Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sun Feb 14, 2016 03:01:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 03:01:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
not exist
Thu Nov 22, 2012 (09:24AM)

99835/Lonavala Pune Local
     लोनावाला पुणे लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (12:19AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 1.2/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Lonavala and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    15 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 
Arrives @ 01:35 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LNLLonavala»  -23:40+11310.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#2/==/MVLMalavli  23:46+1823:47+211m217.288616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#3/==/KMSTKamshet  23:53+2223:54+221m--115.991614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#4/==/KNHEKanhe  23:57-23:58-1m--120.5101627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#5/==/VDNVadgaon  00:01+2200:02+221m--225.548623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/TGNTalegaonX  00:07+2200:08+311m--229.661621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/GRWDGhorawadiX  00:11-00:12-1m--232.690596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  00:14-00:15-1m--235.672594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.6
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road  00:18+3400:19+341m--239.274611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10/==/AKRDAkurdi  00:23+3000:24+301m2244.264585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#11/==/CCHChinchwad  00:27+2500:28+301m2247.334574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#12/==/PMPPimpriX  00:32+3400:33+341m1249.639569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#13/==/KSWDKasarwadiX  00:37-00:38-1m1252.267558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#14/==/DAPDDapodi  00:41+3800:42+381m--255.532559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#15/==/KKKhadki  00:46+3500:47+351m1257.754563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar  00:51+3500:52+381m2261.23552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:432.4
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction•  01:35+4-5263.7-557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site