Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 09:32:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 09:32:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (11:20AM)

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तूफान एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:44AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH-NDLS: HWH WAP-4 NDLS-SGNR: TKD WDM-3A
Rating: 1.6/5 (113 votes)
cleanliness - poor (19)
punctuality - poor (21)
food - poor (18)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - poor (10)
railfanning - average (17)
safety - poor (19)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Raghunathpur and Shri Ganganagar is 32 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 6m    64 halts    Distance: 1353 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:44 (Avg 2h 12m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RPR/Raghunathpur 
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights (Avg 5h 17m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar 

64 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Raghunathpur and Shri Ganganagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -09:35+44111-629.5429mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5739.5
#2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  10:32+4710:37+475m--1-590.07014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5867.4
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  11:35+4911:40+485m11-522.68236mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3547.9
#4/==/PANPanagarh  12:15+5712:16+581m--1-474.75569mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#5/==/DGRDurgapurX  12:33+5512:35+552m31-459.07877mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction  12:48+5612:50+572m--1-442.06185mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjX  12:57+5912:58+1:011m--1-434.934100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3218.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  13:30+5013:35+535m41-416.741114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#9/==/STNSitarampur Junction  13:48+5513:50+572m--1-407.858138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#10/==/CRJChittaranjanX  14:07+5814:08+591m31-391.567183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#11/==/JMTJamtaraX  14:21+5914:22+1:001m11-377.063202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#12/==/VDSVidyasagar  14:39+1:0014:40+1:011m--1-359.266251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  15:02+5815:12+5310m21-335.167254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction15:38+4515:43+445m--1-306.080270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#15/==/STLSimultalaX  16:02+4416:03+461m--1-280.631246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3718.9
#16/==/JAJJhajha  16:40+4616:45+495m31-261.761142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#17/==/GHRGidhaurX  16:56+5116:57+541m--1-250.472107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#18/==/JMUJamuiX  17:09+5517:10+581m--1-235.99681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.8
#19/==/MNPMananpurX  17:23+1:0117:24+1:041m--1-215.11056mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:091.6
#20/==/BSQPBansipur  17:33+1:0317:34+1:051m--1-213.63053mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  17:44+1:0417:48+1:034m31-208.61153mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:071.3
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:55+1:0317:56+1:041m--1-207.34852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#23/==/MKBMankathaX  18:03+1:0318:04+1:041m--1-201.63447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#24/==/DMRXDumri Halt  18:13+018:14+01m11-196.55248mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#25/==/BRYABarhiya  18:19+1:0318:20+1:041m--1-192.25847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#26/==/HTZHathidah Junction  18:30+1:0518:31+1:061m21-182.55450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#27/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  18:40+1:1118:44+1:114m--1-174.47348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.3
#28/==/MORMorX  18:50+1:1118:51+1:121m--1-167.15548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.2
#29/==/PHKPunarakh  19:00+1:1119:01+1:131m--1-158.96151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#30/==/BARHBarhX  19:11+1:1419:12+1:171m--1-148.76849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#31/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO  19:20+1:1819:21+1:181m--1-139.62252mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  19:46+1:0119:48+1:042m--1-130.68153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#33/==/KOOKhusropur  19:59+1:0920:00+1:161m--1-115.75653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#34/==/FUTFatuha Junction  20:09+1:1220:10+1:151m--1-107.37353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#35/==/PNCPatna SahebX  20:20+1:2420:21+1:271m--1-95.12658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#36/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  20:28+1:2720:29+1:321m--1-92.01955mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:216.8
#37/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX20:50+1:3221:00+1:3510m41-85.23957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#38/==/DNRDanapurO  21:15+1:4621:17+1:482m--1-75.58659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#39/==/NEONeoraO  21:21+1:5421:22+1:561m--1-69.76061mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/SDESadisopur  21:29-21:30-1m--1-62.73064mECRSadisopur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#41/==/BTABihtaX  21:39+1:5321:40+1:591m--1-58.27263mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.5
#42/==/KWRKoelwarX  21:47+4521:48+451m--1-49.74466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#43/==/KUAKulharia  21:53+2:0321:54+2:051m--1-46.14661mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#44/==/ARAAra JunctionO  22:07+2:0422:12+2:035m--1-36.29263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#45/==/BEABihiya  22:26+2:0622:27+2:091m--1-14.85167mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#46/==/BYNBanahiO  22:34+2:0822:35+2:091m--1-8.86667mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#47/==/RPRRaghunathpur»  22:43+2:0822:44+2:121m--10.06869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48/==/DUREDumraon  22:58+2:1122:59+2:141m--116.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#49/==/BXRBuxarXO  23:15+2:1423:20+2:135m--132.38067mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2736.2
#50/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  23:47+2:1423:49+2:142m--168.55873mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#51/==/ZNAZamaniaXO  00:03+2:1100:04+2:121m--282.01976mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2144.2
