Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 04:03:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 04:03:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43841/Avadi - Arakkonam EMU
ஆவடி - அரக்கோணம் ஈமு     अवादी - अरक्कोणम ईएमयू

NEC/Nemilicherry Halt --> AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Yesterday (2:05PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nemilicherry Halt and Arakkonam Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 4m    16 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:51
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NEC/Nemilicherry Halt 
Arrives @ 17:55
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

16 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Nemilicherry Halt and Arakkonam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AVDAvadi  -16:40-01-13.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#2/==/HCHindu College  16:43-16:44-1m01-10.1-28mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:015.1
#3/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  16:45-16:46-1m01-5.16240mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#4/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  16:49-16:50-1m01-2.011937mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:024.0
#5/==/TITiruninravur  16:52-16:53-1m012.06139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/VEUVeppampattu  16:56-16:57-1m015.16939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#7/==/SVRSevvapet Road  17:00-17:01-1m018.59638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#8/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  17:03-17:04-1m0111.73344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#9/==/TRLTiruvallur  17:09-17:10-1m0114.56448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#10/==/EGTEgattur Halt  17:13-17:14-1m0117.75050mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#11/==/KBTKadambattur  17:17-17:18-1m0120.26153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  17:21-17:22-1m0123.27354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#13/==/MAFManavur  17:25-17:26-1m0126.96357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#14/==/TOTiruvalangadu  17:30-17:31-1m0131.16760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#15/==/MSUMosur  17:36-17:37-1m0136.75974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#16/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  17:40-17:41-1m0139.6884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:141.9
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction•  17:55--0141.5-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site