Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 13:05:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 13:05:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Bhatinda-Rohtak-Delhi
Tue Feb 17, 2015 (12:26PM)

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express

Feb 17 (12:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-HCPV-SLR-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-B1-GEN-GEN-SLR.;;Entry# 252065 Author: mohantoursandtravels ;;Loco Reversal at Agra Cannt(AGC)
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
SGNR-NDLS: TKD WDM-3A NDLS-HWH: HWH WAP-4
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 B1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 18m    41 halts    Distance: 835 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar 
Arrives @ 17:18 +1 night (Avg 2h 17m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RURA/Rura 

41 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Rura

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar»  -21:00+58310.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
2|--|ABSAbohar  21:41+1:2421:43+1:272m--153.068186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3|--|MOTMalout  22:09+1:3022:11+1:312m1182.661194mNRMalaut, Punjab
4|--|GDBGiddarbaha  22:27+1:3922:29+1:392m--198.741200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
5|--|BTIBathinda Junction  23:10+1:2300:05+1:0855m51126.679208mNRBathinda, Punjab
6!==!MAURMaur  00:32+1:1600:34+1:162m--2162.170220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
7!==!MSZMansa  00:50+1:1900:52+1:192m--2180.854222mNRMansa, Punjab
8!==|BLZBudhlada  01:10+1:2501:12+1:262m--2196.949223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
9|==|JHLJakhal Junction  01:48+1:1901:53+1:195m--2226.573225mNRJakhal, Haryana
10|==|TUNTohana  02:03+1:2302:05+1:242m--2238.773232mNRTohana, Haryana
11|==|NRWNarwana Junction  02:26+1:3202:28+1:322m--2264.270235mNRKKDE, Haryana
12|==|UCAUchanaX  02:41+1:4002:43+1:402m--2279.466225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
13|==|JINDJind Junction  03:00+1:2303:05+1:215m--2298.173222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
14|==|JNAJulana  03:26+1:4003:28+1:402m--2323.870226mNRJulana, Haryana
15|==|ROKRohtak Junction  03:55+1:3304:00+1:325m--2355.284220mNRRohtak, Haryana
16/==/SPZSampla  04:16+1:0704:18+1:082m--2377.572222mNRSampla, Haryana
17/==/BGZBahadurgarh  04:33+5404:35+542m--2395.558220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
18/==/NNONangloi  04:48+2:0704:50+2:072m22407.912219mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
19/==/SSBShakur BastiX  05:28+1:4305:30+1:452m--2415.426216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
20/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  05:46+1:1005:48+1:112m--2422.47220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
21/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  06:20+1:2307:00+1:2440m52426.227215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
22/==/TKDTuglakabadXO  07:38+5707:40+1:002m12443.329213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
23/==/FDBFaridabadX  08:03+5108:05+522m32454.444206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
24/==/BVHBallabgarh  08:16+5408:18+532m22462.535203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
25/==/PWLPalwalX  08:54+4008:56+432m--2483.785200mNRPalwal, Haryana
26/==/KSVKosi KalanX  09:26+5109:28+522m22526.156189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/CHJChataXO  09:39+5409:41+592m--2536.429187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  10:45+3710:50+415m12567.653179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  11:46+3211:48+362m22617.211170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/AGCAgra Cantt.12:10+2912:30+5920m42621.37174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
31/--/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  12:48+5212:50+522m--2623.511168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
32/--/AFAgra Fort  13:02+4913:07+505m12625.626170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/TDLTundla Junction  14:00+1:1814:10+1:2110m--2648.555167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/FZDFirozabadX  14:28+1:2614:30+1:362m22665.160164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  14:50+1:3514:52+1:362m22685.0150166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/BDNBhadanX  15:00+1:4915:02+1:512m--2704.978160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  15:17+1:5515:19+1:562m--2724.437154mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/ETWEtawah  15:45+1:5015:47+2:032m32740.379154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/BNTBharthana  16:02+2:0516:04+2:052m--2760.269147mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/ULDAchaldaX  16:21+2:1016:23+2:112m--2779.867147mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
41/==/PHDPhaphund  16:38+2:0416:40+2:082m--2796.559146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/JJKJhinjhak  17:00+2:0617:02+2:082m22816.371140mNCRAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/RURARura•XO  17:18+2:1717:20+2:182m--2835.498137mNCRJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/PNKPankiXO  17:40+2:4317:42+2:462m--2868.242129mNCRKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  17:53+3:4017:55+3:442m22875.86129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/CNBKanpur CentralO  18:30+3:1818:45+3:3515m32879.673128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/BKOBindki Road  19:23+3:4519:25+3:522m--2925.967124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/FTPFatehpurX  19:53+4:0219:55+4:102m--2957.290120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/KGAKhaga  20:18+4:2120:20+4:252m--2991.971114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/SROSirathu  20:41+4:2020:43+4:262m121016.767109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BREBharwariO  21:01+4:3121:03+4:472m--21036.936108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  22:05+4:2622:15+4:3510m621073.990100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/BDLVindhyachalXO  23:10+6:0423:12+6:092m--21156.22788mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/MZPMirzapur  23:28+6:1023:30+6:112m221163.57888mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/CARChunar Junction  23:54+6:3323:56+6:332m321194.82885mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  01:05+5701:15+2:2610m131226.76583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
