Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 14:54:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 14:54:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

51318/Pune - Karjat Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (10:46AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco --SLR--UR--UR--UR--UR--UR--UR--UR--UR--UR--lLDS--SLR.
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA Detail:-; 51350/51325 DD-PUNE-DD Passenger; 51327 DD-BRMT Passenger; 51326 BRMT-PUNE Passenger; 51353 PUNE-DD Passenger; 51323 DD-BRMT Passenger; 51324 BRMT-PUNE Passenger; 51347 PUNE-BRMT; 51348 BRMT-DD Passenger;; RSA sequence: 51350->51325->51327->51326->51353->51323->51324->51318->51317->51347->51348
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
PUNE WDM3A/WDG3A/WDM3D
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 0m    19 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 14:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 

19 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Karjat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -11:15-410.014556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2/==/SVJRShivajinagar  11:25-11:26-1m112.454549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
3/==/KKKhadkiX  11:30-11:31-1m216.022562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
4/==/DAPDDapodiX  11:37-11:38-1m--18.167558mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
5/==/KSWDKasarwadi  11:41-11:42-1m2111.552558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
6/==/PMPPimpri  11:45-11:46-1m2114.145570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
7/==/CCHChinchwad  11:49-11:50-1m3116.363573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
8/==/AKRDAkurdiX  11:53-11:54-1m2119.560583mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
9/==/DEHRDehu Road  11:59-12:00-1m--124.572611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
10/==/BGWIBegdaewadiX  12:03-12:04-1m--128.160594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
11/==/GRWDGhorawadi  12:07-12:08-1m--131.117596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
12/==/TGNTalegaonO  12:19-12:20-1m--134.160619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
13/==/VDNVadgaon  12:24-12:25-1m--138.1101623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
14/==/KNHEKanhe  12:28-12:29-1m--143.268626mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
15/==/KMSTKamshet  12:33-12:34-1m--147.8105607mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
16/==/MVLMalavliO  12:39-12:40-1m--156.515616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
17/==/LNLLonavala  13:08-13:10-2m2163.674623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18/==/KADKhandala  13:13-13:15-2m2167.438545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
19/==/TKWThakurvadi  13:35-13:36-1m--179.944281mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
20/==/PDIPalasdhari  13:49-13:50-1m1189.4767mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
21/==/KJTKarjat Junction•  14:15--3192.3-57mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site