Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 13:51:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 13:51:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43240/Tiruvallur Chennai Central EMU
திருவள்ளூர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Oct 28 2013 (12:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TI/Tiruninravur 
Arrives @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Tiruninravur and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TRLTiruvallur  -16:00+0--1-12.65550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  16:03-16:04-1m--1-9.99644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
3/==/SVRSevvapet Road  16:06-16:07-1m--1-6.710438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
4/==/VEUVeppampattu  16:09-16:10-1m--1-3.24839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TITiruninravur»  16:14-16:15-1m--10.05637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  16:17-16:18-1m--11.94331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
7/==/PABPattabiram  16:21-16:22-1m--14.06431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
8/==/HCHindu College  16:23-16:24-1m--15.15828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
9/==/AVDAvadi  16:27+016:28+01m--18.05528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ANNRAnnanur  16:31-16:32-1m--110.73220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  16:34-16:35-1m--111.85221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ABUAmbattur  16:37+016:38+01m--113.54423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
13/==/PVMPattaravakkam  16:40+016:41+01m--115.05815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/KOTRKorattur  16:43-16:44-1m--116.95616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
15/==/VLKVillivakkam  16:47+016:48+01m--119.85211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  16:50-16:51-1m--121.58510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  16:52-16:53-1m--122.93910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
18/==/PERPerambur  16:54+216:55+21m--123.5837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
19/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  16:56-16:57-1m--124.9595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
20/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  16:59+017:00+01m--126.966mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
21/==/MASChennai Central•  17:20----128.9-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site