57/==/ZNAZamaniaX  01:56+3:1901:58+3:202m--31270.96777mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
58/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  02:10+3:2702:12+3:222m--31284.48072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
59/==/BXRBuxarX  02:39+3:2002:44+3:205m--31320.66167mECRBuxar, Bihar
60/==/DUREDumraonX  03:00+3:2603:02+3:272m--31336.98070mECRDumraon, Bihar
61/==/RPRRaghunathpur  03:14+3:3803:16+3:412m--31352.96669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
62/==/BYNBanahi  03:24+3:4103:26+3:412m--31361.75167mECRBanahi, Bihar
63/==/BEABihiyaX  03:33+3:3603:35+3:382m--31367.77167mECRBehea, Bihar
64/==/ARAAra JunctionX  03:53+3:0903:57+3:084m--31389.17463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
65/==/KUAKulharia  04:05+3:4604:07+3:502m--31399.03161mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
66/==/KWRKoelwarO  04:14-04:16-2m--31402.55865mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
67/==/BTABihta  04:25+3:4504:27+3:472m--31411.34262mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
68/==/SDESadisopur  04:33-04:35-2m--31415.56164mECRSadisopur, Bihar
69/==/NEONeoraXO  04:42+3:4804:44+3:522m--31422.6561mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
70/==/DNRDanapurX  06:00+2:5106:10+2:5310m--31428.63858mECRKhagaul, Bihar
71/==/PNBEPatna Junction  06:25+3:0906:35+3:1010m131438.04157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
72/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  06:45+3:1206:47+3:152m--31444.82655mECRPatna, Bihar
73/==/PNCPatna Saheb  06:54+3:1006:56+3:112m--31447.96159mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
74/==/FUTFatwa  07:08+3:2107:10+3:272m--31460.14653mECRPatna, Bihar
75/==/KOOKhusropur  07:21+3:4207:23+3:432m--31468.66452mECRPatna, Bihar
76/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  07:37+3:4807:39+3:502m--31483.413551mECRPatna, Bihar
77/==/ATLAthmal Gola  07:43+3:4807:45+3:482m--31492.41852mECRPatna, Bihar
78/==/BARHBarh  08:16+3:4408:18+3:472m--31501.56849mECRBarh, Bihar
79/==/PHKPunarakhX  08:27+3:3808:29+3:382m--31511.76151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
80/==/MORMorX  08:37+3:4308:39+3:452m--31519.94446mECRMor, Bihar
81/==/MKAMokama Junction  08:49+3:4408:53+3:444m--31527.27248mECRPatna, Bihar
82/==/HTZHathidah Junction  09:00+3:5309:02+3:532m131535.66350mECRMusahari, Bihar
83/==/BRYABarhiya  09:11+3:5109:13+3:512m--31545.05147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
84/==/DMRXDumri Halt  09:18-09:20-2m131549.34549mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
85/==/MKBMankathaX  09:27+3:5109:29+3:422m--31554.53047mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
86/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  09:40+3:4009:42+3:402m--31560.1852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
87/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  09:52+3:3209:56+3:324m--31561.43853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
88/==/BSQPBansipur  10:03+3:4210:05+3:412m--31565.82553mECRKiul, Bihar
89/==/MNPMananpur  10:11+3:5010:13+3:502m--31568.48257mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
90/==/JMUJamuiO  10:28+3:3710:30+3:372m--31588.73081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
91/==/GHRGidhaur  10:59+3:3011:01+3:302m--31603.313106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
92/==/JAJJhajha  11:52+2:5711:57+3:055m--31614.775143mECRJhajha, Bihar
93/==/STLSimultalaX  12:12+3:1412:14+3:142m--31633.469247mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
94/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  12:36+3:1512:41+3:155m--31658.870271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
95/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  13:06+3:2213:10+3:224m331687.981254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
96/==/VDSVidyasagar  13:28+3:2313:30+3:242m--31712.167250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
97/==/JMTJamtaraX  13:46+3:4813:48+3:482m231730.054201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
98/==/CRJChittaranjanX  14:04+3:1014:06+3:102m231744.358182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
99/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX  14:23+3:1414:25+3:142m--31760.618139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
100/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  14:55+3:2215:10+3:2115m--31769.472113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
101/==/RNGRaniGanjX  15:25+3:1115:27+3:112m--31787.53692mERRaniganj, West Bengal
102/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  15:39+3:0915:41+3:092m--31794.87386mERAndal, West Bengal
103/==/DGRDurgapurX  15:55+3:1315:57+3:132m--31811.89471mERDurgapur, West Bengal
104/==/PANPanagarhX  16:07+3:1516:09+3:152m--31827.45570mERKaksa, West Bengal
105/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  17:01+3:0217:06+3:015m--31875.35134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
106/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  18:25+2:5118:30+2:525m--31942.63914mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
107/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  19:30+3:38-731982.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site