Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:30:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:30:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

40042/Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)
தாம்பரம் சென்னை கடற்கரை மின்சார ரயில் (12 கார்)     ताम्बरम चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू (12 कार)

STM/St Thomas Mount --> MSC/Chennai Chetpat

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 16 2016 (9:50PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between St Thomas Mount and Chennai Chetpat.
Travel Time: 0h 15m    5 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
STM/St Thomas Mount 
Arrives @ 09:20
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
MSC/Chennai Chetpat 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between St Thomas Mount and Chennai Chetpat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STMSt Thomas Mount»  -09:05+0010.06311mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#2/==/GDYGuindy  09:07-09:08-1m012.16612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#3/==/SPSaidapet  09:10-09:11-1m014.34710mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#4/==/MBMMambalam  09:13-09:14-1m015.99913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.7
#5/==/MKKKodambakkam  09:15-09:16-1m017.58913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam  09:17-09:18-1m019.05011mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/MSCChennai Chetpat•  09:20-09:21-1m0110.7589mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/MSChennai Egmore  09:23-09:24-1m0112.6436mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#9/==/MPKChennai Park  09:26-09:27-1m0114.0387mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#10/==/MSFChennai Fort  09:29-09:30-1m1115.396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:101.4
#11/==/MSBChennai Beach  09:40+0-0116.7-4mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site