Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:31:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:31:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

99835/Lonavala Pune Local
लोणावळा पुणे लोकल     लोनावला पुणे लोकल

LNL/Lonavala --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (12h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Fri Jun 24, 2016 (08:52AM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (10:43PM) by Saif Ali^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.2/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lonavala and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    15 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Pune
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 
Arrives @ 01:35 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LNLLonavala»  -23:40-310.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.2
#2/==/MVLMalavli  23:47-23:48-1m217.288616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#3/==/KMSTKamshet  23:54-23:55-1m--115.991614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#4/==/KNHEKanhe  23:58-23:59-1m--120.5101627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#5/==/VDNVadgaon  00:02-00:03-1m--225.560623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/TGNTalegaon  00:07-00:08-1m--229.661621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/GRWDGhorawadi  00:11-00:12-1m--232.690596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  00:14-00:15-1m--235.672594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.6
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road  00:18-00:19-1m--239.274611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10/==/AKRDAkurdi  00:23-00:24-1m2244.264585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#11/==/CCHChinchwad  00:27-00:28-1m2247.334574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#12/==/PMPPimpri  00:32-00:33-1m1249.639569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#13/==/KSWDKasarwadi  00:37-00:38-1m1252.267558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#14/==/DAPDDapodi  00:41-00:42-1m--255.532559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#15/==/KKKhadki  00:46-00:47-1m1257.754563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar  00:51-00:52-1m2261.23552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:432.5
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction•  01:35--5263.7-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site