Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 22:37:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 22:37:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस

RPR/Raghunathpur --> SGNR/Shri Ganganagar

Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 02, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
to run via DHN-GAYA-MGS Wef 27.8.16 to 8.9.16
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (07:20PM)
Sep 28 departure has been Rescheduled to start 2h 15m late
New Time: 11:50
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:41PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.7/5 (161 votes)
cleanliness - poor (27)
punctuality - poor (29)
food - poor (26)
ticket avbl - average (27)
u/r coach - poor (18)
railfanning - average (25)
safety - poor (27)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Raghunathpur and Shri Ganganagar.
Travel Time: 32h 6m    64 halts    Distance: 1352 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:44
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RPR/Raghunathpur 
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar 

64 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Raghunathpur and Shri Ganganagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -09:35-111-629.54210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:00106.9
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  11:35-11:40-5m11-522.68237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3547.9
#3/==/PANPanagarh  12:15-12:16-1m1,21-474.75569mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#4/==/DGRDurgapurX  12:33-12:35-2m31-459.07877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/UDLAndal Junction  12:48-12:50-2m01-442.16185mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.1
#6/==/RNGRaniGanjX  12:57-12:58-1m21-435.034100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3218.3
#7/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  13:30-13:35-5m41-416.741114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#8/==/STNSitarampur Junction  13:48-13:50-2m01-407.858138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#9/==/CRJChittaranjanX  14:07-14:08-1m31-391.567183mERIndia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#10/==/JMTJamtaraX  14:21-14:22-1m11-377.063202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#11/==/VDSVidyasagar  14:39-14:40-1m01-359.266251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  15:02-15:12-10m21-335.167254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction15:38-15:43-5m--1-306.080270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#14/==/STLSimultalaX  16:02-16:03-1m01-280.631246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3718.9
#15/==/JAJJhajha  16:40-16:45-5m31-261.761142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#16/==/GHRGidhaurX  16:56-16:57-1m01-250.472107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#17/==/JMUJamuiX  17:09-17:10-1m01-235.99681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.8
#18/==/MNPMananpurX  17:23-17:24-1m01-215.11056mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:091.6
#19/==/BSQPBansipur  17:33-17:34-1m01-213.63053mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#20/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  17:44-17:48-4m31-208.61154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#21/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:55-17:56-1m21-207.34852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#22/==/MKBMankathaX  18:03-18:04-1m01-201.63447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#23/==/DMRXDumri Halt  18:13-18:14-1m11-196.55248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#24/==/BRYABarhiya  18:19-18:20-1m01-192.25847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#25/==/HTZHathidah Junction  18:30-18:31-1m21-182.55450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#26/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  18:40-18:44-4m21-174.47348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.3
#27/==/MORMorX  18:50-18:51-1m01-167.15548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.2
#28/==/PHKPunarakh  19:00-19:01-1m01-158.96151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#29/==/BARHBarhX  19:11-19:12-1m21-148.76849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#30/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO  19:20-19:21-1m01-139.62252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#31/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  19:46-19:48-2m21-130.68153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#32/==/KOOKhusropur  19:59-20:00-1m01-115.75653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#33/==/FUTFatuha Junction  20:09-20:10-1m31-107.37353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#34/==/PNCPatna SahebX  20:20-20:21-1m21-95.12658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#35/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  20:28-20:29-1m31-92.01955mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:216.8
#36/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX20:50-21:00-10m--1-85.23957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#37/==/DNRDanapurO  21:15-21:17-2m31-75.58659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#38/==/NEONeoraO  21:21-21:22-1m01-69.76061mECRDanapur - Bihta Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39/==/SDESadisopur  21:29-21:30-1m01-62.73064mECRSadisopur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#40/==/BTABihtaX  21:39-21:40-1m01-58.27263mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.5
#41/==/KWRKoelwarX  21:47-21:48-1m01-49.74466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#42/==/KUAKulharia  21:53-21:54-1m01-46.14661mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#43/==/ARAAra JunctionO  22:07-22:12-5m21-36.29263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#44/==/BEABihiya  22:26-22:27-1m01-14.85167mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#45/==/BYNBanahiO  22:34-22:35-1m01-8.86667mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#46/==/RPRRaghunathpur»  22:43-22:44-1m010.06869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47/==/DUREDumraon  22:58-22:59-1m0116.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#48/==/BXRBuxarXO  23:15-23:20-5m2132.38067mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2736.2
#49/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  23:47-23:49-2m3168.55873mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#50/==/ZNAZamaniaXO  00:03-00:04-1m0282.01976mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2144.2