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:25+4702:40+5015m--2126.25584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#53/==/CARChunar Junction  03:15+1:0703:16+1:091m22158.26086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#54/==/MZPMirzapurX  03:47+1:1503:48+1:191m--2189.44987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#55/==/BDLVindhyachal  03:57+1:2203:58+1:231m32196.77486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0782.2
#56/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX05:05+2:5505:15+2:5810m22278.977100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#57/==/BREBharwari  05:44+3:1805:45+3:201m--2316.075108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#58/==/SROSirathu  06:01+3:3606:02+3:411m12336.171109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#59/==/KGAKhagaX  06:23+3:5906:24+4:021m--2360.952114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#60/==/FTPFatehpur  07:04+4:1007:05+4:151m--2395.685118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#61/==/BKOBindki Road  07:27+4:2907:28+4:321m--2426.949124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5746.3
#62/==/CNBKanpur Central08:25+4:4608:40+4:5315m22473.226129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:093.9
#63/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  08:49+4:5408:50+4:541m--2477.151129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#64/==/PNKPanki  08:59+5:0809:00+5:101m--2484.782130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.8
#65/==/RURARuraX  09:24+5:2009:25+5:251m--2517.567137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#66/==/JJKJhinjhakX  09:42+5:3209:43+5:351m32536.570140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#67/==/PHDPhaphundX  10:00+5:3610:01+5:381m--2556.363145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#68/==/ULDAchaldaX  10:17+5:3910:18+5:421m--2573.265146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#69/==/BNTBharthanaX  10:36+5:4410:37+5:471m--2592.752149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#70/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  11:00+5:4811:01+5:521m22612.673154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#71/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  11:14+5:5311:15+5:551m--2628.569155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#72/==/BDNBhadanX  11:32+5:5611:33+5:591m--2648.054160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#73/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  11:55+6:0411:56+6:091m32667.960167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#74/==/FZDFirozabad  12:16+6:1512:17+6:181m32687.821164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.5
#75/==/TDLTundla Junction  13:05+6:0913:15+6:0810m22704.424167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5822.9
#76/--/AFAgra Fort  14:13+5:5614:30+5:5717m22727.331169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#77/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  14:34+6:0514:35+6:181m--2729.35171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:252.3
#78/--/AGCAgra Cantt.XO15:00+6:0915:25+6:2925m32731.627172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#79/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  15:34+6:3115:35+6:321m12735.650171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0049.8
#80/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  16:35+6:2316:40+6:235m22785.469182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.1
#81/==/CHJChataX  17:07+6:2417:08+6:261m--2816.551187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#82/==/KSVKosi KalanX  17:20+6:2517:21+6:261m12826.759189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#83/==/PWLPalwalX  18:04+6:2318:05+6:241m--2869.252199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#84/==/ASTAsaotiXO  18:18+6:2718:19+6:281m32880.566200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#85/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  18:28+6:3318:29+6:331m32890.548204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#86/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  18:34+6:3318:35+6:331m22894.546204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#87/==/FDBFaridabad  18:40+6:3518:41+6:361m22898.348207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#88/==/TKDTuglakabadX  18:54+6:4418:55+6:451m--2908.647216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#89/==/OKAOkhla  19:04+6:4619:05+6:461m--2915.627217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#90/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  19:13+6:4719:15+6:472m32919.229209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.9
#91/==/TKJTilak BridgeX  19:25+6:5319:26+6:521m--2924.110213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:142.3
#92/==/NDLSNew DelhiX19:40+6:4620:10+6:4730m22926.416216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#93/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX  20:25+6:5720:26+6:581m--2930.431221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.7
#94/==/SSBShakur Basti  20:41+6:5620:42+6:571m--2938.141216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#95/==/NNONangloi  20:52+6:5820:53+6:591m--2944.958214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#96/==/BGZBahadurgarh  21:06+7:0221:07+7:031m--2957.472220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#97/==/SPZSamplaX  21:22+7:0421:23+7:051m--2975.349222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.2
#98/==/ROKRohtak Junction  21:50+6:5921:55+6:575m--2997.573220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#99%==%JNAJulana  22:21+6:5822:22+6:591m--21029.146225mNRJulana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3325.5
#100%==%JINDJind Junction  22:55+6:5923:00+6:585m--21054.670229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#101%==%UCAUchana  23:16+7:0123:17+7:021m--21073.265229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#102%==%NRWNarwana Junction  23:31+7:0223:32+7:031m--21088.574230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#103%==%TUNTohana  23:53+7:0023:54+7:011m--21114.435227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2112.2
#104%==%JHLJakhal Junction  00:15+7:0000:25+6:5310m--31126.694228mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#105%==%BLZBudhlada  00:44+6:5500:45+6:561m--31156.264223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#106%==%MSZMansa  01:00+6:5401:01+6:551m131172.370222mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#107%==%MAURMaur  01:17+6:4201:18+6:431m--31191.018220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:5735.6
#108!==!BTIBathinda JunctionXO  03:15+5:5304:05+5:2550m231226.573208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#109|--|GDBGiddarbaha  04:28+5:3404:29+5:411m--31254.357200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#110|--|MOTMalout  04:46+5:4104:47+5:431m131270.544194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4029.5
#111|--|ABSAbohar  05:27+5:3205:28+5:341m--31300.039186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2253.0
#112|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar•  06:50+5:17-331353.1-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site