Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 19:28:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 19:28:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed May 25, 2016 (10:41PM)

12913/Indore - Nagpur Trishatabdi Express
     इंदौर - नागपुर त्रिशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 25 2016 (10:41PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhopal HabibGanj and Nagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 383 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 01:35 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 
Arrives @ 08:25 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 6
 M     
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

6 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG  -20:35+321-269.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction  21:11+2621:13+272m11-230.252541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction22:00+3522:25+4025m61-189.775493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.2
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction  22:58+4123:00+402m01-148.571513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#5/==/BCHBerchhaX  23:16+3623:18+362m01-129.678490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.1
#6/==/SJPShujalpur  23:51+3323:53+332m01-86.552455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4086.5
#7/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj»  01:33+4101:35+432m020.055496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:29192.0
#8/==/BZUBetulX  05:04+4505:06+462m12192.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.1
#9/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  05:26+4705:28+482m02215.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#10/==/MTYMultai  05:45+5105:47+502m22237.754757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.7
#11/==/PARPandhurna  06:32+4806:34+472m02278.473478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#12/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  06:49+4706:51+462m02296.6101411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1525.3
#13/==/KATLKatolO  07:06+5007:08+492m02321.948421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction•  08:25+20-62382.9-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site