Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 19:49:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 19:49:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
diverted from slow line to fast line o­n 05.01.2013 and 06.01.2013 between Mooremarket Complex (MMC) - Tiruttani section and will not stop at VEPPAMPATTU AND...
Read more...
SEVVAPET ROAD
Sat Jan 05, 2013 (12:46AM)

43509/Chennai Central tiruttani EMU

May 18 2014 (5:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 31m    14 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:04
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PAB/Pattabiram 
Arrives @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRT/Tiruttani 

14 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Pattabiram and Tiruttani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -14:20---1-24.2215mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  14:24-14:25-1m--1-22.9596mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  14:27-14:28-1m--1-20.9835mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/PERPerambur  14:29-14:30-1m--1-19.5397mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  14:31-14:32-1m--1-18.98510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  14:33-14:34-1m--1-17.55210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VLKVillivakkam  14:36-14:37-1m--1-15.75611mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KOTRKorattur  14:40-14:41-1m--1-12.95816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/PVMPattaravakkam  14:43-14:44-1m--1-11.04415mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ABUAmbattur  14:46-14:47-1m--1-9.55223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  14:49-14:50-1m--1-7.83221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ANNRAnnanur  14:52-14:53-1m--1-6.74120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/AVDAvadi  14:57-14:58-1m--1-4.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
14/==/HCHindu College  15:01-15:02-1m--1-1.16428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram»  15:03-15:04-1m--10.04331mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  15:07-15:08-1m--12.25631mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TITiruninravur  15:10-15:11-1m--14.06437mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
18/==/VEUVeppampattu  15:14-15:15-1m--17.26939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SVRSevvapet Road  15:18-15:19-1m--110.79638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  15:21-15:22-1m--113.93344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TRLTiruvallur  15:27-15:28-1m--116.76450mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
22/==/EGTEgattur Halt  15:31-15:32-1m--119.95050mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/KBTKadambattur  15:35-15:36-1m--122.46150mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
24/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  15:39-15:40-1m--125.45154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
25/==/MAFManavur  15:43-15:44-1m--127.98058mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
26/==/TOTiruvalangadu  15:48-15:49-1m--133.23359mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
27/==/MSUMosur  15:54-15:55-1m--136.03061mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  15:58-15:59-1m--137.53466mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  16:10-16:15-5m--143.64391mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
30/==/TRTTiruttani•  16:35----158.0-84mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site