Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 18:32:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 18:32:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Temporary stoppage From 22th April to 25th May
Fri Apr 22, 2016 (05:34PM)

12913/Indore- Nagpur Trishatabdi Express
     इंदौर - नागपुर त्रिशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 22 2016 (1:00PM) by Kolkata Knight Riders^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhopal HabibGanj and Nagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 383 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 01:35 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 
Arrives @ 08:25 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 6
 M     
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

6 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG  -20:35+121-269.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction  21:11+2721:13+282m11-230.252541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction22:00+4922:25+5225m61-189.775493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.2
#4/==/MKCMaksi JunctionX  22:58+4523:00+452m01-148.571513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#5/==/BCHBerchhaX  23:16+1:1023:18+1:092m01-129.678490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.1
#6/==/SJPShujalpur  23:51+1:0823:53+1:082m01-86.560455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2080.3
#7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO01:13+4101:15+442m02-6.221497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.2
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj»  01:33+2801:35+282m020.055496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:29192.0
#9/==/BZUBetulX  05:04+5305:06+532m12192.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.1
#10/==/AMLAAmla Junction  05:26+1:0305:28+1:042m02215.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#11/==/MTYMultai  05:45+1:0905:47+1:082m22237.754757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.7
#12/==/PARPandhurna  06:32+1:0506:34+1:052m02278.473478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#13/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  06:49+1:0506:51+1:042m02296.6101411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1525.3
#14/==/KATLKatolO  07:06+1:0807:08+1:072m02321.948421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction•  08:25+21-62382.9-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site