Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 07:02:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 07:02:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

94701/Mumbai CST Borivali Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी बोरीवली लोकल

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> VLP/Ville Parle

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Actual Number is 91201
Fri Jun 08, 2012 (10:58AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Ville Parle.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    12 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 21:24
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
VLP/Ville Parle 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Ville Parle

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -20:45-010.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid  20:47-20:48-1m211.3349mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  20:50-20:51-1m212.4349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#4/==/DKRDDockyard Road  20:52-20:53-1m213.06720mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/RRDReay Road  20:54-20:55-1m014.1717mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#6/==/CTGNCotton Green  20:56-20:57-1m015.2519mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/SVESewri  20:59-21:00-1m016.9657mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/VDLRVadala Road  21:02-21:03-1m119.1385mCR400031, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:031.9
#9/==/KCEKings Circle  21:06-21:07-1m1111.1947mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#10/==/MMMahim Junction  21:08-21:09-1m0112.6206mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#11/==/BABandra  21:14-21:15-1m0114.3346mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/KHARKhar  21:18-21:19-1m0116.0407mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#13/==/STCSanta Cruz  21:21-21:22-1m0117.35810mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/VLPVille Parle•  21:24-21:25-1m0119.22510mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#15/==/ADHAndheri  21:30-21:31-1m0121.36014mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#16/==/JOSJogeshwari  21:33-21:34-1m1123.36314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/GMNGoregaon  21:37-21:38-1m1126.45015mWRMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#18/==/MDDMalad  21:41-21:42-1m1128.93917mWRMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#19/==/KILEKandivli  21:45-21:46-1m1130.92415mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#20/==/BVIBorivali  21:53--0133.6-18mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site