Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:55:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:55:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43510/Tiruttani Chennai Central EMU
திருத்தணி: சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     तिरुत्तानी चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

NEC/Nemilicherry Halt --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (7h 56m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun May 17, 2015 (05:22PM)
Updated: Jan 15 2017 (13:51) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nemilicherry Halt and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 1h 4m    27 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:46
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NEC/Nemilicherry Halt 
Arrives @ 16:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

27 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Nemilicherry Halt and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRTTiruttani -14:25+2--1-55.93088mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2914.4
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 14:54-614:55+21m--1-41.52892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:041.9
#3/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 14:59-15:00-1m--1-39.68884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#4/==/MSUMosur 15:02-15:03-1m--1-36.78474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#5/==/TOTiruvalangadu 15:07+515:08+51m--1-31.16360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#6/==/MAFManavur 15:12+015:13+01m--1-26.97357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#7/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 15:16-15:17-1m--1-23.26154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#8/==/KBTKadambattur 15:20+715:21+71m--1-20.25053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/EGTEgattur Halt 15:24-15:25-1m--1-17.74850mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#10/==/TRLTiruvallur 15:29+715:30+71m--1-14.55548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#11/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 15:33+015:34+01m--1-11.79644mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#12/==/SVRSevvapet Road 15:36-15:37-1m--1-8.510438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#13/==/VEUVeppampattu 15:39+015:40+01m--1-5.14639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#14/==/TITiruninravur 15:44+1015:45+101m--1-2.0-39mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:014.0
#15/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 15:46+1415:47+141m--12.0-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#16/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot 15:48-15:49-1m115.17640mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:045.1
#17/--/HCHindu College 15:53-15:54-1m--110.15828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/AVDAvadi 15:57+1215:58+121m--113.05528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#19/==/ANNRAnnanur 16:01+016:02+01m--115.83220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#20/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 16:04-16:05-1m--116.95221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#21/==/ABUAmbattur 16:07+816:08+91m--118.64423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#22/==/PVMPattaravakkam 16:10-16:11-1m--120.05816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#23/==/KOTRKorattur 16:13+016:14+01m--122.05616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#24/==/VLKVillivakkam 16:17+016:18+01m--124.83812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#25/==/PERPerambur 16:24+016:25+01m--128.61228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#26/==/VPYVyasarpadi 16:26+1816:27+181m--130.6395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#27/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 16:29+016:30+01m--131.967mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:202.1
#28/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex• 16:50+0---134.0-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site