Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 01:09:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 01:09:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43516/Tiruttani - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
     

PCW/Perambur Carriage Works --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (13h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (19:55) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Perambur Carriage Works and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 0h 27m    27 halts    Distance: 6 km
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:53
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PCW/Perambur Carriage Works 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

27 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Perambur Carriage Works and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRTTiruttani -18:05+3--1-83.94388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2014.4
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 18:25+218:27+42m--1-69.55692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:021.9
#3/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 18:29-18:30-1m--1-67.68884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#4/==/MSUMosur 18:32-18:33-1m--1-64.78474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#5/==/TOTiruvalangadu 18:37+918:38+91m--1-59.16360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#6/==/MAFManavur 18:42-18:43-1m--1-54.97357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#7/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 18:46-18:47-1m--1-51.26154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#8/==/KBTKadambattur 18:50+1118:51+111m--1-48.25053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/EGTEgattur Halt 18:54-18:55-1m--1-45.74850mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#10/==/TRLTiruvallur 18:59+1019:00+101m--1-42.55548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#11/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 19:03+019:04+01m--1-39.79644mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#12/==/SVRSevvapet Road 19:06+019:07+01m--1-36.510438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#13/==/VEUVeppampattu 19:09-19:10-1m--1-33.04639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#14/==/TITiruninravur 19:14+1319:15+131m--1-30.0-39mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:014.0
#15/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 19:16+1819:17+181m--1-26.0-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#16/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot 19:18-19:19-1m11-22.97640mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:045.1
#17/--/HCHindu College 19:23-19:24-1m--1-17.85828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/AVDAvadi 19:27+1419:28+141m--1-14.95528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#19/==/ANNRAnnanur 19:31-19:32-1m--1-12.23220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#20/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 19:34-19:35-1m--1-11.15221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#21/==/ABUAmbattur 19:37+1019:38+101m--1-9.44423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#22/==/PVMPattaravakkam 19:40-19:41-1m--1-7.95816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#23/==/KOTRKorattur 19:43+219:44+21m--1-6.05616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#24/==/VLKVillivakkam 19:47-19:48-1m--1-3.23812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#25/==/PERPerambur 19:54+1419:55+141m--10.61228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#26/==/VPYVyasarpadi 19:56+1919:57+191m--12.7395mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#27/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 19:59+220:00+21m--14.067mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:202.1
#28/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex• 20:20+3---16.1-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site