Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 03:32:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 03:32:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 06, 2014 (08:47AM)

16341/Guruvayur - Trivandrum Intercity Express
ഗുരുവായൂർ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം ഇന്റർസിറ്റി എക്സ്പ്രസ്     गुरूवायूर - त्रिवेंद्रम इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Apr 07 2015 (3:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP 4 ED/RPM
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
No pantry car available, but still catering facilities are available...
Read more...
on board which consists of Veg Biriyani bread omelette puri masala... snacks like vada and bhajjis.. [Entry# 937291-14]
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 D3
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
 C1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 26m    0 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 4 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:44 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TVP/Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 
Arrives @ 10:10 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TVC/Trivandrum Central 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Pettah and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/GUVGuruvayur  -03:25+0--1-300.84912mSRGuruvayoor 0487-2556820, Kerala
2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam  03:50+703:51+71m--1-280.21712mSRThrissur, Kerala
3/==/TCRThrissur  03:59+304:00+41m11-278.0756mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  04:19+1004:20+101m--1-254.25518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
5/==/CKIChalakkudy  04:27+1004:28+101m11-247.8709mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  04:41+1404:42+141m--1-232.65016mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
7/==/AWYAluva  04:53+1404:54+151m11-223.42512mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
8/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  05:40-405:45+25m41-203.9643mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
9/--/TUVRTuravur  06:07+806:08+81m--1-180.5755mSRThuravoor, Kerala
10/--/SRTLCherthalaX  06:16+1506:17+191m21-170.6737mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
11/--/MAKMMararikkulamX  06:26+2506:27+271m11-159.62612mSRMararikulam, Kerala
12/--/ALLPAlappuzhaX  06:57+1107:00+133m11-146.4678mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzha  07:11+1607:12+171m11-134.2636mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
14/==%HADHarippad  07:29+2007:30+201m--1-116.4447mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
15/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  07:48+1807:50+182m--1-103.15911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
16/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  08:04+2108:05+211m--1-89.34912mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
17/==/MQOMunroturuttuX  08:18-08:19-1m--1-78.7380mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
18/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  08:45+808:48+83m11-62.25916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
19/==/MYYMayyanad  08:57+1008:58+101m--1-53.45321mSRMayyanad, Kerala
20/==/PVUParavur  09:02+1009:03+101m--1-49.97518mSRParavoor, Kerala
21/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  09:12+1209:13+131m--1-38.67752mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
22/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah»  09:43+709:44+71m--10.0518mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
23/==/TVCTrivandrum Central•  10:10+9-512.4-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site