Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:51:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:51:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

90801/Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local
चर्चगेट - बोरीवली धिमी लोकल     चर्चगेट - बोरीवली धीमी लोकल

CCG/Church Gate --> BVI/Borivali

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 20 2016 (21:48) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Church Gate and Borivali.
Travel Time: 1h 4m    19 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:11
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CCG/Church Gate 
Arrives @ 18:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 

19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Church Gate and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CCGChurch Gate» -17:11---10.04014mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MELMarine Lines 17:13-17:14-1m--11.3497mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#3/==/CYRCharni Road 17:15-17:16-1m--12.1469mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/GTRGrant Road 17:18-17:19-1m--13.7537mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:010.9
#5/==/BCTMumbai Central 17:20-17:21-1m--14.6415mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#6/==/MXMahalakshmi 17:23-17:24-1m--15.9484mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#7/==/PLLower Parel 17:26-17:27-1m--17.6455mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/==/EPRElphinstone Road 17:29-17:30-1m--19.0884mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#9/==/DDRDadar Western 17:31-17:32-1m--110.5677mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#10/==/MRUMatunga Road 17:33-17:34-1m--111.6434mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#11/==/MMMahim Junction 17:36-17:37-1m--113.0346mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/BABandra 17:40-17:41-1m--114.7506mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#13/==/KHARKhar 17:43-17:44-1m--116.4807mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#14/==/STCSanta Cruz 17:45-17:46-1m--117.75810mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/VLPVille Parle 17:48-17:49-1m--119.73110mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#16/==/ADHAndheri 17:53-17:54-1m--121.76014mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/JOSJogeshwari 17:56-17:57-1m--123.74714mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:043.1
#18/==/GMNGoregaon 18:01-18:02-1m--126.95015mWRMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#19/==/MDDMalad 18:05-18:06-1m--129.45817mWRMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#20/==/KILEKandivli 18:08-18:09-1m--131.32815mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#21/==/BVIBorivali• 18:15----134.1-18mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site