Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 11:34:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 11:34:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
51317 KARJAT - PUNE PASSENGER & 51318 PUNE - KARJAT PASSENGER TRAIN WILL REMAIN CANCELLED FOR A PERIOD OF o­nE WEEK FROM 18.01.2016 TO 24.01.2016. PASSENGERS...
more...
ARE REQUESTED TO KINDLY BEAR WITH THE RAILWAY ADMINISTRATION FOR THE INCONVENIENCE CAUSED
Sun Jan 17, 2016 (02:29PM)

51318/Pune - Karjat Passenger (UnReserved)
     पुणे - कर्जत पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA Detail:-; 51350/51325 DD-PUNE-DD Passenger; 51327 DD-BRMT Passenger; 51326 BRMT-PUNE Passenger; 51353 PUNE-DD Passenger; 51323 DD-BRMT Passenger; 51324 BRMT-PUNE Passenger; 51347 PUNE-BRMT; 51348 BRMT-DD Passenger;; RSA sequence: 51350->51325->51327->51326->51353->51323->51324->51318->51317->51347->51348
Loco
PUNE WDM3A/WDG3A/WDM3D
Rating: 3.4/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Karjat Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 0m    19 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 14:15 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 

19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Karjat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -11:15+4410.015556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:102.5
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar  11:25+411:26+51m112.554552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#3/==/KKKhadkiX  11:30+811:31+91m216.022563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.1
#4/==/DAPDDapodiX  11:37+811:38+91m018.267559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#5/==/KSWDKasarwadi  11:41-11:42-1m2111.552558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#6/==/PMPPimpri  11:45+1011:46+101m2114.145569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#7/==/CCHChinchwad  11:49+1211:50+141m3116.464574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#8/==/AKRDAkurdiX  11:53+1511:54+151m2119.560585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road  11:59+1712:00+231m0124.572611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.6
#10/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  12:03-12:04-1m0128.160594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11/==/GRWDGhorawadi  12:07-12:08-1m0131.117596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaonO  12:19+1912:20+211m0134.160621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13/==/VDNVadgaon  12:24+2212:25+221m0138.2101623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#14/==/KNHEKanhe  12:28-12:29-1m0143.269627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#15/==/KMSTKamshet  12:33+2212:34+221m0147.8105614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.8
#16/==/MVLMalavliO  12:39+2612:40+261m1156.515616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:287.2
#17/==/LNLLonavala  13:08+1313:10+142m2163.774623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#18/==/KADKhandalaO  13:13+1813:15+192m2167.433547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2011.1
#19/==/TKWThakurvadiO  13:35+2113:36+201m1178.546290mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#20/==/PDIPalasdhari  13:49+2113:50+221m1188.4767mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:253.1
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction•  14:15+4-3191.5-55mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site