Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 12:39:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 12:39:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

99803/Lonavala Pune Local
     लोनावाला पुणे लोकल

LNL/Lonavala --> PMP/Pimpri

Refresh Live Status (11h 24m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show CURRENT Time-Table
Updated: Today (11:19AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lonavala and Pimpri.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 
Arrives @ 07:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PMP/Pimpri 

10 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Pimpri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show CURRENT Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LNLLonavala»  -06:35-310.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.2
#2/==/MVLMalavliX  06:41-06:42-1m217.288616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#3/==/KMSTKamshet  06:48-06:49-1m1115.9137614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:024.6
#4/==/KNHEKanheX  06:51-06:52-1m1120.576627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#5/==/VDNVadgaon  06:56-06:57-1m1125.560623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/TGNTalegaon  07:01-07:02-1m1129.661621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/GRWDGhorawadi  07:05-07:06-1m1132.690596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  07:08-07:09-1m0135.672594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.6
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road  07:12-07:13-1m2139.274611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10/==/AKRDAkurdiX  07:17-07:18-1m1144.264585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#11/==/CCHChinchwad  07:21-07:22-1m2147.345574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#12/==/PMPPimpri•X  07:25-07:26-1m1149.678569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#13/==/KSWDKasarwadi  07:28-07:29-1m1152.267558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#14/==/DAPDDapodiX  07:32-07:33-1m1155.543559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#15/==/KKKhadki  07:36-07:37-1m1157.754563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar  07:41-07:42-1m2161.211552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction  07:55--6163.7-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site