Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 11:34:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 11:34:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Bhatinda-Rohtak-Delhi 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur...
more...
- Etawah , Allahabad- Bindki Road News Post : 225550
Sat May 23, 2015 (10:59PM)

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तूफान एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
SGNR-NDLS: TKD WDM-3A NDLS-HWH: HWH WAP-4
Rating: 3.3/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - average (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - average (11)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 B1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar and Rura.
Travel Time: 20h 27m    42 halts    Distance: 836 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar 
Arrives @ 17:27 +1 night (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RURA/Rura 

42 halts. 133 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Rura

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar»  -21:00+0310.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar  21:41+921:43+112m0153.068186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#3|--|MOTMalout  22:09+1122:11+132m1182.661194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha  22:27+1422:29+142m0198.741200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4127.8
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction  23:10+200:05+155m51126.679208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2735.6
#6%==%MAURMaur  00:32+800:34+92m02162.180220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#7%==%MSZMansaX  00:48+1200:50+122m22180.874222mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#8%==%BLZBudhlada  01:03+1601:05+162m02196.966223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2729.6
#9%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  01:32+1301:37+115m02226.566228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#10%==%TUNTohanaX  01:48+1401:50+142m02238.774227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#11%==%NRWNarwana Junction  02:11+1502:13+152m02264.665230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#12%==%UCAUchana  02:27+1702:29+172m02279.862229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#13%==%JINDJind Junction  02:47+1602:52+165m02298.580229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1925.5
#14%==%JNAJulana  03:11+2403:13+242m02323.951225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3731.6
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction  03:50+1503:55+135m02355.574220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.2
#16/==/SPZSampla  04:13+1804:15+182m02377.872222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#17/==/BGZBahadurgarh  04:30+2004:32+202m02395.762220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#18/==/NNONangloiX  04:44+2204:46+232m22408.210214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:426.8
#19/==/SSBShakur BastiX  05:28-405:30+72m02415.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.7
#20/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  05:43+1005:45+122m02422.712221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:102.1
#21/==/DSBSadar BazarXO  05:55-05:56-1m32424.75223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:241.9
#22/==/NDLSNew DelhiX06:20+007:00+740m52426.633216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3217.9
#23/==/TKDTuglakabadXO  07:32+1407:34+142m12444.544216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#24/==/FDBFaridabad  07:48+1507:50+152m32454.836207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:137.8
#25/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  08:03+1508:05+152m42462.626204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4921.3
#26/==/PWLPalwalX  08:54+008:56+62m02483.985199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#27/==/KSVKosi KalanX  09:26+1909:28+222m22526.356189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#28/==/CHJChataX  09:39+2209:41+242m02536.672187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#29/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  10:07+3210:10+343m12567.744182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0849.8
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO  11:18+2011:20+202m22617.510171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt.↵¶11:45+912:10+3125m42621.510172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.3
#32/--/IDHIdgah Agra JunctionX  12:23+3012:25+302m02623.74171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:302.1
#33/--/AFAgra Fort  12:55+1113:00+125m12625.823169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0022.9
#34/==/TDLTundla Junction  14:00+1014:10+1510m42648.755167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#35/==/FZDFirozabadX  14:28+1914:30+212m22665.260164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#36/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  14:50+2114:52+232m22685.186167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#37/==/BDNBhadan  15:06+2715:08+272m02705.173160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#38/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  15:24+3115:26+322m02724.650155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#39/==/ETWEtawah Junction  15:45+2915:47+402m32740.580154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#40/==/BNTBharthanaX  16:02+4216:04+472m22760.469149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#41/==/ULDAchaldaX  16:21+4816:23+512m02779.936146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2816.8
#42/==/PHDPhaphundO  16:51+3816:53+462m22796.774145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#43/==/JJKJhinjhak  17:09+4817:11+492m22816.671140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/RURARura•  17:27+5217:29+542m02835.651137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3932.8
#45/==/PNKPankiX  18:08+5818:10+1:002m12868.428130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.6
#46/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  18:26+1:1218:28+1:122m22876.014129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:173.9
#47/==/CNBKanpur Central18:45+1:1518:55+1:2210m32879.873129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3846.3
#48/==/BKOBindki Road  19:33+1:5319:35+2:002m02926.267124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#49/==/FTPFatehpurX  20:03+2:0820:05+2:112m22957.590118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.7
#50/==/KGAKhagaX  20:28+2:3520:30+2:442m02992.171114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#51/==/SROSirathuXO  20:51+2:4820:53+2:542m121017.067109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#52/==/BREBharwariX  21:11+2:5621:13+3:062m021037.139108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5737.1
