Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 13:35:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 13:35:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

43425/Chennai - Arakkonam EMU
சென்னை அரக்கோணம் ஈமு     चेन्नई अरक्कोणम ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (8:50PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Ambattur.
Travel Time: 0h 26m    8 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 18:31 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ABU/Ambattur 

8 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Ambattur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex»  -18:05+3--10.0317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  18:09+018:10+01m--12.1607mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  18:12-18:13-1m--14.1815mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#4/==/PERPerambur  18:14+018:15+01m--15.4378mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  18:16-18:17-1m--16.18610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  18:18-18:19-1m--17.55210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/VLKVillivakkam  18:21+518:22+51m--19.25612mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#8/==/KOTRKorattur  18:25-18:26-1m--112.15816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/PVMPattaravakkam  18:28-18:29-1m--114.04416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#10/==/ABUAmbattur•  18:31+318:32+41m--115.45223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  18:34-18:35-1m--117.23221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#12/==/ANNRAnnanur  18:37-18:38-1m--118.24120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#13/==/AVDAvadi  18:42+1318:43+131m--121.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#14/==/HCHindu College  18:46-18:47-1m--123.93228mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#15/==/PABPattabiram  18:49-18:50-1m--125.04331mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  18:53-18:54-1m--127.16031mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/TITiruninravur  18:56+1418:57+141m--129.16139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/VEUVeppampattu  19:00-19:01-1m--132.26939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#19/==/SVRSevvapet Road  19:04-19:05-1m--135.69638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  19:07-19:08-1m--138.83344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#21/==/TRLTiruvallur  19:13+1519:14+151m--141.66448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#22/==/EGTEgattur Halt  19:17-19:18-1m--144.85050mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#23/==/KBTKadambattur  19:21+1819:22+181m--147.36153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  19:25-19:26-1m--150.47354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#25/==/MAFManavur  19:29-19:30-1m--154.06357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#26/==/TOTiruvalangadu  19:34+2019:35+201m--158.26760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#27/==/MSUMosur  19:40-19:41-1m--163.85974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#28/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  19:44-19:45-1m--166.7784mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:151.9
#29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  20:00+10---168.6-92mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site