Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:48:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:48:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 915754-0
Entry# 2003099-0
Entry# 2112826-0

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस

SGNR/Shri Ganganagar --> RURA/Rura

Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 02, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Bhatinda-Rohtak-Delhi 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur -...
more...
Etawah , Allahabad- Bindki Road
Sat Jan 07, 2017 (06:48PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:53) by Boxer Bhai
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - average (15)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 B1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 15
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar and Rura.
Travel Time: 20h 27m    41 halts    Distance: 834 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 4h 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar 
Arrives @ 17:27 +1 night (Avg 3h 36m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RURA/Rura 

41 halts. 133 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Rura

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar» -21:00+4:03310.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar 21:41+4:0521:43+4:082m--153.068186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#3|--|MOTMaloutX 22:09+4:1122:11+4:132m1182.661194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#4|--|GDBGiddarbahaX 22:27+4:1522:29+4:172m1198.741200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4127.8
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 23:10+4:1100:05+3:4955m51126.673208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#6%==%MAURMaur 00:33+3:5900:35+3:592m--2160.575216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#7%==%MSZMansaX 00:50+3:5800:52+3:582m22179.274223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#8%==%BLZBudhlada 01:05+4:0101:07+4:032m--2195.471224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#9%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 01:32+3:5601:37+3:555m--2225.056224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#10%==%TUNTohanaX 01:50+3:5601:52+3:582m--2237.174227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#11%==%NRWNarwana Junction 02:13+4:0102:15+4:012m--2263.165230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#12%==%UCAUchana 02:29+3:5202:31+3:522m--2278.370229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#13%==%JINDJind Junction 02:47+4:0402:52+4:045m--2296.973229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.5
#14%==%JNAJulana 03:13+4:0003:15+4:092m--2322.454225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3531.6
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction 03:50+4:0003:55+4:065m--2354.067220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#16/==/SPZSampla 04:15+4:0204:17+4:102m--2376.272222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#17/==/BGZBahadurgarh 04:32+4:0604:34+4:142m--2394.262220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#18/==/NNONangloiX 04:46+4:1804:48+4:282m22406.710214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:426.8
#19/==/SSBShakur BastiX 05:30+4:0105:32+4:052m--2413.435216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.7
#20/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 05:45+4:0705:47+4:112m12421.17221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:333.9
#21/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 06:20+3:4807:00+3:4940m52425.125216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4317.9
#22/==/TKDTuglakabadX 07:43+4:0107:45+4:022m12442.962216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#23/==/FDBFaridabadX 07:55+4:0307:57+4:112m32453.234207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:147.8
#24/==/BVHBallabgarhX 08:11+4:0508:13+4:152m42461.131204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4121.3
#25/==/PWLPalwalX 08:54+3:5208:56+3:532m--2482.385199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#26/==/KSVKosi KalanX 09:26+4:1009:28+4:152m22524.856189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#27/==/CHJChataX 09:39+4:0009:41+4:142m22535.045187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4231.2
#28/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 10:23+3:5310:25+4:032m12566.349182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0149.8
#29/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO 11:26+4:0911:28+4:092m22616.011171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 11:50+4:0112:15+3:5725m42620.09173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.3
#31/--/IDHIdgah Agra JunctionX 12:30+4:0712:32+4:092m22622.35171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:232.1
#32/==/AFAgra Fort 12:55+4:1313:00+4:045m12624.323169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#33/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 14:00+3:5614:08+4:068m42647.350166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.5
#34/==/FZDFirozabadX 14:28+4:0414:30+4:062m22663.860164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#35/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 14:50+4:1414:52+4:192m22683.786167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#36/==/BDNBhadan 15:06+4:2815:08+4:282m--2703.773160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#37/==/JGRJaswantnagarX 15:24+4:1715:26+4:082m--2723.250155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#38/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 15:45+4:1215:47+3:542m32739.080154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#39/==/BNTBharthanaX 16:02+4:0516:04+4:052m22759.051149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.5
#40/==/ULDAchaldaX 16:27+4:1616:29+4:162m--2778.546146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#41/==/PHDPhaphundO 16:51+4:1216:53+4:132m22795.374145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#42/==/JJKJhinjhak 17:09+4:1517:11+4:072m22815.271140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#43/==/RURARura• 17:27+3:3617:29+3:392m--2834.258137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3432.8
#44/==/PNKPanki 18:03+3:5318:05+4:082m12867.041130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#45/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionX 18:16+3:2018:18+3:192m22874.69129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:273.9
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central 18:45+3:3718:55+3:5010m32878.473129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3846.3
#47/==/BKOBindki Road 19:33+3:4419:35+3:472m--2924.867124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#48/==/FTPFatehpurX 20:03+3:5420:05+4:142m22956.090118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.7
