Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 22, 2015 18:35:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 22, 2015 18:35:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43841/Avadi - Arakkonam EMU
ஆவடி - அரக்கோணம் ஈமு     अवादी - अरक्कोणम ईएमयू

Feb 08 2015 (6:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 5m    12 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NEC/Nemilicherry Halt 
Arrives @ 17:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Nemilicherry Halt and Arakkonam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|AVDAvadi  -16:40+1--1-6.15828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
2/==/HCHindu College  16:43+016:44+01m--1-3.26428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
3/==/PABPattabiram  16:45-16:46-1m--1-2.24331mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
4/==/NECNemilicherry Halt»  16:49-16:50-1m--10.05631mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TITiruninravur  16:52+516:53+51m--11.96437mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/VEUVeppampattu  16:56+016:57+01m--15.16939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
7/==/SVRSevvapet Road  17:00-17:01-1m--18.59638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
8/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  17:03-17:04-1m--111.73344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/TRLTiruvallur  17:09+217:10+21m--114.56450mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/EGTEgattur Halt  17:13-17:14-1m--117.75050mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/KBTKadambattur  17:17+1017:18+121m--120.26150mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
12/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  17:21+017:22+01m--123.25154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
13/==/MAFManavur  17:25-17:26-1m--125.88058mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TOTiruvalangadu  17:30+1517:31+151m--131.13359mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
15/==/MSUMosur  17:36+017:37+01m--133.83061mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  17:40+017:41+01m--135.32666mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction•  17:55+3---141.5-91mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site