Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 09:36:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 09:36:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Sun Jun 10, 2012 (01:32PM)

12913/Indore- Nagpur Trishatabdi Express

Dec 07 2014 (10:17AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
2AC-1, 3AC-2, SL-12, 3-GEN, SLR-2=20 Coach Train
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
ET WAM-4
Reversals
  0
GEN
  1
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 383 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 01:35 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj 
Arrives @ 08:25 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 6
 M     
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

6 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG  -20:35+041-270.765552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
2/--/DWXDewas Junction  21:11+1221:13+132m11-232.058541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
3/--/UJNUjjain Junction21:55+1822:25+1530m61-191.678492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/MKCMaksi Junction  22:58+3823:00+372m--1-148.681513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/BCHBerchhaX  23:14+4223:16+412m--1-129.770490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/SJPShujalpur  23:53+4223:55+422m--1-86.655453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj»  01:30+4901:35+475m--20.055496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/BZUBetulX  05:03+2:2005:06+2:193m--2191.869644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/AMLAAmla Junction  05:26+2:2105:28+2:242m--2214.781733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/MTYMultai  05:45+2:3105:47+2:312m22237.554762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/PARPandhurna  06:32+2:4306:34+2:432m--2278.373481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  06:49+1:5006:51+1:502m--2296.7101411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
13/==/KATLKatolO  07:06+2:0007:08+2:002m--2321.847421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
14/==/NGPNagpur Junction•  08:25+50-62382.7-314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site