Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 16:54:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 16:54:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Actual Number is 91201
Fri Jun 08, 2012 (10:58AM)

94701/Mumbai CST Borivali Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी बोरीवली लोकल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 39m    12 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 21:24
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VLP/Ville Parle 

12 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Ville Parle

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -20:45---10.02610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMasjid  20:47-20:48-1m210.93410mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  20:50-20:51-1m212.0429mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/DKRDDockyard Road  20:52-20:53-1m212.77321mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5/==/RRDReay Road  20:54-20:55-1m--13.9676mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CTGNCotton Green  20:56-20:57-1m--15.0569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/SVESewri  20:59-21:00-1m--16.9606mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/VDLRVadala Road  21:02-21:03-1m118.9395mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
9/==/KCEKings Circle  21:06-21:07-1m1110.9917mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/MMMahim Junction  21:08-21:09-1m--112.4205mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/BABandra  21:14-21:15-1m--114.1336mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/KHARKhar  21:18-21:19-1m--115.7437mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/STCSanta Cruz  21:21-21:22-1m--117.25810mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/VLPVille Parle•  21:24-21:25-1m--119.12411mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/ADHAndheri  21:30-21:31-1m--121.06512mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
16/==/JOSJogeshwari  21:33-21:34-1m1123.26314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
17/==/GMNGoregaon  21:37-21:38-1m1126.44815mWRMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
18/==/MDDMalad  21:41-21:42-1m1128.84218mWRMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
19/==/KILEKandivli  21:45-21:46-1m1130.92414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
20/==/BVIBorivali  21:53----133.6-19mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site