Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 22:12:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 22:12:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
diverted from slow line to fast line o­n 05.01.2013 and 06.01.2013 between Tiruttani - Mooremarket Complex (MMC) section and will not stop at PUTLUR
Sat Jan
...
Read more...
05, 2013 (12:44AM)

43510/Tiruttani Chennai Central EMU

Sep 06 2014 (1:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 2m    14 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:48
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NEC/Nemilicherry Halt 
Arrives @ 16:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Nemilicherry Halt and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TRTTiruttani  -14:30+0--1-55.84384mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  14:50-14:55-5m--1-41.59291mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  14:59-15:00-1m--1-35.34566mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MSUMosur  15:02-15:03-1m--1-33.84161mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TOTiruvalangadu  15:07-15:08-1m--1-31.18059mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
6/==/MAFManavur  15:12-15:13-1m--1-25.85158mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
7/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  15:16-15:17-1m--1-23.26154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KBTKadambattur  15:20-15:21-1m--1-20.25050mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
9/==/EGTEgattur Halt  15:24-15:25-1m--1-17.74850mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/TRLTiruvallur  15:29-15:30-1m--1-14.55550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  15:33-15:34-1m--1-11.79644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/SVRSevvapet Road  15:36-15:37-1m--1-8.510438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
13/==/VEUVeppampattu  15:39-15:40-1m--1-5.14839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TITiruninravur  15:44-15:45-1m--1-1.95637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
15/==/NECNemilicherry Halt»  15:47-15:48-1m--10.04331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PABPattabiram  15:51-15:52-1m--12.26431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
17/==/HCHindu College  15:53-15:54-1m--13.25828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
18/==/AVDAvadi  15:57-15:58-1m--16.15528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
19/==/ANNRAnnanur  16:01-16:02-1m--18.93220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
20/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  16:04-16:05-1m--19.95221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/ABUAmbattur  16:07-16:08-1m--111.74423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
22/==/PVMPattaravakkam  16:10-16:11-1m--113.15815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/KOTRKorattur  16:13-16:14-1m--115.15616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
24/==/VLKVillivakkam  16:17-16:18-1m--117.95211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
25/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  16:20-16:21-1m--119.68510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
26/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  16:22-16:23-1m--121.03910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
27/==/PERPerambur  16:24-16:25-1m--121.7837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
28/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  16:26-16:27-1m--123.1595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
29/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  16:29-16:30-1m--125.046mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
30/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  16:50+0---126.4-5mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site