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:25-02:40-15m02126.25584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.1
#52/==/CARChunar Junction  03:15-03:16-1m22158.36086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#53/==/MZPMirzapurX  03:47-03:48-1m32189.44987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#54/==/BDLVindhyachal  03:57-03:58-1m32196.87486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0782.2
#55/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX05:05-05:15-10m--2279.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#56/==/BREBharwari  05:44-05:45-1m02316.075108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#57/==/SROSirathu  06:01-06:02-1m12336.271109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#58/==/KGAKhagaX  06:23-06:24-1m02361.052114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#59/==/FTPFatehpur  07:04-07:05-1m32395.785118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#60/==/BKOBindki Road  07:27-07:28-1m02427.049124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5746.3
#61/==/CNBKanpur Central08:25-08:40-15m--2473.326129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:093.9
#62/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  08:49-08:50-1m02477.251129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#63/==/PNKPanki  08:59-09:00-1m22484.882130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.8
#64/==/RURARuraX  09:24-09:25-1m02517.667137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#65/==/JJKJhinjhakX  09:42-09:43-1m32536.670140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#66/==/PHDPhaphundX  10:00-10:01-1m32556.463145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#67/==/ULDAchaldaX  10:17-10:18-1m02573.265146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#68/==/BNTBharthanaX  10:36-10:37-1m32592.852149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#69/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  11:00-11:01-1m22612.773153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#70/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  11:14-11:15-1m02628.669155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#71/==/BDNBhadanX  11:32-11:33-1m02648.154160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#72/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  11:55-11:56-1m32668.060167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#73/==/FZDFirozabad  12:16-12:17-1m32687.921164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.5
#74/==/TDLTundla Junction  13:05-13:15-10m22704.423167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0022.9
#75/--/AFAgra Fort  14:15-14:20-5m22727.49169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#76/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  14:34-14:35-1m02729.45171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:252.3
#77/--/AGCAgra Cantt.XO15:00-15:25-25m42731.727173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#78/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  15:34-15:35-1m12735.750171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0049.8
#79/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  16:35-16:40-5m22785.469182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.1
#80/==/CHJChataX  17:07-17:08-1m02816.651187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#81/==/KSVKosi KalanX  17:20-17:21-1m12826.859189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#82/==/PWLPalwalX  18:04-18:05-1m02869.352199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#83/==/ASTAsaotiXO  18:18-18:19-1m32880.666200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#84/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  18:28-18:29-1m32890.548204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#85/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  18:34-18:35-1m22894.646204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#86/==/FDBFaridabad  18:40-18:41-1m22898.448207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#87/==/TKDTuglakabadX  18:54-18:55-1m02908.747216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#88/==/OKAOkhla  19:04-19:05-1m02915.727217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#89/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  19:13-19:15-2m32919.329209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.9
#90/==/TKJTilak BridgeX  19:25-19:26-1m02924.210213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:142.4
#91/==/NDLSNew DelhiX19:40-20:10-30m--2926.516216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:153.9
#92/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX  20:25-20:26-1m02930.531221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.7
#93/==/SSBShakur Basti  20:41-20:42-1m02938.241216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#94/==/NNONangloi  20:52-20:53-1m02944.958214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#95/==/BGZBahadurgarh  21:06-21:07-1m02957.472220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#96/==/SPZSamplaX  21:22-21:23-1m02975.449222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.2
#97/==/ROKRohtak Junction  21:50-21:55-5m02997.673220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#98%==%JNAJulana  22:21-22:22-1m021029.246225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3325.5
#99%==%JINDJind Junction  22:55-23:00-5m021054.770229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#100%==%UCAUchana  23:16-23:17-1m021073.365229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#101%==%NRWNarwana Junction  23:31-23:32-1m021088.574230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#102%==%TUNTohana  23:53-23:54-1m021114.535227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2112.2
#103%==%JHLJakhal Junction  00:15-00:25-10m031126.694224mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#104%==%BLZBudhlada  00:44-00:45-1m031156.364224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#105%==%MSZMansa  01:00-01:01-1m131172.470223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#106%==%MAURMaur  01:17-01:18-1m031191.117216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:5734.0
#107|--|BTIBathinda JunctionXO  03:15-04:05-50m231225.173208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#108|--|GDBGiddarbaha  04:28-04:29-1m031252.957200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#109|--|MOTMalout  04:46-04:47-1m131269.044194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4029.5
#110|--|ABSAbohar  05:27-05:28-1m031298.639186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2253.1
#111|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar•  06:50--331351.6-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site