Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 06:39:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
1. Cancelled between Sriganganagar-Mughalsarai for train scheduled to depart Sriganganagar from 2/1/15-17/2/15 #1267262 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Bhatinda-Rohtak-Delhi
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:24AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 13007

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 11 (1:24AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
AGC/Agra Cantt. (6);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-HCPV-SLR-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-B1-GEN-GEN-SLR.;;Entry# 252065 Author: mohantoursandtravels ;;Loco Reversal at Agra Cannt(AGC)
Loco
SGNR-NDLS: TKD WDM-3A NDLS-HWH: HWH WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 18m    41 halts    Distance: 835 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR 
Arrives @ 17:18 +1 night (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rura/RURA 

41 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Rura

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar»  -21:00+4310.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
2|--|ABSAbohar  21:41+1521:43+162m--153.068186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3|--|MOTMalout (1)  22:09+1822:11+182m1182.661194mNRMalaut, Punjab
4|--|GDBGiddarbaha  22:27+1922:29+202m--198.741200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (6)  23:10+1000:05+455m51126.679208mNRBathinda, Punjab
6!==!MAURMaur  00:32+1400:34+142m--2162.170220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
7!==!MSZMansa  00:50+1600:52+162m--2180.854222mNRMansa, Punjab
8!==!BLZBudhlada  01:10+1501:12+152m--2196.949223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
9!==!JHLJakhal Junction  01:50 01:48+1101:55 01:53+95m--2226.573225mNRJakhal, Haryana
10|==|TUNTohana (2)  02:06 02:03+1302:08 02:05+132m--2238.773232mNRTohana, Haryana
11|==|NRWNarwana Junction (4)  02:28 02:26+1502:30 02:28+152m--2264.270235mNRKKDE, Haryana
12|==|UCAUchanaX  02:43 02:41+1602:45 02:43+162m--2279.466225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
13|==|JINDJind Junction (3)  03:05 03:00+1903:10 03:05+185m--2298.173222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
14|==|JNAJulana  03:31 03:26+2303:33 03:28+232m--2323.870226mNRJulana, Haryana
15|==|ROKRohtak Junction (3)  04:03 03:55+2404:07 04:00+224 5m--2355.284220mNRRohtak, Haryana
16/==/SPZSampla  04:24 04:16+2904:26 04:18+292m--2377.572222mNRSampla, Haryana
17/==/BGZBahadurgarh  04:46 04:33+2804:48 04:35+282m--2395.558220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
18/==/NNONangloi  05:06 04:48+3305:08 04:50+332m22407.912219mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
19/==/SSBShakur Basti  05:38 05:28+1505:40 05:30+132m--2415.426216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
20/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj (2)  05:56 05:46+1405:58 05:48+142m--2422.47220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16)X  06:30 06:20+1007:00+930 40m52426.227215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
22/==/TKDTuglakabad (2)XO  07:45 07:38+2207:47 07:40+232m12443.329213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
23/==/FDBFaridabad (4)X  08:13 08:03+1608:15 08:05+172m32454.444206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
24/==/BVHBallabgarh (5)  08:28 08:16+1508:30 08:18+152m22462.535203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
25/==/PWLPalwal (8)X  08:54+308:56+102m--2483.785200mNRPalwal, Haryana
26/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3)X  09:26+2509:28+272m22526.156189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/CHJChata (4)XO  09:39+2709:41+302m--2536.429187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/MTJMathura Junction (10)XO  10:45+1610:50+195m12567.653179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4)  11:46+2111:48+232m22617.211170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6)12:10+2812:40 12:30+5830 20m42621.37174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3)  12:48+5212:50+542m--2623.511168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/AFAgra Fort (3)  13:02+5213:07+545m12625.626170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/TDLTundla Junction (5)  13:55 14:00+4314:05 14:10+4210m--2648.555167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/FZDFirozabad (4)X  14:24 14:28+4614:26 14:30+492m22665.160164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4)X  14:45 14:50+5014:47 14:52+542m22685.0150166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/BDNBhadan (2)X  15:00+1:0815:02+1:082m--2704.978160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/JGRJaswantnagar (2)X  15:17+1:1315:19+1:142m--2724.437154mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/ETWEtawah (5)  15:38 15:45+1:0715:40 15:47+1:112m32740.379154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/BNTBharthana (3)  15:54 16:02+1:1615:56 16:04+1:192m--2760.269147mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/ULDAchalda (3)X  16:13 16:21+1:2116:15 16:23+1:242m--2779.867147mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
41/==/PHDPhaphund (4)  16:27 16:38+1:2516:29 16:40+1:262m--2796.559146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/JJKJhinjhak (3)  16:43 17:00+1:2616:45 17:02+1:302m22816.371140mNCRAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/RURARura (4)•XO  17:00 17:18+1:3117:02 17:20+1:312m--2835.498137mNCRJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/PNKPanki (3)XO  17:40+1:4317:42+1:462m--2868.242129mNCRKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2)  17:53+2:0217:55+2:052m22875.86129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/CNBKanpur Central (10)  18:25 18:30+1:5418:40 18:45+2:1015m--2879.673128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/BKOBindki Road  19:28 19:23+2:3019:30 19:25+2:322m--2925.967124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/FTPFatehpur (3)X  19:58 19:53+2:3220:00 19:55+2:382m--2957.290120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/KGAKhaga (3)  20:23 20:18+2:4620:25 20:20+2:512m--2991.971114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/SROSirathu (2)  20:44 20:41+2:5320:46 20:43+3:012m121016.767109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BREBharwariO  21:03 21:01+3:0321:05 21:03+3:192m--21036.936108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10)XO  22:05+3:2322:15+3:4210m621073.990100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/BDLVindhyachal (3)XO  23:11 23:10+4:4723:13 23:12+4:492m--21156.22788mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/MZPMirzapur (3)  23:33 23:28+4:4723:35 23:30+4:522m221163.57888mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/CARChunar Junction (5)  00:01 23:54+5:1500:02 23:56+5:171 2m321194.82885mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)X  01:05+5:1701:20 01:15+5:1815 10m131226.76583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
