Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:09:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:09:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12913/Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express
     इंदौर - नागपुर त्रिशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed May 25, 2016 (10:41PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (15:19) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.3/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhopal HabibGanj and Nagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 384 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 01:35 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 
Arrives @ 08:25 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 6
 M     
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

6 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/INDBIndore Junction BG -20:35+021-269.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 21:11+721:13+82m11-230.252540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction 22:00+322:25+825m61-189.775493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.2
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction 22:58+1723:00+162m--1-148.581513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#5/==/BCHBerchhaX 23:14+2423:16+232m11-129.678490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.1
#6/==/SJPShujalpur 23:49+2023:51+192m--1-86.551455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4286.5
#7/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj» 01:33+2701:35+302m420.055496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:29192.7
#8/==/BZUBetulX 05:04+2205:06+222m12192.769643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.1
#9/==/AMLAAmla Junction 05:26+2305:28+232m--2215.880733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#10/==/MTYMultai 05:45+2405:47+242m22238.554757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.7
#11/==/PARPandhurna 06:32+2306:34+232m--2279.173478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#12/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 06:49+2706:51+262m--2297.4101411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1525.3
#13/==/KATLKatolO 07:06+3107:08+312m--2322.648421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction• 08:25+5-62383.6-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site