Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 16:06:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 16:06:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Bhatinda-Rohtak-Delhi 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between...
Read more...
Kanpur - Etawah , Allahabad- Bindki Road News Post : 225550
Sat May 23, 2015 (10:59PM)

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যানে আভা তুফান     उद्यान आभा तूफान एक्सप्रेस

May 23 (10:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SGNR-NDLS: TKD WDM-3A NDLS-HWH: HWH WAP-4
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 B1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 18m    41 halts    Distance: 835 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar 
Arrives @ 17:18 +1 night (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RURA/Rura 

41 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Rura

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar»  -21:00+9310.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
2|--|ABSAbohar  21:41+1921:43+212m--153.068186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3|--|MOTMalout  22:09+2222:11+222m1182.661194mNRMalaut, Punjab
4|--|GDBGiddarbaha  22:27+2522:29+252m--198.741200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
5|--|BTIBathinda Junction  23:10+1300:05+1055m51126.679208mNRBathinda, Punjab
6!==!MAURMaur  00:32+1500:34+152m--2162.170220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
7!==!MSZMansa  00:50+1800:52+182m--2180.854222mNRMansa, Punjab
8!==|BLZBudhlada  01:10+1901:12+202m--2196.949223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
9|==|JHLJakhal Junction  01:48+1601:53+175m--2226.573225mNRJakhal, Haryana
10|==|TUNTohana  02:03+2102:05+212m--2238.773232mNRTohana, Haryana
11|==|NRWNarwana Junction  02:26+2202:28+222m--2264.270235mNRKKDE, Haryana
12|==|UCAUchanaX  02:41+2202:43+222m--2279.466225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
13|==|JINDJind Junction  03:00+2203:05+225m--2298.173222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
14|==|JNAJulana  03:26+2503:28+252m--2323.870226mNRJulana, Haryana
15|==|ROKRohtak Junction  03:55+2304:00+215m--2355.284220mNRRohtak, Haryana
16/==/SPZSampla  04:16+2404:18+242m--2377.572222mNRSampla, Haryana
17/==/BGZBahadurgarh  04:33+2004:35+202m--2395.558220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
18/==/NNONangloi  04:48+3004:50+312m22407.912219mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
19/==/SSBShakur BastiX  05:28+1105:30+162m--2415.426216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
20/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  05:46+1805:48+202m--2422.47220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
21/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  06:20+1007:00+1240m52426.227215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
22/==/TKDTuglakabadXO  07:38+2407:40+262m12443.329213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
23/==/FDBFaridabadX  08:03+2108:05+222m32454.444206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
24/==/BVHBallabgarh  08:16+2308:18+232m42462.535203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
25/==/PWLPalwalX  08:54+808:56+152m--2483.785200mNRPalwal, Haryana
26/==/KSVKosi KalanX  09:26+2309:28+252m22526.156189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/CHJChataXO  09:39+2609:41+302m--2536.429187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  10:45+1110:50+165m12567.653179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  11:46+1011:48+152m22617.211170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/AGCAgra Cantt.12:10+612:30+3020m42621.37174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
31/--/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  12:48+2412:50+252m--2623.511168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
32/--/AFAgra Fort  13:02+2313:07+245m12625.626170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/TDLTundla Junction  14:00+2614:10+2610m--2648.555167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/FZDFirozabadX  14:28+3314:30+362m22665.160164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  14:50+4114:52+432m22685.0150166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/BDNBhadanX  15:00+5615:02+572m--2704.978160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  15:17+5815:19+592m--2724.437154mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/ETWEtawah  15:45+5215:47+582m32740.379154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/BNTBharthana  16:02+1:0016:04+1:012m--2760.269147mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/ULDAchaldaX  16:21+1:0316:23+1:052m--2779.867147mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
41/==/PHDPhaphund  16:38+1:0716:40+1:092m--2796.559146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/JJKJhinjhak  17:00+5817:02+1:062m22816.371140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/RURARura•XO  17:18+1:0717:20+1:092m--2835.498137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/PNKPankiXO  17:40+1:2117:42+1:232m--2868.242129mNCRKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  17:53+1:4117:55+1:432m22875.86129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/CNBKanpur CentralO  18:30+1:3618:45+1:5315m32879.673128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/BKOBindki Road  19:23+2:2219:25+2:252m--2925.967124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/FTPFatehpurX  19:53+2:2719:55+2:342m--2957.290120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/KGAKhaga  20:18+2:4820:20+2:572m--2991.971114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/SROSirathu  20:41+2:5720:43+3:032m121016.767109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BREBharwariO  21:01+3:0821:03+3:212m--21036.936108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  22:05+3:1722:15+3:2910m621073.990100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/BDLVindhyachalXO  23:10+4:3023:12+4:342m221156.22788mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/MZPMirzapur  23:28+4:3423:30+4:392m221163.57888mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/CARChunar Junction  23:54+4:5223:56+4:532m321194.82885mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  01:05+4:3001:15+4:3110m131226.76583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh