Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 00:40:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 00:40:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
FC Coach removed from 11/5/2014. and B4 added.
Wed Oct 01, 2014 (09:31AM)

12695/Chennai-Trivandrum SF Express
சென்னை-திருவனந்தபுரம் அதிவேக     चेन्नई-त्रिवेंद्रम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Feb 14 2015 (4:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22639/22640MAS-ALLP-MAS exp
Loco
RPM/LGD WAP-7
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Tue May 30, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 10m    19 halts    Distance: 919 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TVC/Trivandrum Central 

19 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -15:25+2310.0719mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionO  16:23+1316:25+132m4168.76991mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  17:18+617:20+72m11129.485213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4/==/VNVaniyambadiX  18:08+1518:10+142m21197.833357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
5/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  18:38+418:40+72m21213.380405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/SASalem Junction  20:10+1520:15+185m--1333.553283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
7/==/EDErode JunctionXO  21:25+721:30+125m21394.970175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8/==/TUPTiruppurX  22:13+1322:15+152m11445.155305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
9/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  23:10+723:15+95m11495.644416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
10/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  00:30+200:35+65m22550.96384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
11/==/TCRThrissur  01:47+201:50+63m12626.7616mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  03:00+903:05+125m22698.1559mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13%==%KTYMKottayam  04:11+1304:15+154m12758.15615mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
14%==%CGYChanganassery  04:34+1904:35+201m--2775.95211mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
15%==%TRVLTiruvalla  04:44+2004:45+211m--2783.86027mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
16%==/CNGRChengannur  04:54+2504:55+261m32792.9756mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
17/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  05:05+2805:06+291m32805.43513mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
18/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  05:19+2405:20+251m52813.14911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
19/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  06:10+1306:15+155m12853.96816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
20/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  06:36+1806:38+182m--2877.54352mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
21/==/TVCTrivandrum Central•  07:35+4-12918.5-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site