Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 07:10:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 07:10:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Tue May 10, 2016 (10:56PM)

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तूफान एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:44AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH-NDLS: HWH WAP-4 NDLS-SGNR: TKD WDM-3A
Rating: 1.7/5 (125 votes)
cleanliness - poor (21)
punctuality - poor (23)
food - poor (20)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - poor (12)
railfanning - average (19)
safety - poor (21)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Raghunathpur and Shri Ganganagar is 32 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 6m    64 halts    Distance: 1353 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:44 (Avg 2h 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RPR/Raghunathpur 
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights (Avg 4h 22m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar 

64 halts. 217 intermediate Stations between Raghunathpur and Shri Ganganagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -09:35+38111-629.5429mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5739.5
#2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  10:32+4710:37+485m01-590.07014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5867.4
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  11:35+4211:40+425m11-522.682 ER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3547.9
#4/==/PANPanagarh  12:15+4712:16+481m1,21-474.75569mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#5/==/DGRDurgapurX  12:33+4412:35+442m31-459.07877mER713201, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction  12:48+4612:50+462m01-442.06185mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjX  12:57+5012:58+511m01-434.934100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3218.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  13:30+4313:35+455m41-416.741114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#9/==/STNSitarampur Junction  13:48+4713:50+512m01-407.858138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#10/==/CRJChittaranjanX  14:07+5214:08+531m31-391.567183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#11/==/JMTJamtaraX  14:21+5314:22+541m11-377.063202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#12/==/VDSVidyasagar  14:39+5014:40+531m01-359.266251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  15:02+5215:12+4710m21-335.167254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction15:38+5015:43+495m21-306.080270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#15/==/STLSimultalaX  16:02+5416:03+561m01-280.631246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3718.9
#16/==/JAJJhajha  16:40+4716:45+505m31-261.761142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#17/==/GHRGidhaurX  16:56+5416:57+561m01-250.472107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#18/==/JMUJamuiX  17:09+5817:10+1:011m01-235.99681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.8
#19/==/MNPMananpurX  17:23+1:0217:24+1:041m01-215.11056mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:091.6
#20/==/BSQPBansipur  17:33+1:0417:34+1:071m01-213.63053mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  17:44+1:0717:48+1:054m31-208.61153mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:071.3
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:55+1:0517:56+1:061m01-207.34852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#23/==/MKBMankathaX  18:03+1:0518:04+1:061m01-201.63447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#24/==/DMRXDumri Halt  18:13+018:14+01m11-196.55248mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#25/==/BRYABarhiya  18:19+1:0418:20+1:051m01-192.25847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#26/==/HTZHathidah Junction  18:30+1:0618:31+1:081m21-182.55450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#27/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  18:40+1:1018:44+1:084m01-174.47348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.3
#28/==/MORMorX  18:50+1:1018:51+1:101m01-167.15548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.2
#29/==/PHKPunarakh  19:00+1:0919:01+1:121m01-158.96151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#30/==/BARHBarhX  19:11+1:1119:12+1:151m21-148.76849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#31/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO  19:20+1:1519:21+1:161m01-139.62252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  19:46+1:0019:48+1:022m01-130.68153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#33/==/KOOKhusropur  19:59+1:0420:00+1:101m01-115.75653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#34/==/FUTFatuha Junction  20:09+1:1520:10+1:181m01-107.37353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#35/==/PNCPatna SahebX  20:20+1:2120:21+1:251m01-95.12658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#36/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  20:28+1:2120:29+1:291m01-92.01955mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:216.8
#37/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX20:50+1:2821:00+1:3310m41-85.23957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#38/==/DNRDanapurO  21:15+1:4521:17+1:472m01-75.58659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#39/==/NEONeoraO  21:21+1:5221:22+1:561m01-69.76061mECRDanapur - Bihta Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/SDESadisopur  21:29-21:30-1m01-62.73064mECRSadisopur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#41/==/BTABihtaX  21:39+1:5321:40+2:001m01-58.27263mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.5
#42/==/KWRKoelwarX  21:47-21:48-1m01-49.74466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#43/==/KUAKulharia  21:53+2:0221:54+1:581m01-46.14661mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#44/==/ARAAra JunctionO  22:07+1:5522:12+1:565m01-36.29263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#45/==/BEABihiya  22:26+1:5822:27+2:011m01-14.85167mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#46/==/BYNBanahiO  22:34+2:0022:35+2:011m01-8.86667mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#47/==/RPRRaghunathpur»  22:43+2:0022:44+2:041m010.06869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48/==/DUREDumraon  22:58+2:0422:59+2:061m0116.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#49/==/BXRBuxarXO  23:15+2:0623:20+2:045m0132.38067mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2736.2
#50/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  23:47+2:0523:49+2:052m0168.55873mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#51/==/ZNAZamaniaXO  00:03+2:0100:04+2:021m0282.01976mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2144.2
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:25+1:0202:40+4715m02126.25584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.1
