Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 03:26:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 03:26:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Departure from HWH on 24.7.2015 rescheduled to 11.40
Fri Jul 24, 2015 (12:18PM)

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तूफान एक्सप्रेस

Aug 05 departure has been DIVERTED between HWH/Howrah Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Jul 24 (12:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH-NDLS: HWH WAP-4 NDLS-SGNR: TKD WDM-3A
cleanliness - poor (8)
punctuality - poor (10)
food - poor (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - poor (8)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 32h 5m    65 halts    Distance: 1353 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RPR/Raghunathpur 
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights (Avg 3h 56m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar 

65 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Raghunathpur and Shri Ganganagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -09:35+40111-629.24210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  10:32+1910:37+195m--1-589.77014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  11:35+3011:40+315m--1-522.48234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
4/==/PANPanagarh  12:15+4712:16+501m--1-474.55570mERKaksa, West Bengal
5/==/DGRDurgapurX  12:33+4612:35+472m31-458.97971mERDurgapur, West Bengal
6/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  12:48+5012:50+502m--1-441.86286mERAndal, West Bengal
7/==/RNGRaniGanjX  12:57+5312:58+551m--1-434.63492mERRaniganj, West Bengal
8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  13:30+4313:35+475m41-416.441113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9/==/STNSitarampur Junction  13:48+4913:50+522m--1-407.758139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
10/==/CRJChittaranjanX  14:07+5414:08+551m31-391.466182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
11/==/JMTJamtaraX  14:21+5514:22+561m11-377.163201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
12/==/VDSVidyasagar  14:39+5814:40+1:011m--1-359.266250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  15:02+1:0315:12+5910m21-335.067254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  15:38+5915:43+585m--1-305.980271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
15/==/STLSimultalaX  16:02+1:0516:03+1:061m--1-280.530247mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
16/==/JAJJhajha  16:40+5116:45+525m31-261.862143mECRJhajha, Bihar
17/==/GHRGidhaurX  16:56+5216:57+541m--1-250.473106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
18/==/JMUJamuiX  17:09+5817:10+591m--1-235.89481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
19/==/MNPMananpurX  17:23+1:0117:24+1:051m--1-215.41757mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
20/==/BSQPBansipur  17:33+1:0317:34+1:051m--1-212.92653mECRKiul, Bihar
21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  17:44+1:0317:48+1:034m31-208.51153mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:55+1:0417:56+1:041m--1-207.25652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
23/==/MKBMankatha  18:02+1:0318:04+1:022m--1-201.63547mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
24/==/DMRXDumri Halt  18:13-18:14-1m11-196.46449mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
25/==/BRYABarhiya  18:18+1:0318:20+1:042m--1-192.15647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
26/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  18:30+1:0618:31+1:081m21-182.75654mECRMusahari, Bihar
27/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  18:40+1:1118:44+1:114m--1-174.47348mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/MORMorX  18:50+1:1418:51+1:151m--1-167.06146mECRMor, Bihar
29/==/PHKPunarakh  18:59+1:1419:01+1:152m--1-158.86851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
30/==/BARHBarh  19:10+1:1419:12+1:162m--1-148.67849mECRBarh, Bihar
31/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO  19:19+1:1419:21+1:142m--1-139.52252mECRPatna, Bihar
32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  19:46+5919:48+1:022m--1-130.58951mECRPatna, Bihar
33/==/KOOKhusropur  19:58+1:0220:00+1:092m--1-115.76352mECRPatna, Bihar
34/==/FUTFatuha Junction  20:08+1:1720:10+1:202m--1-107.28154mECRPatna, Bihar
35/==/PNCPatna SahebX  20:19+1:2320:21+1:272m--1-95.03059mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
36/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  20:27+1:2920:29+1:362m--1-92.02055mECRPatna, Bihar
37/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  20:50+1:3421:00+1:4110m41-85.13857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
38/==/DNRDanapurO  21:15+1:4821:25+1:4310m--1-75.77358mECRKhagaul, Bihar
39/==/NEONeoraX  21:30+1:4721:32+1:502m--1-69.77161mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
40/==/SDESadisopur  21:38-21:40-2m--1-62.66364mECRSadisopur, Bihar
41/==/BTABihtaX  21:44+1:5021:46+1:532m--1-58.44862mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
42/==/KWRKoelwarO  21:57-21:58-1m--1-49.63665mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
43/==/KUAKulharia  22:04+1:5022:06+1:532m--1-46.15461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
44/==/ARAAra Junction  22:17+1:5222:22+1:515m--1-36.29963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
45/==/BEABihiya  22:35+1:5622:37+1:582m--1-14.85967mECRBehea, Bihar
46/==/BYNBanahi  22:43+1:5822:45+1:582m--1-8.86667mECRBanahi, Bihar
47/==/RPRRaghunathpur»  22:53+1:5722:55+1:592m--10.08069mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
48/==/DUREDumraon  23:07+1:5923:09+1:592m--116.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
49/==/BXRBuxarX  23:25+1:5823:30+1:585m--132.38067mECRBuxar, Bihar
50/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  23:57+2:0123:59+2:012m--168.55872mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/ZNAZamaniaXO  00:13+1:5700:14+1:581m--282.02077mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO  02:25+5202:40+5215m--2126.25583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/CARChunar Junction  03:15+1:0703:16+1:111m22158.17085mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh