Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 11:53:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 11:53:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43428/Arakkonam Chennai Central EMU

Dec 25 2011 (4:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 21m    4 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 
Arrives @ 19:11
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SPAM/Senji Panambakkam 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Senji Panambakkam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|AJJArakkonam Junction»  -18:50---10.09291mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  18:54-18:55-1m--16.24566mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MSUMosur  18:57-18:58-1m--17.64161mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TOTiruvalangadu  19:02-19:03-1m--110.48059mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MAFManavur  19:07-19:08-1m--115.75158mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
6/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam•  19:11-19:12-1m--118.26154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
7/==/KBTKadambattur  19:15-19:16-1m--121.35050mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
8/==/EGTEgattur Halt  19:19-19:20-1m--123.84850mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/TRLTiruvallur  19:24-19:25-1m--127.05550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  19:28-19:29-1m--129.79644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/SVRSevvapet Road  19:31-19:32-1m--133.05238mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
12/==/VEUVeppampattu  19:36-19:37-1m--136.49639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TITiruninravur  19:39-19:40-1m--139.65637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  19:42-19:43-1m--141.54331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  19:46-19:47-1m--143.66431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/HCHindu College  19:48-19:49-1m--144.75828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
17/==/AVDAvadi  19:52-19:53-1m--147.65528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
18/==/ANNRAnnanur  19:56-19:57-1m--150.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
19/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  19:59-20:00-1m--151.45221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
20/==/ABUAmbattur  20:02-20:03-1m--153.14423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
21/==/PVMPattaravakkam  20:05-20:06-1m--154.63915mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
22/==/KOTRKorattur  20:09-20:10-1m--156.58416mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/VLKVillivakkam  20:12-20:13-1m--159.35211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
24/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  20:15-20:16-1m--161.18510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
25/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  20:17-20:18-1m--162.53910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
26/==/PERPerambur  20:19-20:20-1m--163.2837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
27/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  20:21-20:22-1m--164.5595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
28/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  20:24-20:25-1m--166.586mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
29/==/MASChennai Central  20:40----168.5-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site