Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:11:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:11:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 915754-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003099-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2139098-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2165794-0

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस

RPR/Raghunathpur --> SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 02, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (05:57PM)
Updated: Apr 03 2017 (12:44) by siddharthanand82^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing; Total 5 Rakes
Rating: 1.7/5 (206 votes)
cleanliness - poor (35)
punctuality - poor (37)
food - poor (34)
ticket avbl - average (33)
u/r coach - poor (27)
railfanning - average (33)
safety - poor (34)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Raghunathpur and Shri Ganganagar Junction.
Travel Time: 32h 6m    64 halts    Distance: 1351 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BDL/Vindhyachal and ALD/Allahabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:44 (Avg 4h 0m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RPR/Raghunathpur 
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights (Avg 6h 34m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 

64 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Raghunathpur and Shri Ganganagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -09:35+1:24101-629.64210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5739.5
#2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 10:32+1:2710:37+1:295m--1-590.07014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5867.5
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 11:35+1:4611:40+1:465m11-522.58237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3547.8
#4/==/PANPanagarh 12:15+1:5012:16+1:521m1,21-474.85669mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.8
#5/==/DGRDurgapurX 12:33+1:5112:35+1:572m31-459.07876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction 12:48+2:0312:50+2:052m21-442.26185mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjX 12:57+2:1012:58+2:131m21-435.134100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3218.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 13:30+2:0513:35+2:115m41-416.841114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#9/==/STNSitarampur Junction 13:48+2:1513:50+2:162m31-407.958139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#10/==/CRJChittaranjanX 14:07+2:2614:08+2:261m31-391.667182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#11/==/JMTJamtaraX 14:21+2:2514:22+2:271m11-377.163202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#12/==/VDSVidyasagar 14:39+2:2914:40+2:321m--1-359.366251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#13/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 15:02+2:2015:12+2:1410m21-335.270254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 15:37+2:1015:42+2:115m21-306.180270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#15/==/STLSimultalaX 16:01+2:2416:02+2:261m--1-280.830246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3818.9
#16/==/JAJJhajha 16:40+2:3216:45+2:345m31-261.861142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#17/==/GHRGidhaurX 16:56+2:4116:57+2:461m11-250.673107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#18/==/JMUJamui 17:09+2:5117:10+2:531m11-236.06581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#19/==/MNPMananpur 17:23+2:5717:24+3:001m--1-222.04265mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.4
#20/==/BSQPBansipurX 17:33+2:5917:34+3:011m--1-215.64257mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 17:44+2:5817:48+2:574m31-208.61154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 17:55+2:5817:56+2:591m21-207.24852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#23/==/MKBMankathaX 18:03+3:0318:04+3:041m--1-201.63447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#24/==/DMRXDumri Halt 18:13-18:14-1m11-196.55248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#25/==/BRYABarhiyaO 18:19+3:0218:20+3:041m--1-192.15847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#26/==/HTZHathidah Junction 18:30+3:0118:31+3:021m21-182.55450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#27/==/MKAMokamaX 18:40+3:0918:44+3:094m31-174.47348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.3
#28/==/MORMorX 18:50+3:1018:51+3:101m--1-167.15548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.2
#29/==/PHKPunarakhX 19:00+3:1219:01+3:131m--1-158.96151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#30/==/BARHBarh 19:11+3:0719:12+3:101m21-148.66849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#31/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO 19:20+3:1719:21+3:181m--1-139.62252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 19:46+3:0419:48+3:052m21-130.68153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#33/==/KOOKhusropur 19:59+3:1320:00+3:171m--1-115.75653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#34/==/FUTFatuha Junction 20:09+3:1820:10+3:201m31-107.37353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#35/==/PNCPatna SahebX 20:20+3:2520:21+3:271m21-95.12658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#36/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 20:28+3:2720:29+3:301m31-92.01955mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:216.8
#37/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 20:50+3:2721:00+3:2910m41-85.23957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#38/==/DNRDanapurO 21:15+3:4821:17+3:512m31-75.58659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#39/==/NEONeoraO 21:21+3:4721:22+3:491m--1-69.76061mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/SDESadisopur 21:29-21:30-1m--1-62.73064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#41/==/BTABihtaX 21:39+3:4721:40+3:491m--1-58.27263mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.4
#42/==/KWRKoelwarX 21:47+2321:48+241m--1-49.74466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#43/==/KUAKulharia 21:53+3:5221:54+3:521m--1-46.14661mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#44/==/ARAAra JunctionO 22:07+3:5022:12+3:485m21-36.29263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#45/==/BEABihiya 22:26+3:5222:27+3:561m--1-14.85167mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#46/==/BYNBanahiO 22:34+3:5622:35+3:571m--1-8.86667mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#47/==/RPRRaghunathpur» 22:43+3:5622:44+4:001m--10.06869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48/==/DUREDumraon 22:58+3:5922:59+4:011m--116.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#49/==/BXRBuxarXO 23:15+4:0223:20+4:015m2132.38067mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2736.2
#50/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 23:47+4:0423:49+4:042m3168.55871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#51/==/ZNAZamaniaXO 00:03+3:5700:04+3:581m--282.01976mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2144.2
