Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 11:54:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 11:54:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
diverted from slow line to fast line o­n 05.01.2013 and 06.01.2013 between Tiruttani - Mooremarket Complex (MMC) section and will not stop at PUTLUR
Sat Jan
...
Read more...
05, 2013 (12:42AM)

43232/Tiruvallur Chennai Central EMU

Dec 13 2011 (8:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 52m    15 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 13:57
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PCW/Perambur Carriage Works 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Perambur Carriage Works

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TRLTiruvallur»  -13:05+0--10.05550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  13:08-13:09-1m--12.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
3/==/SVRSevvapet Road  13:11-13:12-1m--16.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
4/==/VEUVeppampattu  13:14-13:15-1m--19.44839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TITiruninravur  13:19-13:20-1m--112.65637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  13:22-13:23-1m--114.54331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
7/==/PABPattabiram  13:26-13:27-1m--116.76431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
8/==/HCHindu College  13:28-13:29-1m--117.75828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
9/==/AVDAvadi  13:32-13:33-1m--120.65528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ANNRAnnanur  13:36-13:37-1m--123.43220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  13:39-13:40-1m--124.55221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ABUAmbattur  13:42-13:43-1m--126.24423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
13/==/PVMPattaravakkam  13:45-13:46-1m--127.65815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/KOTRKorattur  13:48-13:49-1m--129.65616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
15/==/VLKVillivakkam  13:52-13:53-1m--132.45211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  13:55-13:56-1m--134.18510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works•  13:57-13:58-1m--135.53910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
18/==/PERPerambur  13:59-14:00-1m--136.2837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
19/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  14:01-14:02-1m--137.6595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
20/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  14:04-14:05-1m--139.566mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
21/==/MASChennai Central  14:25----141.5-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site