#53/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO22:10+3:0822:15+3:375m621074.290100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5582.2
#54/==/BDLVindhyachalXO  23:10+4:2223:12+4:252m221156.42786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.3
#55/==/MZPMirzapur  23:28+4:2223:30+4:252m221163.77887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#56/==/CARChunar Junction  23:54+4:4323:56+4:442m321194.82886mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0932.1
#57/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  01:05+4:4101:20+4:3915m131226.97884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3444.2
#58/==/ZNAZamaniaX  01:54+4:5401:56+4:552m031271.26776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#59/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  02:08+4:5502:10+4:582m031284.67573mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#60/==/BXRBuxarXO  02:39+5:0702:44+5:095m031320.88967mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#61/==/DUREDumraonX  02:55+5:1602:57+5:172m031337.27470mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#62/==/RPRRaghunathpur  03:10+5:2003:12+5:242m031353.27669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.8
#63/==/BYNBanahi  03:19+5:2103:21+5:212m031362.05167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#64/==/BEABihiya  03:28+5:2503:30+5:262m031367.92567mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5121.4
#65/==/ARAAra Junction  04:21+4:5804:25+4:594m031389.37463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#66/==/KUAKulharia  04:33+5:0404:35+5:082m031399.23161mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.6
#67/==/KWRKoelwar  04:42-04:44-2m031402.95666mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#68/==/BTABihta  04:53+5:0904:55+5:112m031411.34563mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#69/==/SDESadisopur  05:01+5:4605:03+5:462m031415.86064mECRSadisopur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#70/==/NEONeoraXO  05:10+5:1605:12+5:252m031422.9661mECRDanapur - Bihta Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:565.8
#71/==/DNRDanapurX  06:08+4:4006:10+4:442m031428.63959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#72/==/PNBEPatna Junction  06:25+4:5806:35+5:0410m131438.44157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#73/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  06:45+5:0906:47+5:102m031445.22655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#74/==/PNCPatna Saheb  06:54+5:0606:56+5:082m031448.26158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#75/==/FUTFatuha Junction  07:08+5:2407:10+5:272m031460.44653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.4
#76/==/KOOKhusropur  07:21+5:2207:23+5:272m031468.96453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#77/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  07:37+5:3807:39+5:412m031483.713553mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:049.0
#78/==/ATLAthmal Gola  07:43+5:4607:45+5:472m031492.71852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:319.1
#79/==/BARHBarh  08:16+5:2408:18+5:302m031501.86849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#80/==/PHKPunarakh  08:27+5:3108:29+5:312m031512.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#81/==/MORMor  08:37+5:3408:39+5:392m031520.24448mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.3
#82/==/MKAMokama Junction  08:49+5:3808:53+5:384m031527.66948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.1
#83/==/HTZHathidah Junction  09:00+5:4509:02+5:472m131535.76450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#84/==/BRYABarhiya  09:11+5:5009:13+5:512m031545.35247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#85/==/DMRXDumri HaltX  09:18-09:20-2m131549.64448mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.1
#86/==/MKBMankathaX  09:27+5:5509:29+5:572m031554.83147mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#87/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  09:40+5:5609:42+5:562m031560.4852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:101.3
#88/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  09:52+5:5109:56+5:504m031561.74353mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#89/==/BSQPBansipur  10:03+5:5310:05+5:522m031566.71653mECRKiul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#90/==/MNPMananpur  10:11+5:5410:13+5:562m031568.38356mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1520.8
#91/==/JMUJamuiO  10:28+5:5810:30+6:002m031589.13081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2914.5
#92/==/GHRGidhaur  10:59+5:4611:01+5:462m031603.613107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5111.2
#93/==/JAJJhajha  11:52+5:1911:57+5:325m031614.876142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#94/==/STLSimultalaX  12:12+5:4512:14+5:452m031633.769246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#95/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  12:36+5:4212:41+5:425m031659.170270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#96/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  13:06+5:4313:10+5:424m331688.281254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#97/==/VDSVidyasagar  13:28+5:4213:30+5:422m031712.467251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#98/==/JMTJamtara  13:46+5:3813:48+5:382m231730.154202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#99/==/CRJChittaranjanX  14:04+5:3414:06+5:352m231744.658183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#100/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX  14:23+5:3614:25+5:382m031761.018138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:308.8
#101/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  14:55+5:2615:10+5:2215m031769.873114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#102/==/RNGRaniGanjX  15:25+5:2715:27+5:262m031788.136100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.1
#103/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  15:39+5:2215:41+5:222m031795.27385mERAndal, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#104/==/DGRDurgapurX  15:55+5:3415:57+5:342m031812.29477mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.6
#105/==/PANPanagarhX  16:07+5:2616:09+5:262m031827.85569mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5247.9
#106/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  17:01+5:2017:06+5:205m031875.75136mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1967.4
#107/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  18:25+5:0118:30+5:025m031943.24014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#108/==/HWHHowrah Junction  19:30+4:58-731982.7-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site