Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 06:45:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 06:45:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

40554⇒40558/Chengalpattu Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)
செங்கல்பட்டு சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு (12 கார்)     चेंगलपट्टू चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू (12 कार)

Dec 09 2013 (8:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 22m    22 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:58
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
CTM/Kattangulattur 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

22 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Kattangulattur and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  -18:40+1--1-14.04641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PWUParanur  18:44-18:45-1m--1-10.96340mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
3/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil  18:50-18:51-1m--1-5.76746mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar  18:55-18:56-1m--1-1.27455mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
5/==/CTMKattangulattur»  18:57-18:58-1m--10.06151mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
6/==/POTIPotheri  19:00-19:01-1m--12.07045mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
7/==/GIGuduvancheri  19:04-19:05-1m--15.55836mSRGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
8/==/UPMUrappakkam  19:08-19:09-1m--18.46029mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
9/==/VDRVandalur  19:12-19:13-1m--111.45837mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/PRGLPerungulattur  19:15-19:16-1m--113.42526mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
11/==/TBMTambaram  19:24-19:25-1m--116.84032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
12/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  19:28-19:29-1m--118.85632mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
13/==/CMPChrompet  19:31-19:32-1m--120.66830mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
14/==/PVPallavaram  19:34-19:35-1m--122.95824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
15/==/TLMTirusulam  19:37-19:38-1m--124.86520mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MNMinambakkam  19:39-19:40-1m--125.94118mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
17/==/PZAPalavanthangal  19:42-19:43-1m--127.34712mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
18/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  19:45-19:46-1m--128.86311mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
19/==/GDYGuindy  19:48-19:49-1m--130.96612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
20/==/SPSaidapet  19:51-19:52-1m--133.14710mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
21/==/MBMMambalam  19:54-19:55-1m--134.79913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
22/==/MKKKodambakkam  19:56-19:57-1m--136.38913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
23/==/NBKNungambakkam  19:58-19:59-1m--137.85011mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
24/==/MSCChennai Chetpat  20:01-20:02-1m--139.5589mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
25/==/MSChennai Egmore  20:04-20:05-1m--141.4428mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
26/==/MPKChennai Park  20:07-20:08-1m--142.8387mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
27/==/MSFChennai Fort  20:10-20:11-1m1144.1115mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
28/==/MSBChennai Beach•  20:20+0---145.7-2mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site