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 02:25+2:3202:40+2:3215m--2126.25584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.1
#53/==/CARChunar JunctionX 03:15+2:4803:16+2:501m22158.36086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#54/==/MZPMirzapurX 03:47+2:5603:48+2:581m32189.54987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#55/==/BDLVindhyachal 03:57+3:0003:58+3:021m32196.87486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0782.2
#56/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 05:05+4:0705:15+4:1010m22279.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#57/==/BREBharwariX 05:44+4:3405:45+4:361m--2316.076108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#58/==/SROSirathuX 06:01+4:4306:02+4:471m12336.271109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#59/==/KGAKhagaX 06:23+4:5606:24+4:581m--2361.052114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#60/==/FTPFatehpurXO 07:04+4:5807:05+5:021m32395.785118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#61/==/BKOBindki RoadO 07:27+5:1007:28+5:151m--2427.049124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5746.3
#62/==/CNBKanpur Central 08:25+5:3508:40+5:4015m--2473.326129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:093.9
#63/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction 08:49+6:0208:50+6:021m12477.251129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#64/==/PNKPanki 08:59+6:2109:00+6:241m22484.882129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.9
#65/==/RURARura 09:24+6:3409:25+6:381m--2517.767137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#66/==/JJKJhinjhakX 09:42+6:3609:43+6:391m32536.770140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#67/==/PHDPhaphundX 10:00+6:4410:01+6:481m32556.563145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#68/==/ULDAchaldaX 10:17+6:5110:18+6:541m32573.365146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#69/==/BNTBharthanaX 10:36+6:5510:37+6:581m32592.952149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#70/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 11:00+7:0411:01+7:101m22612.873153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#71/==/JGRJaswantnagarX 11:14+7:1011:15+7:121m--2628.769155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#72/==/BDNBhadanX 11:32+7:1411:33+7:161m22648.254160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#73/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 11:55+7:2411:56+7:241m32668.160167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#74/==/FZDFirozabad 12:16+7:2112:17+7:261m32688.021164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.5
#75/==/TDLTundla Junction 13:05+7:1213:15+7:0810m22704.523166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#76/==/AFAgra Fort 14:15+7:0914:20+7:155m22727.59169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#77/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 14:34+7:1614:35+7:281m--2729.57171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:202.3
#78/--/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 14:55+7:2715:20+7:4625m42731.827172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#79/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 15:29+7:2515:30+7:371m12735.846171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#80/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO 16:35+7:3016:40+7:405m22785.669181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.2
#81/==/CHJChataX 17:07+7:3717:08+7:391m--2816.851187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#82/==/KSVKosi KalanX 17:20+7:3817:21+7:391m12827.059189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#83/==/PWLPalwalX 18:04+7:3418:05+7:351m--2869.552199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#84/==/ASTAsaotiXO 18:18+7:3918:19+7:391m32880.866200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#85/==/BVHBallabgarhXO 18:28+7:4218:29+7:431m32890.848204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#86/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 18:34+7:4518:35+7:451m22894.846204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#87/==/FDBFaridabad 18:40+7:4718:41+7:481m22898.648207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#88/==/TKDTuglakabadX 18:54+7:5018:55+7:501m--2908.947216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#89/==/OKAOkhla 19:04+7:5219:05+7:521m--2915.927216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#90/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 19:13+7:5519:15+7:542m32919.529210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.9
#91/==/TKJTilak BridgeX 19:25+7:5319:26+7:531m--2924.410213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:142.3
#92/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 19:40+7:5320:10+7:5330m32926.815216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#93/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 20:26+7:4620:28+7:452m--2930.732221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.6
#94/==/SSBShakur BastiX 20:42+7:4620:44+7:462m--2938.346217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.9
#95/==/NNONangloi 20:53+7:4620:55+7:462m12945.262214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#96/==/BGZBahadurgarh 21:07+7:4821:09+7:482m--2957.777220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#97/==/SPZSamplaX 21:23+7:4921:25+7:502m--2975.653222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2522.3
#98/==/ROKRohtak Junction 21:50+7:5221:55+7:505m--2997.970220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2731.6
#99%==%JNAJulana 22:22+7:4622:24+7:462m--21029.449225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3125.5
#100%==%JINDJind Junction 22:55+7:4223:00+7:415m--21055.066228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#101%==%UCAUchana 23:17+7:4423:19+7:382m--21073.670229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#102%==%NRWNarwana Junction 23:32+7:4123:34+7:372m--21088.978230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#103%==%TUNTohana 23:54+7:3523:56+7:352m--21114.838227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#104%==%JHLJakhal Junction 00:15+7:3500:25+7:3410m--31126.988227mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.3
#105%==%BLZBudhlada 00:45+7:2800:47+7:282m--31156.274224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#106%==%MSZMansa 01:00+7:2801:02+7:282m131172.370223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#107%==%MAURMaur 01:18+7:0501:20+7:052m--31191.020217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:4033.9
#108!%%!%BTIBathinda JunctionXO 03:00+7:0403:50+6:5750m231224.966207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.5
#109|--|GDBGiddarbahaO 04:15+6:4904:16+7:031m131252.465201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#110|--|MOTMalout 04:31+6:5604:32+7:071m131268.632194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5529.5
#111|--|ABSAbohar JunctionO 05:27+6:4705:28+6:461m--31298.139187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2253.0
#112|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction• 06:50+6:34-331351.2-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site