Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:07:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:07:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16341/Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express
ഗുരുവായൂർ - തിരുവനന്തപുരം ഇന്റർസിറ്റി എക്സ്പ്രസ്     गुरूवायूर -तिरुवनंतपुरम इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

TVP/Thiruvananthapuram Pettah --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No pantry car available, but still catering facilities are available on...
more...
board which consists of Veg Biriyani bread omelette puri masala... snacks like vada and bhajjis.. [Entry# 937291-14]
Latest...
..........
Fri Aug 05, 2016 (09:19PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:40PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
Loco
WAP 4 ED/RPM
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 D3
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
 C1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Pettah and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum).
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 5 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:15 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TVP/Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Pettah and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/GUVGuruvayur  -03:15+101-300.86512mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam  03:34+403:35+41m11-280.26812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  03:37+603:40+63m11-277.9753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  03:59+1204:00+121m01-254.25519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#5/==/CKIChalakkudyX  04:07+1204:08+121m11-247.87010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  04:21+1704:22+181m01-232.56917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  04:30+2204:32+222m11-223.32415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4819.4
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  05:20+105:25+55m41-203.9643mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2223.4
#9/--/TUVRTuravur  05:47+1505:48+161m01-180.5667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  05:57+1905:58+201m21-170.5519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11/--/MAKMMararikkulamX  06:11+1906:12+201m11-159.67211mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#12/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  06:23+2406:25+252m11-146.4818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#13/--/AMPAAmbalappuzhaX  06:34+2906:35+321m11-134.2777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#14%==%HADHarippad  06:49+4006:50+401m01-116.3449mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.3
#15/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  07:08+3707:10+372m01-103.05911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#16/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  07:24+3707:25+371m01-89.34512mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#17/==/MQOMunroturuttuX  07:39-07:40-1m01-78.72512mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4016.5
#18/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  08:20+1208:23+123m11-62.25916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#19/==/MYYMayyanad  08:32+1408:33+141m01-53.47020mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#20/==/PVUParavur  08:36+1608:37+161m01-49.87518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#21/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  08:46+1808:47+181m01-38.68657mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:2738.6
#22/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah»  09:14+1709:15+171m010.0520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:302.4
#23/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•  09:45+7-512.4-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site