Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:58:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:58:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40046/Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)
தாம்பரம் சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு (12 கார்)     ताम्बरम चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू (12 कार)

TBM/Tambaram --> MSC/Chennai Chetpat

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Feb 05 2017 (15:34) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tambaram and Chennai Chetpat.
Travel Time: 0h 36m    12 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:56 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TBM/Tambaram 
Arrives @ 09:32
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MSC/Chennai Chetpat 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Tambaram and Chennai Chetpat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TBMTambaram» -08:56+1--10.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#2/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 08:58+009:00+02m--12.05632mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/CMPChrompet 09:02+109:03+11m--13.96830mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#4/==/PVPallavaram 09:05-09:06-1m--16.15824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#5/==/TLMTirusulam 09:08-09:09-1m--18.06520mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#6/==/MNMinambakkam 09:10-09:11-1m--19.14118mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#7/==/PZAPalavanthangal 09:13-09:14-1m--110.54712mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#8/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 09:16-09:17-1m--112.16311mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#9/==/GDYGuindy 09:19+009:20+01m--114.26612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/SPSaidapet 09:22-09:23-1m--116.44710mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#11/==/MBMMambalam 09:25+109:26+11m--117.99913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#12/==/MKKKodambakkam 09:27-09:28-1m--119.68913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#13/==/NBKNungambakkam 09:29-09:30-1m--121.15011mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#14/==/MSCChennai Chetpat• 09:32-09:33-1m--122.7589mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore 09:35+409:36+41m--124.7436mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#16/==/MPKChennai Park 09:38+109:39+11m--126.1387mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#17/==/MSFChennai Fort 09:41-09:42-1m1127.3106mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:091.5
#18/==/MSBChennai Beach 09:51+1---128.8-4mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site