Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 17:35:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 17:35:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SE1 *durartion not known #1289691
Thu Jan 15, 2015 (06:24PM)

16348/Mangalore - Trivandrum Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / മംഗലാപുരം- തിരുവനന്തപുരം എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मंगलौर - त्रिवेंद्रम एक्सप्रेस

Apr 06 (2:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Author: Srivatsa Udupa; Entry# 339734 RSA; Permanent RSA with 12619/12620 MatsyaGandha Express
Loco
MAQ to SRR GOC WDP-4D SRR to TVC ED/RPM WAP4
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 3m    11 halts    Distance: 126 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:42 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CNGR/Chengannur 
Arrives @ 04:45 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TVC/Trivandrum Central 

11 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Chengannur and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central  -14:20+131-506.36314mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%KMQKumbala  14:52+814:53+91m11-472.87323mSRKumbla, Kerala
3%==%KGQKasaragod  15:03+1015:04+111m11-460.55218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
4%==%KQKKotikulam  15:15+1015:16+111m--1-451.17425mSRBekal, Kerala
5%==%KZEKanhangadX  15:27+1315:28+141m--1-437.45115mSRKanhangad, Kerala
6%==%NLENileshwar  15:39+1315:40+131m--1-428.24512mSRNileswaram, Kerala
7%==%CHVCharvatturX  15:47+1415:48+151m--1-422.912814mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
8%==%TKQTrikarpur  15:52+015:53+01m--1-414.34713mSRKasargod district, Kerala
9%==%PAYPayyanur  16:01+1816:02+201m--1-408.1780mSRKannur District, Kerala
10%==%PAZPayangadiX  16:11+2216:12+231m21-396.56412mSRKannur District, Kerala
11%==%KPQKannapuramO  16:19+2416:20+251m21-389.0229mSRKannur District, Kerala
12/==%CANKannur Main  17:00-117:05+65m31-374.56214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13/==/TLYThalassery  17:25+617:26+71m--1-353.8559mSRKannur, Kerala
14/==/MAHEMaheX  17:36+917:37+91m--1-344.67016mSRMahe, Puducherry
15/==/BDJVadakara  17:48+1017:49+111m11-331.77711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
16/==/QLDKoyilandyX  18:06+1218:07+131m--1-309.83811mSRQuilandi, Kerala
17/==/CLTKozhikode MainX  18:45-218:50+55m--1-285.44311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18/==/FKFerok  19:04+619:05+71m--1-275.54719mSRFeroke, Kerala
19/==/VLIVallikunnu  19:18+019:19+01m--1-265.34313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
20/==/PGIParappangadi  19:26+719:27+81m--1-260.35419mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
21/==/TATanurX  19:36+819:37+91m--1-252.24811mSRMalappuram, Kerala
22/==/TIRTirurX  19:47+719:48+81m--1-244.2509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
23/==/KTUKuttippuram  20:06+720:07+81m--1-229.16517mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
24/==/PTBPattambiX  20:24+1220:25+131m--1-210.72021mSRPattambi, Kerala
25/==/SRRShoranur Junction  21:00-621:10+710m51-199.15226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
26/==/WKIWadakkanchery  21:29+1621:30+191m11-182.65840mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
27/==/TCRThrissurX  21:47+2321:50+243m11-166.2756mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
28/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  22:09+3122:10+321m--1-142.45518mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
29/==/CKIChalakkudyX  22:17+3322:18+331m11-136.0709mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
30/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  22:31+3722:32+381m--1-120.83516mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
31/==/AWYAluvaX  22:48+3522:50+352m11-111.62212mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
32/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  23:35+1123:40+125m21-94.7569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
33%==/PVRDPiravom Road  00:11+1800:12+191m--2-66.04912mSRKottayam, Kerala
34%==%KTYMKottayam  00:50+2200:55+245m--2-34.85615mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
35%==%CGYChanganassery  01:14+4001:15+421m--2-16.95211mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
36%==%TRVLTiruvalla  01:24+4301:25+451m--2-9.13427mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
37/==%CNGRChengannur»  01:41+4401:42+451m120.0636mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
38/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  01:54+4601:55+471m3212.52613mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
39/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  02:13+3702:15+372m--220.25911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
40/==/KPYKarunagappalli  02:29+3902:30+391m--233.95112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
41/==/STKTSasthamkotta  02:39+4102:40+411m--241.6580mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
42/==/QLNKollam Junction  03:00+3503:05+355m1261.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
43/==/MYYMayyanad  03:14+4203:15+431m--269.95321mSRMayyanad, Kerala
44/==/PVUParavur  03:19+4403:20+441m--273.47518mSRParavoor, Kerala
45/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  03:29+4603:30+461m--284.76152mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
46/==/KVUKadakavur  03:39+4903:40+491m--293.83720mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
47/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu  03:45+003:46+01m--296.96919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
48/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah  04:09+004:10+01m--2123.3418mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
49/==/TVCTrivandrum Central•  04:45+15-22125.6-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site