Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:24:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:24:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40554⇒40558/Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)
செங்கல்பட்டு சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு (12 கார்)     चेंगलपट्टू चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू (12 कार)

CTM/Kattangulattur --> MSB/Chennai Beach

Refresh Live Status (49h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (15:10) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kattangulattur and Chennai Beach.
Travel Time: 1h 26m    22 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:58 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
CTM/Kattangulattur 
Arrives @ 20:24 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

22 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Kattangulattur and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction -18:40+1--1-14.04640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#2/==/PWUParanur 18:44-18:45-1m--1-10.96340mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#3/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil 18:50-18:51-1m--1-5.76746mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#4/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar 18:55-18:56-1m--1-1.27455mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#5/==/CTMKattangulattur» 18:57+518:58+41m--10.06151mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/POTIPotheri 19:00-19:01-1m--12.07045mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#7/==/GIGuduvancheri 19:04+919:05+81m--15.55836mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#8/==/UPMUrappakkam 19:08-19:09-1m--18.46028mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/VDRVandalur 19:12+919:13+81m--111.45837mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#10/==/PRGLPerungulattur 19:15-19:16-1m--113.42327mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#11/==/TBMTambaram 19:25+819:29+44m--116.84032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 19:32-19:33-1m--118.85632mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#13/==/CMPChrompet 19:35-19:36-1m--120.66828mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#14/==/PVPallavaram 19:38-19:39-1m--122.95824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/TLMTirusulam 19:41-19:42-1m--124.86520mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#16/==/MNMinambakkam 19:43-19:44-1m--125.94118mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#17/==/PZAPalavanthangal 19:46-19:47-1m--127.34714mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 19:49-19:50-1m--128.86311mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#19/==/GDYGuindy 19:52-19:53-1m--130.96612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/SPSaidapet 19:55-19:56-1m--133.14710mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#21/==/MBMMambalam 19:58-19:59-1m--134.79912mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#22/==/MKKKodambakkam 20:00-20:01-1m--136.38913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#23/==/NBKNungambakkam 20:02-20:03-1m--137.85011mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#24/==/MSCChennai Chetpat 20:05-20:06-1m--139.5589mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore 20:08-20:09-1m--141.4436mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#26/==/MPKChennai Park 20:11-20:12-1m--142.8387mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#27/==/MSFChennai Fort 20:14-20:15-1m1144.1106mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:091.5
#28/==/MSBChennai Beach• 20:24+1---145.6-4mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site