Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 02:44:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 02:44:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

51318/Pune - Karjat Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (10:46AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco --SLR--UR--UR--UR--UR--UR--UR--UR--UR--UR--lLDS--SLR.
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA Detail:-; 51350/51325 DD-PUNE-DD Passenger; 51327 DD-BRMT Passenger; 51326 BRMT-PUNE Passenger; 51353 PUNE-DD Passenger; 51323 DD-BRMT Passenger; 51324 BRMT-PUNE Passenger; 51347 PUNE-BRMT; 51348 BRMT-DD Passenger;; RSA sequence: 51350->51325->51327->51326->51353->51323->51324->51318->51317->51347->51348
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
PUNE WDM3A/WDG3A/WDM3D
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 34m    18 halts    Distance: 89 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 13:49 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PDI/Palasdhari 

18 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Palasdhari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -11:15+2410.014556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2/==/SVJRShivajinagar  11:25+611:26+81m112.454549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
3/==/KKKhadkiX  11:30+911:31+91m216.022562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
4/==/DAPDDapodiX  11:37+711:38+71m--18.167558mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
5/==/KSWDKasarwadi  11:41+011:42+01m2111.552558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
6/==/PMPPimpri  11:45+811:46+81m2114.145570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
7/==/CCHChinchwad  11:49+811:50+121m3116.363573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
8/==/AKRDAkurdiX  11:53+1511:54+151m2119.560583mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
9/==/DEHRDehu Road  11:59+2112:00+271m--124.572611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
10/==/BGWIBegdaewadiX  12:03-12:04-1m--128.160594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
11/==/GRWDGhorawadi  12:07-12:08-1m--131.117596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
12/==/TGNTalegaonO  12:19+1812:20+181m--134.160619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
13/==/VDNVadgaon  12:24+2512:25+251m--138.1101623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
14/==/KNHEKanhe  12:28-12:29-1m--143.268626mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
15/==/KMSTKamshet  12:33+2212:34+221m--147.8105607mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
16/==/MVLMalavliO  12:39+2812:40+281m--156.515616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
17/==/LNLLonavala  13:08+913:10+92m2163.674623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18/==/KADKhandala  13:13+2113:15+222m2167.438545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
19/==/TKWThakurvadi  13:35+1313:36+141m--179.944281mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
20/==/PDIPalasdhari•  13:49+2313:50+251m1189.4767mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
21/==/KJTKarjat Junction  14:15+4-3192.3-57mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site