Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 11:04:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 11:04:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur - Etawah , Allahabad- Bindki Road
Sat May 23, 2015 (10:58PM)

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तूफान एक्सप्रेस

May 23 (10:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH-NDLS: HWH WAP-4 NDLS-SGNR: TKD WDM-3A
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - poor (8)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - poor (5)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 32h 5m    65 halts    Distance: 1353 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RPR/Raghunathpur 
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar 

65 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Raghunathpur and Shri Ganganagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -09:35-111-629.24210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  10:32-10:37-5m--1-589.77014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  11:35-11:40-5m--1-522.48234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
4/==/PANPanagarh  12:15-12:16-1m--1-474.55570mERKaksa, West Bengal
5/==/DGRDurgapurX  12:33-12:35-2m31-458.97971mERDurgapur, West Bengal
6/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  12:48-12:50-2m--1-441.86286mERAndal, West Bengal
7/==/RNGRaniGanjX  12:57-12:58-1m--1-434.63492mERRaniganj, West Bengal
8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  13:30-13:35-5m41-416.441113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9/==/STNSitarampur Junction  13:48-13:50-2m--1-407.758139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
10/==/CRJChittaranjanX  14:07-14:08-1m31-391.466182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
11/==/JMTJamtaraX  14:21-14:22-1m11-377.163201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
12/==/VDSVidyasagar  14:39-14:40-1m--1-359.266250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  15:02-15:12-10m21-335.067254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  15:38-15:43-5m--1-305.980271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
15/==/STLSimultalaX  16:02-16:03-1m--1-280.530247mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
16/==/JAJJhajha  16:40-16:45-5m31-261.862143mECRJhajha, Bihar
17/==/GHRGidhaurX  16:56-16:57-1m--1-250.473106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
18/==/JMUJamuiX  17:09-17:10-1m--1-235.89481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
19/==/MNPMananpurX  17:23-17:24-1m--1-215.41757mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
20/==/BSQPBansipur  17:33-17:34-1m--1-212.92653mECRKiul, Bihar
21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  17:44-17:48-4m31-208.51153mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:55-17:56-1m--1-207.25652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
23/==/MKBMankatha  18:02-18:04-2m--1-201.63547mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
24/==/DMRXDumri Halt  18:13-18:14-1m11-196.46449mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
25/==/BRYABarhiya  18:18-18:20-2m--1-192.15647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
26/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  18:30-18:31-1m21-182.75654mECRMusahari, Bihar
27/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  18:40-18:44-4m--1-174.47348mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/MORMorX  18:50-18:51-1m--1-167.06146mECRMor, Bihar
29/==/PHKPunarakh  18:59-19:01-2m--1-158.86851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
30/==/BARHBarh  19:10-19:12-2m--1-148.67849mECRBarh, Bihar
31/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO  19:19-19:21-2m--1-139.52252mECRPatna, Bihar
32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  19:46-19:48-2m--1-130.58951mECRPatna, Bihar
33/==/KOOKhusropur  19:58-20:00-2m--1-115.76352mECRPatna, Bihar
34/==/FUTFatwa  20:08-20:10-2m--1-107.28153mECRPatna, Bihar
35/==/PNCPatna SahebX  20:19-20:21-2m--1-95.03059mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
36/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  20:27-20:29-2m--1-92.02055mECRPatna, Bihar
37/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  20:50-21:00-10m41-85.13857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
38/==/DNRDanapurO  21:15-21:25-10m--1-75.77358mECRKhagaul, Bihar
39/==/NEONeoraX  21:30-21:32-2m--1-69.77161mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
40/==/SDESadisopur  21:38-21:40-2m--1-62.66364mECRSadisopur, Bihar
41/==/BTABihtaX  21:44-21:46-2m--1-58.44862mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
42/==/KWRKoelwarO  21:57-21:58-1m--1-49.63665mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
43/==/KUAKulharia  22:04-22:06-2m--1-46.15461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
44/==/ARAAra Junction  22:17-22:22-5m--1-36.29963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
45/==/BEABihiya  22:35-22:37-2m--1-14.85967mECRBehea, Bihar
46/==/BYNBanahi  22:43-22:45-2m--1-8.86667mECRBanahi, Bihar
47/==/RPRRaghunathpur»  22:53-22:55-2m--10.08069mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
48/==/DUREDumraon  23:07-23:09-2m--116.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
49/==/BXRBuxarX  23:25-23:30-5m--132.38067mECRBuxar, Bihar
50/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  23:57-23:59-2m--168.55872mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/ZNAZamaniaXO  00:13-00:14-1m--282.02077mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO  02:25-02:40-15m--2126.25583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/CARChunar JunctionX  03:15-03:16-1m22158.17085mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/MZPMirzapurX  03:43-03:48-5m--2189.45588mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/BDLVindhyachalO  03:56-03:58-2m32196.77488mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh