Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:14:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:14:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43427/Chennai - Arakkonam EMU
சென்னை - அரக்கோணம் ஈமு     चेन्नई - अरक्कोणम ईएमयू

TRL/Tiruvallur --> AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (19:24) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tiruvallur and Arakkonam Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 52m    7 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:48 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Arakkonam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex -18:40+0--1-48.5317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 18:44+018:45+01m--1-46.4397mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/VPYVyasarpadi 18:47+018:48+01m--1-45.11225mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#4/==/PERPerambur 18:49+018:50+01m--1-43.1388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/VLKVillivakkam 18:56+018:57+01m--1-39.35612mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#6/==/KOTRKorattur 19:00+019:01+01m--1-36.55816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/PVMPattaravakkam 19:03-19:04-1m--1-34.54416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/==/ABUAmbattur 19:06+019:07+01m--1-33.15223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#9/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 19:09+119:10+11m--1-31.43221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur 19:12+019:13+01m--1-30.34120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#11/==/AVDAvadi 19:17+619:18+61m--1-27.55828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/HCHindu College 19:21-19:22-1m--1-24.6-28mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:025.1
#13/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot 19:24-19:25-1m11-19.66240mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 19:28+619:29+61m--1-16.5-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:014.0
#15/==/TITiruninravur 19:30+919:31+91m--1-12.56139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/VEUVeppampattu 19:34-19:35-1m--1-9.46939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#17/==/SVRSevvapet Road 19:38+019:39+01m--1-6.09638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#18/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 19:41+019:42+01m--1-2.83344mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#19/==/TRLTiruvallur» 19:47+919:48+101m--10.06448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/EGTEgattur Halt 19:51-19:52-1m--13.25050mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/KBTKadambattur 19:55+1319:56+131m--15.76153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 19:59-20:00-1m--18.77354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#23/==/MAFManavur 20:03-20:04-1m--112.46357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#24/==/TOTiruvalangadu 20:08+1520:09+151m--116.66760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#25/==/MSUMosur 20:14-20:15-1m--122.25974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#26/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 20:18-20:19-1m--125.1584mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:211.9
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction• 20:40+1---127.0-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site