Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:06:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:06:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43508/Tiruttani - Chennai EMU
திருத்தணி - சென்னை ஈமு     तिरुत्तानी - चेन्नई ईएमयू

TRT/Tiruttani --> PLMG/Puliyamangalam

Refresh Live Status (45h 59m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
.
Sun Nov 24, 2013 (02:01PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (12:52AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruttani and Puliyamangalam.
Travel Time: 0h 19m    1 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TRT/Tiruttani 
Arrives @ 13:34
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PLMG/Puliyamangalam 

1 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Tiruttani and Puliyamangalam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRTTiruttani»  -13:15+1010.06788mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1314.4
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  13:28+413:30+92m0114.42892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:041.9
#3/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam•  13:34-13:35-1m0116.38884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#4/==/MSUMosur  13:37-13:38-1m0119.28474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#5/==/TOTiruvalangadu  13:42+1213:43+121m0124.86360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#6/==/MAFManavur  13:47-13:48-1m0129.07357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#7/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  13:51-13:52-1m0132.79154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/KBTKadambattur  13:54+1313:58+124m0135.7-53mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.5
#9/==/EGTEgattur Halt  13:59-14:00-1m0138.24850mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#10/==/TRLTiruvallur  14:04+1314:05+131m0141.45548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#11/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  14:08-14:09-1m0144.29644mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#12/==/SVRSevvapet Road  14:11-14:12-1m0147.410438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#13/==/VEUVeppampattu  14:14-14:15-1m0150.84639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#14/==/TITiruninravur  14:19+1614:20+161m0153.9-39mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:014.0
#15/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  14:21+1714:22+171m0157.9-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#16/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  14:23-14:24-1m0161.07640mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:045.1
#17/--/HCHindu College  14:28-14:29-1m0166.05828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/AVDAvadi  14:32+1714:33+171m0168.95528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#19/==/ANNRAnnanur  14:36-14:37-1m0171.73220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#20/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  14:39+2814:40+281m0172.85221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#21/==/ABUAmbattur  14:42+014:43+01m0174.54423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#22/==/PVMPattaravakkam  14:45+014:46+01m0175.95816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#23/==/KOTRKorattur  14:48+014:49+01m0177.95616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#24/==/VLKVillivakkam  14:52+214:53+21m0180.73812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#25/==/PERPerambur  14:59+315:00+31m0184.51228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#26/==/VPYVyasarpadi  15:01+2115:02+211m0186.5395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#27/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  15:04+015:05+01m0187.847mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:302.1
#28/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  15:35-2-0189.9-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site