Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 10:19:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 10:19:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SE1 *durartion not known #1289691
Thu Jan 15, 2015 (06:24PM)

16348/Mangalore - Trivandrum Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / മംഗലാപുരം- തിരുവനന്തപുരം എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मंगलौर - त्रिवेंद्रम एक्सप्रेस

May 22 2015 (9:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Author: Srivatsa Udupa; Entry# 339734 RSA; Permanent RSA with 12619/12620 MatsyaGandha Express
Loco
MAQ to SRR GOC WDP-4D SRR to TVC ED/RPM WAP4
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 3m    11 halts    Distance: 126 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:42 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CNGR/Chengannur 
Arrives @ 04:45 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TVC/Trivandrum Central 

11 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Chengannur and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central  -14:20+1131-506.36314mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%KMQKumbala  14:52+2114:53+211m11-472.87323mSRKumbla, Kerala
3%==%KGQKasaragod  15:03+2215:04+231m11-460.55218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
4%==%KQKKotikulam  15:15+2215:16+221m--1-451.17425mSRBekal, Kerala
5%==%KZEKanhangadX  15:27+2515:28+261m--1-437.45115mSRKanhangad, Kerala
6%==%NLENileshwar  15:39+2715:40+271m--1-428.24512mSRNileswaram, Kerala
7%==%CHVCharvatturX  15:47+2715:48+281m--1-422.912814mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
8%==%TKQTrikarpur  15:52-15:53-1m--1-414.34713mSRKasargod district, Kerala
9%==%PAYPayyanur  16:01+3316:02+341m--1-408.1780mSRKannur District, Kerala
10%==%PAZPayangadiX  16:11+3616:12+361m21-396.56412mSRKannur District, Kerala
11%==%KPQKannapuram  16:19+3716:20+381m21-389.0229mSRKannur District, Kerala
12/==%CANKannur Main  17:00+1317:05+205m31-374.56214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13/==/TLYThalassery  17:25+1917:26+201m--1-353.8559mSRKannur, Kerala
14/==/MAHEMaheX  17:36+2017:37+201m--1-344.67016mSR, Puducherry
15/==/BDJVadakara  17:48+2017:49+211m11-331.77711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
16/==/QLDKoyilandy  18:06+2218:07+241m--1-309.83811mSRQuilandi, Kerala
17/==/CLTKozhikode MainX  18:45+1018:50+175m--1-285.44311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18/==/FKFerok  19:04+1819:05+191m--1-275.54719mSRFeroke, Kerala
19/==/VLIVallikunnu  19:18+019:19+01m--1-265.34313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
20/==/PGIParappangadi  19:26+2119:27+221m--1-260.35419mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
21/==/TATanurX  19:36+2219:37+231m--1-252.24811mSRMalappuram, Kerala
22/==/TIRTirurX  19:47+2219:48+241m--1-244.2509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
23/==/KTUKuttippuram  20:06+2220:07+231m--1-229.16517mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
24/==/PTBPattambiX  20:24+2820:25+281m--1-210.72021mSRPattambi, Kerala
25/==/SRRShoranur Junction  21:00+1021:10+2310m51-199.15226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
26/==/WKIWadakkanchery  21:29+3321:30+341m11-182.65840mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
27/==/TCRThrissurX  21:47+3821:50+383m11-166.2756mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
28/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  22:09+4722:10+481m--1-142.45518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
29/==/CKIChalakkudyX  22:17+4822:18+481m11-136.0709mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
30/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  22:31+5222:32+531m--1-120.83516mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
31/==/AWYAluvaX  22:48+4922:50+492m11-111.62212mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
32/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  23:35+2423:40+265m21-94.7569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
33%==/PVRDPiravom Road  00:11+3000:12+321m--2-66.04912mSRKottayam, Kerala
34%==%KTYMKottayam  00:50+2900:55+295m--2-34.85615mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
35%==%CGYChanganassery  01:14+3701:15+381m--2-16.95211mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
36%==%TRVLTiruvalla  01:24+3401:25+351m--2-9.13427mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
37/==%CNGRChengannur»  01:41+3601:42+371m120.0636mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
38/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  01:54+3901:55+401m3212.52613mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
39/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  02:13+2602:15+272m--220.25911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
40/==/KPYKarunagappalli  02:29+3202:30+321m--233.95112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
41/==/STKTSasthamkotta  02:39+3502:40+351m--241.6580mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
42/==/QLNKollam Junction  03:00+3203:05+325m1261.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
43/==/MYYMayyanad  03:14+3603:15+361m--269.95321mSRMayyanad, Kerala
44/==/PVUParavur  03:19+3703:20+371m--273.47518mSRParavoor, Kerala
45/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  03:29+3803:30+381m--284.76152mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
46/==/KVUKadakavur  03:39+4203:40+421m--293.83720mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
47/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu  03:45+003:46+01m--296.96919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
48/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah  04:09+004:10+01m--2123.3418mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
49/==/TVCTrivandrum Central•  04:45+13-22125.6-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site