Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 22:04:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 22:04:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Departure from HWH on 24.7.2015 rescheduled to 11.40
Fri Jul 24, 2015 (12:18PM)

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तूफान एक्सप्रेस

Jul 24 2015 (12:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH-NDLS: HWH WAP-4 NDLS-SGNR: TKD WDM-3A
cleanliness - poor (9)
punctuality - poor (11)
food - poor (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - poor (9)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 32h 5m    65 halts    Distance: 1353 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg 2h 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RPR/Raghunathpur 
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights (Avg 3h 39m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar 

65 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Raghunathpur and Shri Ganganagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -09:35+1:08111-629.24210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  10:32+2510:37+255m--1-589.77014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  11:35+4911:40+495m--1-522.48234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
4/==/PANPanagarh  12:15+1:0912:16+1:101m--1-474.55570mERKaksa, West Bengal
5/==/DGRDurgapurX  12:33+1:0612:35+1:072m31-458.97971mERDurgapur, West Bengal
6/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  12:48+1:0912:50+1:092m--1-441.86286mERAndal, West Bengal
7/==/RNGRaniGanjX  12:57+1:1112:58+1:131m--1-434.63492mERRaniganj, West Bengal
8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  13:30+1:0313:35+1:075m41-416.441113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9/==/STNSitarampur Junction  13:48+1:0913:50+1:112m--1-407.758139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
10/==/CRJChittaranjanX  14:07+1:1314:08+1:141m31-391.466182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
11/==/JMTJamtaraX  14:21+1:1614:22+1:171m11-377.163201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
12/==/VDSVidyasagar  14:39+1:1714:40+1:191m--1-359.266250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  15:02+1:2315:12+1:1910m21-335.067254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction15:38+1:2115:43+1:235m--1-305.980271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
15/==/STLSimultalaXO  16:02+1:3616:03+1:381m--1-280.530247mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
16/==/JAJJhajhaX  16:40+1:2016:45+1:245m31-261.862143mECRJhajha, Bihar
17/==/GHRGidhaurX  16:56+1:2716:57+1:301m--1-250.473106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
18/==/JMUJamuiX  17:09+1:3417:10+1:361m--1-235.89481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
19/==/MNPMananpurX  17:23+1:3817:24+1:411m--1-215.41757mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
20/==/BSQPBansipur  17:33+1:4117:34+1:421m--1-212.92653mECRKiul, Bihar
21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  17:44+1:4117:48+1:424m31-208.51153mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:55+1:4217:56+1:431m--1-207.25652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
23/==/MKBMankatha  18:02+1:4318:04+1:432m--1-201.63547mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
24/==/DMRXDumri Halt  18:13-18:14-1m11-196.46449mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
25/==/BRYABarhiya  18:18+1:4318:20+1:442m--1-192.15647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
26/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  18:30+1:4918:31+1:501m21-182.75654mECRMusahari, Bihar
27/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  18:40+1:5118:44+1:504m--1-174.47348mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/MORMorX  18:50+1:5218:51+1:531m--1-167.06146mECRMor, Bihar
29/==/PHKPunarakh  18:59+1:5319:01+1:542m--1-158.86851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
30/==/BARHBarh  19:10+1:5419:12+1:542m--1-148.67849mECRBarh, Bihar
31/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO  19:19+1:5519:21+1:542m--1-139.52252mECRPatna, Bihar
32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  19:46+1:3819:48+1:402m--1-130.58951mECRPatna, Bihar
33/==/KOOKhusropur  19:58+1:4320:00+1:472m--1-115.76352mECRPatna, Bihar
34/==/FUTFatuha Junction  20:08+1:5120:10+1:522m--1-107.28154mECRPatna, Bihar
35/==/PNCPatna SahebX  20:19+1:5820:21+2:002m--1-95.03059mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
36/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  20:27+2:0020:29+2:042m--1-92.02055mECRPatna, Bihar
37/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX20:50+1:5921:00+2:0210m41-85.13857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
38/==/DNRDanapurO  21:15+2:0921:25+2:0410m--1-75.77358mECRKhagaul, Bihar
39/==/NEONeoraX  21:30+2:0721:32+2:102m--1-69.77161mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
40/==/SDESadisopur  21:38-21:40-2m--1-62.66364mECRSadisopur, Bihar
41/==/BTABihtaX  21:44+2:1121:46+2:142m--1-58.44862mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
42/==/KWRKoelwarO  21:57-21:58-1m--1-49.63665mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
43/==/KUAKulharia  22:04+2:1122:06+2:122m--1-46.15461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
44/==/ARAAra Junction  22:17+2:1122:22+2:095m--1-36.29963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
45/==/BEABihiya  22:35+2:1422:37+2:162m--1-14.85967mECRBehea, Bihar
46/==/BYNBanahi  22:43+2:1622:45+2:162m--1-8.86667mECRBanahi, Bihar
47/==/RPRRaghunathpur»  22:53+2:1522:55+2:162m--10.08069mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
48/==/DUREDumraon  23:07+2:1623:09+2:162m--116.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
49/==/BXRBuxarX  23:25+2:1523:30+2:135m--132.38067mECRBuxar, Bihar
50/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  23:57+2:1523:59+2:162m--168.55872mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/ZNAZamaniaXO  00:13+2:1100:14+2:131m--282.02077mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO  02:25+1:0202:40+5615m--2126.25583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/CARChunar Junction  03:15+1:1203:16+1:151m22158.17085mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh