Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 01:30:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 01:30:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43520/Tiruttani - Chennai Central EMU
திருத்தணி - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     तिरुत्तानी - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Feb 08 2015 (6:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 25m    5 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 
Arrives @ 22:40 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KBT/Kadambattur 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Kadambattur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TRTTiruttani  -21:50+0--1-14.43784mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction»  22:13+022:15+02m--10.09291mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  22:19-22:20-1m--16.24566mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MSUMosur  22:22-22:23-1m--17.64161mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TOTiruvalangadu  22:27+322:28+31m--110.48059mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
6/==/MAFManavur  22:32-22:33-1m--115.75158mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
7/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  22:36-22:37-1m--118.26154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KBTKadambattur•  22:40+422:41+41m--121.35050mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
9/==/EGTEgattur Halt  22:44-22:45-1m--123.84850mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/TRLTiruvallur  22:49+022:50+01m--127.05550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  22:53+422:54+41m--129.79644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/SVRSevvapet Road  22:56-22:57-1m--133.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
13/==/VEUVeppampattu  22:59+023:00+01m--136.44839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TITiruninravur  23:04+723:05+71m--139.65637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
15/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  23:07-23:08-1m--141.54331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PABPattabiram  23:11-23:12-1m--143.66431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
17/==/HCHindu College  23:13+023:14+01m--144.75828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
18/==/AVDAvadi  23:17+723:18+71m--147.65528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
19/==/ANNRAnnanur  23:21-23:22-1m--150.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
20/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  23:24+023:25+01m--151.45221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/ABUAmbattur  23:27+023:28+01m--153.14423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
22/==/PVMPattaravakkam  23:30-23:31-1m--154.65815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/KOTRKorattur  23:33+023:34+01m--156.55616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
24/==/VLKVillivakkam  23:37+023:38+01m--159.35211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
25/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  23:40-23:41-1m--161.18510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
26/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  23:42-23:43-1m--162.53910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
27/==/PERPerambur  23:44+023:45+01m--163.2837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
28/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  23:46-23:47-1m--164.5595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
29/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  23:49+023:50+01m2166.5176mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
30/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  23:55+2---167.9-5mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site