Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 03:57:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 03:57:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
FC Coach removed from 11/5/2014. and B4 added.
Wed Oct 01, 2014 (09:31AM)

12695/Chennai-Trivandrum SF Express

Dec 31 2014 (10:14AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco,SLR,UR,,S12,S11,S10,S9,S8,S7,S6,S5,S4,S3,S2,S1,B4,B3,B2,B1,A2,A1,UR,SLR.
RSA - Rake Sharing
22639/22640MAS-ALLP-MAS exp
Inaugural Run
Tue May 30, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
RPM/LGD WAP-7
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 20m    1 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
QLN/Kollam Junction 
Arrives @ 07:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TVC/Trivandrum Central 

1 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central  -15:25-31-853.9719mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  16:23-16:25-2m41-785.26991mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  17:18-17:20-2m11-724.485213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4/==/VNVaniyambadiX  18:08-18:10-2m21-656.133357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
5/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  18:38-18:40-2m21-640.680405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/SASalem JunctionX  20:10-20:15-5m--1-520.453283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
7/==/EDErode JunctionX  21:25-21:30-5m21-459.070175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8/==/TUPTiruppurX  22:13-22:15-2m11-408.855305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
9/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  23:10-23:15-5m11-358.344416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
10/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  00:30-00:35-5m22-303.06384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
11/==/TCRThrissur  01:47-01:50-3m12-227.2616mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  03:00-03:05-5m22-155.8559mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13%==%KTYMKottayam  04:11-04:15-4m12-95.85615mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
14%==%CGYChanganassery  04:34-04:35-1m--2-78.05211mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
15%==%TRVLTiruvalla  04:44-04:45-1m--2-70.16027mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
16/==%CNGRChengannur  04:54-04:55-1m32-61.0756mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
17/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  05:05-05:06-1m32-48.53513mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
18/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  05:19-05:20-1m52-40.84911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
19/==/QLNKollam Junction»X  06:10-06:15-5m120.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
20/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  06:36-06:38-2m--223.64352mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
21/==/TVCTrivandrum Central•  07:35--1264.6-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site