Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 20, 2015 06:19:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 20, 2015 06:19:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43427/Chennai - Arakkonam EMU
சென்னை - அரக்கோணம் ஈமு     चेन्नई - अरक्कोणम ईएमयू

Feb 08 2015 (6:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 52m    7 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:48 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Arakkonam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -18:40+0--1-40.9215mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  18:44+018:45+01m--1-39.5596mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  18:47-18:48-1m--1-37.6835mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/PERPerambur  18:49+018:50+01m--1-36.2397mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  18:51-18:52-1m--1-35.58510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  18:53-18:54-1m--1-34.15210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VLKVillivakkam  18:56+018:57+01m--1-32.45611mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KOTRKorattur  19:00-19:01-1m--1-29.65816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/PVMPattaravakkam  19:03+019:04+01m--1-27.64415mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ABUAmbattur  19:06-19:07-1m--1-26.25223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  19:09+619:10+61m--1-24.53221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ANNRAnnanur  19:12-19:13-1m--1-23.44120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/AVDAvadi  19:17+219:18+21m--1-20.65828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
14/==/HCHindu College  19:21-19:22-1m--1-17.76428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  19:23-19:24-1m--1-16.74331mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  19:27-19:28-1m--1-14.55631mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TITiruninravur  19:30-19:31-1m--1-12.66437mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
18/==/VEUVeppampattu  19:34-19:35-1m--1-9.46939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SVRSevvapet Road  19:38-19:39-1m--1-6.09638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  19:41-19:42-1m--1-2.83344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TRLTiruvallur»  19:47+019:48+01m--10.06450mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
22/==/EGTEgattur Halt  19:51-19:52-1m--13.25050mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/KBTKadambattur  19:55-19:56-1m--15.76150mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
24/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  19:59-20:00-1m--18.75154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
25/==/MAFManavur  20:03-20:04-1m--111.38058mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
26/==/TOTiruvalangadu  20:08-20:09-1m--116.63359mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
27/==/MSUMosur  20:14-20:15-1m--119.33061mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  20:18-20:19-1m--120.81866mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction•  20:40+1---127.0-91mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site