57/==/ZNAZamania (2)X  01:56+5:3301:58+5:312m--31270.96777mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
58/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (2)  02:10+5:3602:12+5:392m--31284.48072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
59/==/BXRBuxar (3)X  02:39+5:4102:44+5:415m--31320.66167mECRBuxar, Bihar
60/==/DUREDumraon (3)X  03:00+5:4703:02+5:482m--31336.98070mECRDumraon, Bihar
61/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4)  03:14+5:4903:16+5:512m--31352.96669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
62/==/BYNBanahi (2)  03:24+5:5203:26+5:522m--31361.75167mECRBanahi, Bihar
63/==/BEABihiya (3)X  03:33+5:5203:35+5:552m--31367.77167mECRBehea, Bihar
64/==/ARAAra Junction (3)X  03:53+6:0403:57+6:034m--31389.17463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
65/==/KUAKulharia (2)  04:05+6:0904:07+6:112m--31399.03161mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
66/==/KWRKoelwar (2)O  04:14-04:16-2m--31402.55865mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
67/==/BTABihta (2)  04:25+6:1104:27+6:142m--31411.34262mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
68/==/SDESadisopur (2)  04:33-04:35-2m--31415.56164mECRSadisopur, Bihar
69/==/NEONeora (2)XO  04:42+6:1504:44+6:202m--31422.6561mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
70/==/DNRDanapur (5)X  06:00+5:2606:10+5:2810m--31428.63858mECRKhagaul, Bihar
71/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10)  06:25+5:4706:35+5:5110m131438.04157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
72/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3)X  06:45+6:0406:47+6:052m--31444.82655mECRPatna, Bihar
73/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3)  06:54+6:0306:56+6:082m--31447.96159mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
74/==/FUTFatwa (6)  07:08+6:1607:10+6:242m--31460.14653mECRPatna, Bihar
75/==/KOOKhusropur (2)  07:21+6:2207:23+6:232m--31468.66452mECRPatna, Bihar
76/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5)X  07:37+6:2607:39+6:282m--31483.413551mECRPatna, Bihar
77/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2)  07:43+6:3107:45+6:322m--31492.41852mECRPatna, Bihar
78/==/BARHBarh (3)  08:16+6:1108:18+6:142m--31501.56849mECRBarh, Bihar
79/==/PHKPunarakh (2)X  08:27+6:1508:29+6:142m--31511.76151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
80/==/MORMor (2)X  08:37+6:0808:39+6:112m--31519.94446mECRMor, Bihar
81/==/MKAMokama Junction (4)  08:49+6:0608:53+6:054m--31527.27248mECRPatna, Bihar
82/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2)  09:00+6:1409:02+6:132m131535.66350mECRMusahari, Bihar
83/==/BRYABarhiya (3)  09:11+6:1309:13+6:142m--31545.05147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
84/==/DMRXDumri Halt (1)  09:18-09:20-2m131549.34549mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
85/==/MKBMankathaX  09:27+6:1209:29+6:122m--31554.53047mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
86/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2)X  09:40+6:1009:42+6:112m--31560.1852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
87/==/KIULKiul Junction (5)X  09:52+6:0309:56+6:024m--31561.43853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
88/==/BSQPBansipur (2)  10:03+6:0410:05+6:042m--31565.82553mECRKiul, Bihar
89/==/MNPMananpur (2)  10:11+6:0510:13+6:072m--31568.48257mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
90/==/JMUJamui (2)O  10:28+6:1010:30+6:122m--31588.73081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
91/==/GHRGidhaur (2)  10:59+5:5811:01+6:012m--31603.313106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
92/==/JAJJhajha (4)  11:52+5:2611:57+5:355m--31614.775143mECRJhajha, Bihar
93/==/STLSimultala (2)X  12:12+5:4112:14+5:422m--31633.469247mERSimultala, Bihar
94/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5)  12:36+5:4012:41+5:405m--31658.870271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
95/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4)X  13:06+5:4513:10+5:464m331687.981254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
96/==/VDSVidyasagar (2)  13:28+5:5513:30+5:552m--31712.167250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
97/==/JMTJamtara (2)X  13:46+5:4713:48+5:472m231730.054201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
98/==/CRJChittaranjan (3)X  14:04+5:4114:06+5:412m231744.358182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
99/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5)X  14:23+6:0514:25+6:062m--31760.618139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
100/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7)X  14:55+5:2715:10+5:2515m--31769.472113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
101/==/RNGRaniGanj (4)X  15:25+5:2915:27+5:292m--31787.53692mERRaniganj, West Bengal
102/==/UDLAndal Junction (6)X  15:39+5:2315:41+5:232m--31794.87386mERAndal, West Bengal
103/==/DGRDurgapur (5)X  15:55+5:2015:57+5:202m--31811.89471mERDurgapur, West Bengal
104/==/PANPanagarh (4)X  16:07+5:4316:09+5:432m--31827.45570mERKaksa, West Bengal
105/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)X  17:01+5:2417:06+5:245m--31875.35134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
106/==/BDCBandel Junction (7)X  18:20 18:25+5:0618:25 18:30+5:065m--31942.63914mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
107/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)  19:20 19:30+5:08-731982.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site