Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Oct 2, 2016 03:49:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 2, 2016 03:49:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43424/Arakkonam Chennai Central EMU
அரக்கோணம் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     अरक्कोणम चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

TRL/Tiruvallur --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 27 2016 (12:36AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tiruvallur and Chennai Moore Market Complex is 7 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    17 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 18:50 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

17 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  -17:00+001-27.02892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#2/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  17:04-17:05-1m01-25.18884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#3/==/MSUMosur  17:07-17:08-1m01-22.28474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#4/==/TOTiruvalangadu  17:12+317:13+31m01-16.66360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#5/==/MAFManavur  17:17-17:18-1m01-12.47357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#6/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  17:21-17:22-1m01-8.76154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KBTKadambattur  17:25+217:26+21m01-5.75053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#8/==/EGTEgattur Halt  17:29-17:30-1m01-3.24850mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/TRLTiruvallur»  17:34+117:35+11m010.05548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#10/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  17:38-17:39-1m012.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#11/==/SVRSevvapet Road  17:41-17:42-1m016.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#12/==/VEUVeppampattu  17:44-17:45-1m019.44639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#13/==/TITiruninravur  17:49+617:50+61m0112.5-39mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:014.0
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  17:51-17:52-1m0116.5-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#15/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  17:53-17:54-1m0119.67640mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:045.1
#16/--/HCHindu College  17:58-17:59-1m0124.65828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#17/==/AVDAvadi  18:02+618:03+61m0127.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/ANNRAnnanur  18:06-18:07-1m0130.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#19/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  18:09-18:10-1m0131.45221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#20/==/ABUAmbattur  18:12-18:13-1m0133.14423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#21/==/PVMPattaravakkam  18:15-18:16-1m0134.55816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#22/==/KOTRKorattur  18:18+018:19+01m0136.55616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#23/==/VLKVillivakkam  18:22+218:23+21m0139.33812mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#24/==/PERPerambur  18:29+018:30+01m0143.11228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#25/==/VPYVyasarpadi  18:31+2018:32+201m0145.1396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#26/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  18:34-18:35-1m0146.487mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:152.1
#27/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  18:50+13-0148.5-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site