#49/==/KGAKhagaX 20:28+4:0220:30+4:202m--2990.771114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#50/==/SROSirathuO 20:51+3:4720:53+4:182m121015.667109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#51/==/BREBharwari 21:11+4:0021:13+4:322m--21035.739108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5737.1
#52/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 22:10+4:3122:15+4:315m621072.890100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5582.2
#53/==/BDLVindhyachalX 23:10+4:3723:12+4:382m221155.02786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.3
#54/==/MZPMirzapurO 23:28+4:1123:30+4:122m221162.37887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#55/==/CARChunar Junction 23:54+4:5323:56+5:092m321193.42886mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0932.1
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:05+5:3101:15+5:3410m131225.56584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4144.2
#57/==/ZNAZamaniaX 01:56+5:0001:58+5:192m--31269.76276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#58/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 02:11+5:2802:13+5:462m231283.23871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5736.2
#59/==/BXRBuxarO 03:10+5:1703:12+5:352m131319.48967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#60/==/DUREDumraonO 03:23+5:4303:25+5:442m--31335.83370mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#61/==/RPRRaghunathpur 03:54+5:2703:56+5:482m--31351.77669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.8
#62/==/BYNBanahi 04:03+5:3104:05+5:312m--31360.65967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#63/==/BEABihiyaX 04:11+5:4104:13+5:442m--31366.53367mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3921.4
#64/==/ARAAra Junction 04:52+5:4204:56+6:154m131387.98563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.9
#65/==/KUAKulharia 05:03+6:1105:05+6:382m--31397.84461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#66/==/KWRKoelwarX 05:10-05:12-2m--31401.45166mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.5
#67/==/BTABihtaX 05:22+5:5405:24+6:412m131409.96863mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#68/==/SDESadisopurX 05:28-05:30-2m--31414.47064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#69/==/NEONeoraXO 05:36+7:1905:38+7:272m131421.51261mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.8
#70/==/DNRDanapurX 06:08+6:3606:10+6:372m131427.23959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#71/==/PNBEPatna Junction 06:25+5:5406:35+5:5710m131437.04157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#72/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 06:45+7:1506:47+7:172m131443.82655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#73/==/PNCPatna Saheb 06:54+6:4706:56+6:472m131446.84958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#74/==/FUTFatuha Junction 07:11+7:5607:13+8:002m231459.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#75/==/KOOKhusropur 07:21+8:0307:23+8:062m131467.46453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#76/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 07:37+7:3907:39+7:402m131482.313553mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:049.0
#77/==/ATLAthmal Gola 07:43+8:0307:45+8:042m--31491.31852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:319.1
#78/==/BARHBarh 08:16+7:2908:18+7:322m--31500.46849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#79/==/PHKPunarakh 08:27+7:5708:29+7:572m--31510.66151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#80/==/MORMor 08:37+7:4708:39+7:502m--31518.84448mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.3
#81/==/MKAMokama 08:49+6:5408:53+6:534m131526.16948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.1
#82/==/HTZHathidah Junction 09:00+7:0809:02+7:422m131534.26450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#83/==/BRYABarhiya 09:11+8:1209:13+8:132m--31543.95247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#84/==/DMRXDumri Halt 09:18-09:20-2m131548.27748mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:045.1
#85/==/MKBMankathaX 09:24+8:1809:26+8:122m--31553.35647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#86/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionO 09:32+7:2209:34+7:212m131559.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#87/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 09:44+7:4409:48+7:454m431560.34354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#88/==/BSQPBansipur 09:55+8:1509:57+8:192m--31565.31253mECRKiul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:081.6
#89/==/MNPMananpurO 10:05+8:1310:07+8:082m--31566.95956mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2120.8
#90/==/JMUJamui 10:28+6:5010:30+7:142m231587.63081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2914.5
#91/==/GHRGidhaur 10:59+7:5011:01+7:402m231602.113107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5111.2
#92/==/JAJJhajha 11:52+7:1811:57+7:055m--31613.476142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#93/==/STLSimultalaX 12:12+7:0512:14+7:042m--31632.369246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#94/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 12:36+6:1512:41+6:145m--31657.770270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#95/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 13:06+6:0613:10+6:074m331686.881254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#96/==/VDSVidyasagar 13:28+7:3013:30+7:302m--31711.067251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#97/==/JMTJamtara 13:46+6:5013:48+6:492m231728.754202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#98/==/CRJChittaranjanX 14:04+6:5914:06+6:592m231743.258183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#99/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX 14:23+7:3114:25+7:332m--31759.618139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:308.8
#100/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 14:55+6:1515:10+6:1215m5,631768.473114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#101/==/RNGRaniGanjX 15:25+5:5615:27+5:562m--31786.735100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.1
#102/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 15:39+5:2215:41+5:222m--31793.87385mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#103/==/DGRDurgapurX 15:55+5:4715:57+6:032m431810.89477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.6
#104/==/PANPanagarhX 16:07+7:2816:09+7:282m--31826.45569mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5247.9
#105/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 17:01+6:0217:06+5:505m4,531874.35137mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1967.4
#106/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 18:25+6:3518:30+6:345m--31941.84014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#107/==/HWHHowrah Junction 19:30+5:46-731981.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site