Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 15, 2016 04:37:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 15, 2016 04:37:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

43520/Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU
திருத்தணி - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     तिरुत्तानी - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 04 2015 (10:41PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Arakkonam Junction and Kadambattur.
Travel Time: 0h 35m    5 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KBT/Kadambattur 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Kadambattur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRTTiruttani  -21:50---1-14.48788mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1014.4
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction»  22:00-22:05-5m--10.0892mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:141.9
#3/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  22:19-22:20-1m--11.98884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#4/==/MSUMosur  22:22-22:23-1m--14.88474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#5/==/TOTiruvalangadu  22:27-22:28-1m--110.46360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#6/==/MAFManavur  22:32-22:33-1m--114.67357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#7/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  22:36-22:37-1m--118.26154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#8/==/KBTKadambattur•  22:40-22:41-1m--121.35053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/EGTEgattur Halt  22:44-22:45-1m--123.84850mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#10/==/TRLTiruvallur  22:49-22:50-1m--127.05548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#11/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  22:53-22:54-1m--129.79644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#12/==/SVRSevvapet Road  22:56-22:57-1m--133.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#13/==/VEUVeppampattu  22:59-23:00-1m--136.44639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#14/==/TITiruninravur  23:04-23:05-1m--139.56039mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  23:07-23:08-1m--141.54331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#16/==/PABPattabiram  23:11-23:12-1m--143.76431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#17/==/HCHindu College  23:13-23:14-1m--144.75828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/AVDAvadi  23:17-23:18-1m--147.65528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#19/==/ANNRAnnanur  23:21-23:22-1m--150.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#20/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  23:24-23:25-1m--151.45221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#21/==/ABUAmbattur  23:27-23:28-1m--153.24423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#22/==/PVMPattaravakkam  23:30-23:31-1m--154.65816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#23/==/KOTRKorattur  23:33-23:34-1m--156.55616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#24/==/VLKVillivakkam  23:37-23:38-1m--159.45212mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#25/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  23:40-23:41-1m--161.18610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#26/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  23:42-23:43-1m--162.53710mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#27/==/PERPerambur  23:44-23:45-1m--163.2818mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#28/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  23:46-23:47-1m--164.5605mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#29/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  23:49-23:50-1m2166.5257mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:052.1
#30/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  23:55----168.6-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site