Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 08:44:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 08:44:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43510/Tiruttani Chennai Central EMU
திருத்தணி: சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     तिरुत्तानी चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

NEC/Nemilicherry Halt --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
.
Sun May 17, 2015 (05:22PM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (12:43PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nemilicherry Halt and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 1h 4m    27 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:46
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NEC/Nemilicherry Halt 
Arrives @ 16:50 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

27 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Nemilicherry Halt and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRTTiruttani  -14:30+501-55.93688mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2414.4
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  14:54+114:55+51m01-41.52892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#3/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  14:59-15:00-1m01-39.68884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#4/==/MSUMosur  15:02-15:03-1m01-36.78474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#5/==/TOTiruvalangadu  15:07+815:08+81m01-31.16360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#6/==/MAFManavur  15:12-15:13-1m01-26.97357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#7/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  15:16-15:17-1m01-23.26154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#8/==/KBTKadambattur  15:20+915:21+91m01-20.25053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/EGTEgattur Halt  15:24-15:25-1m01-17.74850mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#10/==/TRLTiruvallur  15:29+915:30+91m01-14.55548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#11/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  15:33-15:34-1m01-11.79644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#12/==/SVRSevvapet Road  15:36-15:37-1m01-8.510438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#13/==/VEUVeppampattu  15:39-15:40-1m01-5.14639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#14/==/TITiruninravur  15:44+1415:45+141m01-2.0-39mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:014.0
#15/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  15:46-15:47-1m012.0-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#16/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  15:48-15:49-1m015.17640mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:045.1
#17/--/HCHindu College  15:53-15:54-1m0110.15828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/AVDAvadi  15:57+1515:58+151m0113.05528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#19/==/ANNRAnnanur  16:01-16:02-1m0115.83220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#20/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  16:04-16:05-1m0116.95221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#21/==/ABUAmbattur  16:07+2016:08+201m0118.64423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#22/==/PVMPattaravakkam  16:10-16:11-1m0120.05816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#23/==/KOTRKorattur  16:13+016:14+01m0122.05616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#24/==/VLKVillivakkam  16:17+1916:18+191m0124.83812mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#25/==/PERPerambur  16:24+116:25+11m0128.61228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#26/==/VPYVyasarpadi  16:26+2016:27+201m0130.6396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#27/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  16:29+4016:30+491m0131.967mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:202.1
#28/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  16:50+12-0134.0-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site