Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 09:09:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 09:09:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस

RPR/Raghunathpur --> SGNR/Shri Ganganagar

Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 02, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
to run via DHN-GAYA-MGS Wef 27.8.16 to 8.9.16
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (07:20PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 04 2016 (3:07PM) by ßanerjee™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.7/5 (155 votes)
cleanliness - poor (26)
punctuality - poor (28)
food - poor (25)
ticket avbl - average (26)
u/r coach - poor (17)
railfanning - average (24)
safety - poor (26)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Raghunathpur and Shri Ganganagar.
Travel Time: 32h 6m    64 halts    Distance: 1353 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:44 (Avg 2h 52m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RPR/Raghunathpur 
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights (Avg 5h 28m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar 

64 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Raghunathpur and Shri Ganganagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -09:35+58111-629.55310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:00106.9
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  11:35+5211:40+505m11-522.68237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3547.9
#3/==/PANPanagarh  12:15+1:0812:16+1:091m1,21-474.75569mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#4/==/DGRDurgapurX  12:33+1:0612:35+1:072m31-459.07877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/UDLAndal Junction  12:48+1:1012:50+1:102m01-442.06185mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.1
#6/==/RNGRaniGanjX  12:57+1:1412:58+1:161m01-434.934100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3218.3
#7/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  13:30+1:0413:35+1:115m41-416.741114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#8/==/STNSitarampur Junction  13:48+1:1313:50+1:152m01-407.858138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#9/==/CRJChittaranjanX  14:07+1:1814:08+1:201m31-391.567183mERIndia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#10/==/JMTJamtaraX  14:21+1:2514:22+1:261m11-377.063202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#11/==/VDSVidyasagar  14:39+1:2614:40+1:281m01-359.266251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  15:02+1:2615:12+1:2110m21-335.167254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction15:38+1:2615:43+1:275m--1-306.080270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#14/==/STLSimultalaX  16:02+1:2816:03+1:291m01-280.631246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3718.9
#15/==/JAJJhajha  16:40+1:2116:45+1:225m31-261.761142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#16/==/GHRGidhaurX  16:56+1:1816:57+1:211m01-250.472107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#17/==/JMUJamuiX  17:09+1:3417:10+1:391m01-235.99681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.8
#18/==/MNPMananpurX  17:23+1:4617:24+1:491m01-215.11056mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:091.6
#19/==/BSQPBansipur  17:33+1:4817:34+1:521m01-213.63053mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#20/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  17:44+1:5417:48+1:524m31-208.61154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#21/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:55+1:5117:56+1:511m21-207.34852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#22/==/MKBMankathaX  18:03+1:4818:04+1:491m01-201.63447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#23/==/DMRXDumri Halt  18:13-18:14-1m11-196.55248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#24/==/BRYABarhiya  18:19+1:5118:20+1:541m01-192.25847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#25/==/HTZHathidah Junction  18:30+1:5918:31+2:001m21-182.55450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#26/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  18:40+1:5218:44+1:514m01-174.47348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.3
#27/==/MORMorX  18:50+1:5818:51+1:581m01-167.15548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.2
#28/==/PHKPunarakh  19:00+1:5819:01+2:021m01-158.96151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#29/==/BARHBarhX  19:11+2:0119:12+2:051m21-148.76849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#30/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO  19:20+2:0519:21+2:051m01-139.62252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#31/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  19:46+1:4919:48+1:502m01-130.68153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#32/==/KOOKhusropur  19:59+1:5420:00+1:591m01-115.75653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#33/==/FUTFatuha Junction  20:09+2:0120:10+2:031m01-107.37353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#34/==/PNCPatna SahebX  20:20+2:0820:21+2:121m01-95.12658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#35/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  20:28+2:1220:29+2:201m01-92.01955mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:216.8
#36/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX20:50+2:1521:00+2:1910m--1-85.23957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#37/==/DNRDanapurO  21:15+2:3021:17+2:332m01-75.58659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#38/==/NEONeoraO  21:21+2:3721:22+2:391m01-69.76061mECRDanapur - Bihta Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39/==/SDESadisopur  21:29-21:30-1m01-62.73064mECRSadisopur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#40/==/BTABihtaX  21:39+2:3921:40+2:421m01-58.27263mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.5
#41/==/KWRKoelwarX  21:47-21:48-1m01-49.74466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#42/==/KUAKulharia  21:53+2:4421:54+2:451m01-46.14661mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#43/==/ARAAra JunctionO  22:07+2:4222:12+2:435m01-36.29263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#44/==/BEABihiya  22:26+2:4722:27+2:501m01-14.85167mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#45/==/BYNBanahiO  22:34+2:4922:35+2:501m01-8.86667mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#46/==/RPRRaghunathpur»  22:43+2:4922:44+2:521m010.06869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47/==/DUREDumraon  22:58+2:5522:59+2:581m0116.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#48/==/BXRBuxarXO  23:15+2:5823:20+2:565m0132.38067mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2736.2
#49/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  23:47+2:5623:49+2:562m0168.55873mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#50/==/ZNAZamaniaXO  00:03+2:5200:04+2:531m0282.01976mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2144.2
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:25+1:1902:40+1:2015m02126.25584mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.1
