Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 20:44:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 20:44:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

98703/Mumbai CST Andheri Local

Dec 26 2011 (6:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 24m    6 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:13
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VDLR/Mumbai Vadala Road 
Arrives @ 05:37
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ADH/Mumbai Andheri 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Vadala Road and Mumbai Andheri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -04:55+0--1-8.92610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMumbai Masjid  04:57-04:58-1m11-8.03410mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road  05:00-05:01-1m31-6.9429mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/DKRDMumbai Dockyard Road  05:02-05:03-1m11-6.27321mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5/==/RRDMumbai Reay Road  05:04-05:05-1m--1-5.0676mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CTGNMumbai Cotton Green  05:06-05:07-1m--1-3.9569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/SVEMumbai Sewri  05:09-05:10-1m--1-2.0606mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/VDLRMumbai Vadala Road»  05:12-05:13-1m--10.0395mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
9/==/KCEMumbai Kings Circle  05:16-05:17-1m--12.0917mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/MMMumbai Mahim Junction  05:18-05:19-1m--13.5345mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/BABandra  05:22-05:23-1m615.2336mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/KHARKhar  05:26-05:27-1m--16.8437mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/STCSanta Cruz  05:29-05:30-1m--18.35810mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/VLPVille Parle  05:32-05:33-1m--110.22911mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
15/==/ADHMumbai Andheri•  05:37----112.2-12mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site