Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 15:25:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 15:25:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
From 1st Oct 2015 GUV 03:15 ERS 05:25 05:30 TVC 09:45.
Thu Sep 24, 2015 (10:51PM)

16341/Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express
ഗുരുവായൂർ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം ഇന്റർസിറ്റി എക്സ്പ്രസ്     गुरूवायूर -तिरुवनंतपुरम इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (9:14AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
WAP 4 ED/RPM
Rating: 3.5/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No pantry car available, but still catering facilities are available on...
more...
board which consists of Veg Biriyani bread omelette puri masala... snacks like vada and bhajjis.. [Entry# 937291-14]
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 D3
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
 C1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Pettah and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum).
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 4 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:15 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TVP/Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Pettah and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/GUVGuruvayur  -03:15+001-300.86912mSRGuruvayoor 0487-2556820, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam  03:33+603:35+52m01-280.21712mSRThrissur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  03:43+103:45+42m11-277.9843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1723.7
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda  04:02+1204:04+112m01-254.26419mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#5/==/CKIChalakkudyX  04:10+1204:12+112m11-247.88310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.2
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  04:23+1704:25+162m01-232.53917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  04:39+1404:40+141m11-223.32615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.4
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  05:25-505:30+45m41-203.91083mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1323.4
#9/--/TUVRTuravur  05:43+1705:45+172m01-180.5857mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  05:52+2205:54+212m21-170.5949mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#11/--/MAKMMararikkulamX  06:01+2606:03+272m11-159.63211mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2513.2
#12/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  06:28+1706:30+182m11-146.4928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#13/--/AMPAAmbalappuzhaX  06:38+2306:40+232m11-134.21077mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1017.9
#14%==%HADHarippad  06:50+3306:52+332m01-116.31009mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.3
#15/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  07:00+4007:02+402m01-103.07511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#16/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  07:13+4307:15+422m01-89.38012mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.6
#17/==/MQOMunroturuttuXO  07:23-07:25-2m01-78.71912mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5316.5
#18/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  08:18+708:20+92m11-62.26716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#19/==/MYYMayyanad  08:28+1008:30+102m01-53.47020mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#20/==/PVUParavur  08:33+1108:35+102m01-49.811218mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0611.3
#21/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  08:41+1508:43+142m01-38.67757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3038.6
#22/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah»  09:13+509:15+52m010.0520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:302.4
#23/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•  09:45-1-512.4-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site