#52/==/CARChunar Junction  03:15+1:3103:16+1:331m22158.36086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#53/==/MZPMirzapurX  03:47+1:4503:48+1:481m32189.44987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#54/==/BDLVindhyachal  03:57+1:5003:58+1:521m32196.87486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0782.2
#55/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX05:05+3:1605:15+3:1710m--2279.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#56/==/BREBharwari  05:44+3:4005:45+3:421m02316.075108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#57/==/SROSirathu  06:01+3:4406:02+3:491m12336.271109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#58/==/KGAKhagaX  06:23+3:5906:24+4:021m02361.052114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#59/==/FTPFatehpur  07:04+4:0307:05+4:071m32395.785118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#60/==/BKOBindki Road  07:27+4:2407:28+4:281m02427.049124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5746.3
#61/==/CNBKanpur Central08:25+4:5108:40+4:5515m--2473.326129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:093.9
#62/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  08:49+5:1108:50+5:111m02477.251129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#63/==/PNKPanki  08:59+5:0809:00+5:121m22484.882130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.8
#64/==/RURARuraX  09:24+5:2609:25+5:281m02517.667137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#65/==/JJKJhinjhakX  09:42+5:2909:43+5:321m32536.670140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#66/==/PHDPhaphundX  10:00+5:3710:01+5:411m32556.463145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#67/==/ULDAchaldaX  10:17+5:4310:18+5:461m02573.265146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#68/==/BNTBharthanaX  10:36+5:4710:37+5:491m32592.852149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#69/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  11:00+5:5311:01+5:531m22612.773153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#70/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  11:14+5:5811:15+5:551m02628.669155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#71/==/BDNBhadanX  11:32+6:0111:33+6:031m02648.154160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#72/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  11:55+6:0711:56+6:111m32668.060167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#73/==/FZDFirozabad  12:16+6:1412:17+6:171m32687.921164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.5
#74/==/TDLTundla Junction  13:05+6:0313:15+6:0410m22704.424167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5822.9
#75/--/AFAgra Fort  14:13+5:5514:30+5:5417m22727.431169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#76/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  14:34+6:0214:35+6:111m02729.45171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:252.3
#77/--/AGCAgra Cantt.XO15:00+5:5815:25+6:2125m42731.727173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#78/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  15:34+6:2415:35+6:261m12735.750171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0049.8
#79/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  16:35+6:2116:40+6:255m22785.469182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.1
#80/==/CHJChataX  17:07+6:2617:08+6:281m02816.651187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#81/==/KSVKosi KalanX  17:20+6:2817:21+6:301m12826.859189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#82/==/PWLPalwalX  18:04+6:2818:05+6:291m02869.352199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#83/==/ASTAsaotiXO  18:18+6:3218:19+6:321m32880.666200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#84/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  18:28+6:3818:29+6:381m32890.548204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#85/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  18:34+6:4318:35+6:431m22894.646204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#86/==/FDBFaridabad  18:40+6:4118:41+6:421m22898.448207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#87/==/TKDTuglakabadX  18:54+6:4518:55+6:461m02908.747216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#88/==/OKAOkhla  19:04+6:4419:05+6:441m02915.727217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#89/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  19:13+6:4619:15+6:462m32919.329209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.9
#90/==/TKJTilak BridgeX  19:25+6:4219:26+6:411m02924.210213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:142.4
#91/==/NDLSNew DelhiX19:40+6:4320:10+6:4430m--2926.516216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:153.9
#92/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX  20:25+6:5220:26+6:501m02930.531221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.7
#93/==/SSBShakur Basti  20:41+6:5420:42+6:551m02938.241216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#94/==/NNONangloi  20:52+6:5720:53+6:581m02944.958214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#95/==/BGZBahadurgarh  21:06+6:5821:07+6:591m02957.472220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#96/==/SPZSamplaX  21:22+7:0221:23+7:041m02975.449222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.2
#97/==/ROKRohtak Junction  21:50+6:5921:55+6:575m02997.673220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#98%==%JNAJulana  22:21+6:5922:22+7:001m021029.246225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3325.5
#99%==%JINDJind Junction  22:55+6:5223:00+6:505m021054.770229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#100%==%UCAUchana  23:16+6:5323:17+6:541m021073.365229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#101%==%NRWNarwana Junction  23:31+6:5323:32+6:541m021088.574230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#102%==%TUNTohana  23:53+6:5623:54+6:571m021114.535227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2112.2
#103%==%JHLJakhal Junction  00:15+6:4900:25+6:4310m031126.694228mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#104%==%BLZBudhlada  00:44+6:5300:45+6:541m031156.264223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#105%==%MSZMansa  01:00+6:4901:01+6:501m131172.470222mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#106%==%MAURMaur  01:17+7:1301:18+7:141m031191.018220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:5735.6
#107!==!BTIBathinda JunctionXO  03:15+5:5304:05+5:3550m231226.673 NRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#108|--|GDBGiddarbaha  04:28+5:4604:29+5:521m031254.457200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#109|--|MOTMalout  04:46+5:5204:47+5:491m131270.644194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4029.5
#110|--|ABSAbohar  05:27+5:3805:28+5:411m031300.139186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2253.1
#111|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar•  06:50+5:28-331353.2-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site