Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 00:43:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 00:43:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Bhatinda-Rohtak-Delhi 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between...
Read more...
Kanpur - Etawah , Allahabad- Bindki Road News Post : 225550
Sat May 23, 2015 (10:59PM)

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तूफान एक्सप्रेस

Jun 21 2015 (3:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SGNR-NDLS: TKD WDM-3A NDLS-HWH: HWH WAP-4
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 B1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 18m    41 halts    Distance: 835 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar 
Arrives @ 17:18 +1 night (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RURA/Rura 

41 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Rura

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar»  -21:00+0310.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
2|--|ABSAbohar  21:41+921:43+112m--153.068186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3|--|MOTMalout  22:09+1222:11+122m1182.661194mNRMalaut, Punjab
4|--|GDBGiddarbaha  22:27+1322:29+142m--198.741200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
5|--|BTIBathinda Junction  23:10+200:05+255m51126.679208mNRBathinda, Punjab
6!==!MAURMaur  00:32+1300:34+132m--2162.170220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
7!==|MSZMansa  00:50+1500:52+152m--2180.854222mNRMansa, Punjab
8|==|BLZBudhlada  01:10+1501:12+152m--2196.949223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
9|==|JHLJakhal Junction  01:48+701:53+85m--2226.573225mNRJakhal, Haryana
10|==|TUNTohana  02:03+1502:05+152m--2238.773232mNRTohana, Haryana
11|==|NRWNarwana Junction  02:26+1702:28+172m--2264.270235mNRKKDE, Haryana
12|==|UCAUchanaX  02:41+1802:43+182m--2279.466229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
13|==|JINDJind Junction  03:00+1403:05+135m--2298.173222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
14|==|JNAJulana  03:26+2003:28+202m--2323.870226mNRJulana, Haryana
15|==|ROKRohtak Junction  03:55+1804:00+165m--2355.284220mNRRohtak, Haryana
16/==/SPZSampla  04:16+1904:18+192m--2377.572222mNRSampla, Haryana
17/==/BGZBahadurgarh  04:33+2204:35+222m--2395.558220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
18/==/NNONangloiX  04:48+2704:50+262m22407.912219mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
19/==/SSBShakur Basti  05:28+505:30+92m--2415.426216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
20/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  05:46+1405:48+152m--2422.47220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
21/==/NDLSNew DelhiX06:20+407:00+840m52426.227215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
22/==/TKDTuglakabad  07:38+1707:40+192m12443.329213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
23/==/FDBFaridabad  08:03+1508:05+172m32454.444206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
24/==/BVHBallabgarhX  08:16+1708:18+172m42462.535203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
25/==/PWLPalwalX  08:54+508:56+102m--2483.785200mNRPalwal, Haryana
26/==/KSVKosi KalanX  09:26+2309:28+262m22526.156189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/CHJChataX  09:39+2609:41+312m--2536.429187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  10:45+1110:50+175m12567.653179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  11:46+1111:48+152m22617.211170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/AGCAgra Cantt.↵¶12:10+512:30+2520m42621.37174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
31/--/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  12:48+1612:50+162m--2623.511168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/AFAgra Fort  13:02+1413:07+155m12625.626170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/TDLTundla Junction  14:00+1614:10+2010m--2648.555167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/FZDFirozabad  14:28+2514:30+262m22665.160164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  14:50+2514:52+272m22685.0150166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/BDNBhadanX  15:00+3915:02+402m--2704.978160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  15:17+4315:19+472m--2724.437154mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/ETWEtawah  15:45+4615:47+512m32740.379154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/BNTBharthanaX  16:02+5416:04+562m--2760.269147mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/ULDAchalda  16:21+1:0016:23+1:012m--2779.867147mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
41/==/PHDPhaphundX  16:38+1:0216:40+1:062m--2796.559146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/JJKJhinjhak  17:00+1:0217:02+1:062m22816.371140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/RURARura•  17:18+1:0917:20+1:112m--2835.498137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/PNKPanki  17:40+1:2017:42+1:212m--2868.242129mNCRKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionXO  17:53+1:3017:55+1:312m22875.86129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO18:30+1:2118:45+1:3415m32879.673128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/BKOBindki Road  19:23+1:5419:25+1:582m--2925.967124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/FTPFatehpur  19:53+2:0019:55+2:022m--2957.290120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/KGAKhagaX  20:18+2:1020:20+2:172m--2991.971114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/SROSirathuX  20:41+2:1820:43+2:262m121016.767109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BREBharwari  21:01+2:2521:03+2:352m--21036.936108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/ALDAllahabad Junction22:05+2:4222:15+3:0110m621073.990100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/BDLVindhyachalO  23:10+3:5323:12+3:532m221156.22788mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/MZPMirzapurXO  23:28+3:5523:30+3:572m221163.57888mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/CARChunar JunctionX  23:54+4:1623:56+4:162m321194.82885mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh