Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:15:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:15:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43232/Tiruvallur Chennai Central EMU
திருவள்ளூர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

TRL/Tiruvallur --> PCW/Perambur Carriage Works

Refresh Live Status (4h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (01:00AM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:00) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruvallur and Perambur Carriage Works.
Travel Time: 0h 53m    -2 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 13:58
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PCW/Perambur Carriage Works 

-2 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Perambur Carriage Works

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRLTiruvallur -13:05+1--10.05548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 13:08-13:09-1m--12.89644mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#3/==/SVRSevvapet Road 13:11-13:12-1m--16.010438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#4/==/VEUVeppampattu 13:14+013:15+01m--19.44639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5/==/TITiruninravur 13:19+413:20+41m--112.56039mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 13:24+513:25+51m--116.5-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#7/--/PRESPattabiram Military Siding E Depot 13:26-13:27-1m1119.6-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:015.1
#8/--/HCHindu College 13:28-13:29-1m--124.65828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#9/==/AVDAvadi 13:32+313:33+31m--127.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur 13:36-13:37-1m--130.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 13:39-13:40-1m--131.45221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/ABUAmbattur 13:42+613:43+61m--133.14423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#13/==/PVMPattaravakkam 13:45-13:46-1m--134.55816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#14/==/KOTRKorattur 13:48-13:49-1m--136.55716mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#15/==/VLKVillivakkam 13:52+613:53+61m--139.33812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#16/==/PERPerambur 13:59+214:00+21m--143.11238mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#17/==/VPYVyasarpadi 14:01+814:02+81m--145.1396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#18/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 14:04+014:05+01m--146.467mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:202.1
#19/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex 14:25-6---148.5-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site