#53/==/CARChunar Junction  03:15+5903:16+1:001m22158.36086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#54/==/MZPMirzapurX  03:47+1:0603:48+1:091m32189.44987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#55/==/BDLVindhyachal  03:57+1:1103:58+1:121m32196.87486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0782.2
#56/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX05:05+2:2305:15+2:2410m22279.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#57/==/BREBharwari  05:44+2:4005:45+2:351m02316.075108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#58/==/SROSirathuX  06:01+2:4506:02+2:491m12336.271109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#59/==/KGAKhagaX  06:23+3:0106:24+3:031m02361.052114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#60/==/FTPFatehpur  07:04+3:0507:05+3:101m32395.785118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#61/==/BKOBindki Road  07:27+3:2507:28+3:281m02427.049124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5746.3
#62/==/CNBKanpur Central08:25+3:4308:40+3:4515m22473.326129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:093.9
#63/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  08:49+3:5808:50+3:591m02477.251129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#64/==/PNKPanki  08:59+4:1009:00+4:131m22484.882130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.8
#65/==/RURARuraX  09:24+4:2409:25+4:291m02517.667137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#66/==/JJKJhinjhakX  09:42+4:3209:43+4:341m32536.670140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#67/==/PHDPhaphundX  10:00+4:3810:01+4:411m32556.463145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#68/==/ULDAchaldaX  10:17+4:4410:18+4:451m02573.265146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#69/==/BNTBharthanaX  10:36+4:4510:37+4:481m32592.852149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#70/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  11:00+4:4711:01+4:511m22612.773154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#71/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  11:14+4:5311:15+4:551m02628.669155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#72/==/BDNBhadanX  11:32+4:5411:33+4:551m02648.154160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#73/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  11:55+4:5411:56+4:551m32668.060167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#74/==/FZDFirozabad  12:16+5:0112:17+5:041m32687.921164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.5
#75/==/TDLTundla Junction  13:05+4:5113:15+4:4910m22704.424167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5822.9
#76/--/AFAgra Fort  14:13+4:3314:30+4:3417m22727.431169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#77/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  14:34+4:4114:35+5:031m02729.45171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:252.3
#78/--/AGCAgra Cantt.XO15:00+4:5015:25+5:1625m42731.727172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#79/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  15:34+5:1815:35+5:191m12735.750171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0049.8
#80/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  16:35+5:1816:40+5:185m22785.469182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.1
#81/==/CHJChataX  17:07+5:1917:08+5:201m02816.651187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#82/==/KSVKosi KalanX  17:20+5:2017:21+5:211m12826.859189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#83/==/PWLPalwalX  18:04+5:2018:05+5:221m02869.352199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#84/==/ASTAsaotiXO  18:18+5:2518:19+5:261m32880.666200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#85/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  18:28+5:3118:29+5:321m32890.548204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#86/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  18:34+5:3118:35+5:311m22894.646204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#87/==/FDBFaridabad  18:40+5:3418:41+5:351m22898.448207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#88/==/TKDTuglakabadX  18:54+5:4018:55+5:411m02908.747216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#89/==/OKAOkhla  19:04+5:4419:05+5:441m02915.727217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#90/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  19:13+5:4119:15+5:412m32919.329209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.9
#91/==/TKJTilak BridgeX  19:25+5:4119:26+5:401m02924.210213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:142.4
#92/==/NDLSNew DelhiX19:40+5:4020:10+5:4730m22926.516216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:153.9
#93/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX  20:25+5:5420:26+5:561m02930.531221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.7
#94/==/SSBShakur Basti  20:41+5:5820:42+5:591m02938.241216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#95/==/NNONangloi  20:52+5:5920:53+6:001m02944.958214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#96/==/BGZBahadurgarh  21:06+6:0221:07+6:031m02957.472220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#97/==/SPZSamplaX  21:22+6:0521:23+6:061m02975.449222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.2
#98/==/ROKRohtak Junction  21:50+6:0121:55+5:585m02997.673220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#99%==%JNAJulana  22:21+5:5822:22+6:001m021029.246225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3325.5
#100%==%JINDJind Junction  22:55+5:5523:00+5:555m021054.770229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#101%==%UCAUchana  23:16+5:5823:17+5:591m021073.365229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#102%==%NRWNarwana Junction  23:31+5:5923:32+6:001m021088.574230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#103%==%TUNTohana  23:53+6:0123:54+6:021m021114.535227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2112.2
#104%==%JHLJakhal Junction  00:15+5:5700:25+5:5010m031126.694228mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#105%==%BLZBudhlada  00:44+5:5200:45+5:531m031156.264223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#106%==%MSZMansa  01:00+5:5201:01+5:531m131172.470222mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#107%==%MAURMaur  01:17+5:4801:18+5:491m031191.018220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:5735.6
#108!==!BTIBathinda JunctionXO  03:15+4:5404:05+4:3250m231226.673208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#109|--|GDBGiddarbaha  04:28+4:3904:29+4:511m031254.457200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#110|--|MOTMalout  04:46+4:5104:47+4:521m131270.644194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4029.5
#111|--|ABSAbohar  05:27+4:4105:28+4:431m031300.139186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2253.1
#112|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar•  06:50+4:22-331353.2-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site