Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 13:27:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 13:27:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 06, 2015 (11:02AM)

06544/Coimbatore - Yesvantpur Special
ಕೊಯಿಮತ್ತೂರು - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ವಿಶೇಷ     

Apr 06 (11:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16587/16588Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express
Loco
.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A2
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
Train has a Limited Run from Apr 11 to May 30 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 45m    1 halts    Distance: 77 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 01:30
Platform# ???
S    F 
BWT/Bangarapet Junction 
Arrives @ 03:15
Platform# ???
S    F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

1 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Bangarapet Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  -19:30+0--1-350.880416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TUPTiruppur  20:08-20:10-2m--1-300.455305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
3/==/EDErode Junction  21:05-21:10-5m--1-250.167175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4/==/SASalem Junction  22:05+022:10+05m--1-188.866283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TPTTirupattur  23:53-23:55-2m--1-75.740392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6/==/KPNKuppam  00:57-00:58-1m--2-34.168688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction»  01:28-01:30-2m--20.070815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  02:18-02:20-2m3256.423909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9%==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  03:15----277.4-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site