Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:01:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:01:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12695/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
சென்னை - திருவனந்தபுரம் அதிவிரைவு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - तिरुवनन्तपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Inaugural Run
Tue May 30, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner loaded from Jolarpettai
Latest...
--
Mon Mar 07, 2016 (12:33AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12695>>12696>>22639>>22640 4-Rakes PM @ MAS
Rating: 4.1/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum).
Travel Time: 1h 35m    1 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction and SA/Salem Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 
Arrives @ 07:35 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

1 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central  -15:25+231-852.8868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4868.6
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  16:13+2816:15+282m41-784.17692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  17:03+2617:05+272m11-723.285215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4868.2
#4/==/VNVaniyambadiXO  17:53+2817:55+282m21-654.922355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  18:38+718:40+82m21-639.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.2
#6/==/SASalem Junction  20:12+1020:15+113m01-518.865283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#7/==/EDErode Junction  21:10+1721:15+195m21-459.270174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#8/==/TUPTiruppurX  21:58+2422:00+242m11-409.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0750.5
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  23:07+923:10+113m11-358.545417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  00:25+700:30+75m1,22-302.86280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1375.4
#11/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  01:43+801:45+122m12-227.4573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1571.4
#12/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  03:00+1403:05+165m22-156.0589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.2
#13%==%KTYMKottayamX  04:07+2704:10+293m12-95.86318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%==%CGYChanganassery  04:27+3704:28+371m02-78.0598mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#15%==%TRVLTiruvalla  04:36+4104:37+411m32-70.15422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#16/==/CNGRChengannur  04:47+4404:48+451m32-61.06813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#17/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  04:59+4505:00+461m32-48.53512mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#18/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionXO  05:13+4105:15+422m52-40.86111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#19/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)»X  05:55+3906:00+395m120.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2423.6
#20/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  06:24+4006:25+401m0223.63557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#21/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•  07:35+12-1264.6-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site