Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:02:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:02:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1518675-0

06544/Coimbatore - Yesvantpur Special
ಕೊಯಿಮತ್ತೂರು - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ವಿಶೇಷ     

BWT/Bangarapet Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 06, 2015 (11:02AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16587/16588Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A2
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bangarapet Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 45m    1 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 01:30
Platform# --
S    F 
BWT/Bangarapet Junction 
Arrives @ 03:15
Platform# --
S    F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

1 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bangarapet Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction -19:30---1-355.580416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.5
#2/==/TUPTiruppur 20:08-20:10-2m--1-304.955306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.2
#3/==/EDErode Junction 21:05-21:10-5m--1-254.765174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#4/==/SASalem Junction 22:05-22:10-5m--1-195.266284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:43113.1
#5/==/TPTTirupattur 23:53-23:55-2m--1-82.146392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0248.1
#6/==/KPNKuppam 00:57-00:58-1m--2-34.168688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3034.1
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction» 01:28-01:30-2m--20.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.3
#8/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 02:18-02:20-2m3256.321907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5519.2
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 03:15----275.5-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site