Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:15:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:15:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59425/Bhuj -Palanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
ભુજ - પાલનપુર પેસેન્જર     भुज - पालनपुर पैसेंजर

KYG/Kidiyanagar --> PNU/Palanpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (18h 59m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 12, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (15:31) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 UR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kidiyanagar and Palanpur Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 20m    22 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KYG/Kidiyanagar 
Arrives @ 15:25 (Avg 13m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PNU/Palanpur Junction 

22 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Kidiyanagar and Palanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BHUJBhuj -06:25+011-145.26787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#2|--|KEMAKukmaX 06:36+306:38+202m11-132.951128mWRPIN - 370105, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#3|--|RUTRatnal 06:53+1906:55+272m11-120.164121mWRSH 46, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#4|--|AJEAnjar 07:11+2507:13+252m11-103.14453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#5|==|AIAdipur JunctionX 07:23+2507:25+252m--1-95.93535mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:158.9
#6|==|GIMBGandhidham JunctionX 07:40+2608:10+1930m31-87.06011mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#7|==|BMSBBhimasarX 08:24+2508:26+252m--1-73.16425mWRGujarat 370240, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#8|==|CHIBChirai 08:36+2508:38+252m--1-62.56612mWRChirai Moti, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#9|==|BCOBBhachau 08:50+2308:52+232m21-49.33244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#10|==|VONBVondh 09:02+2309:04+232m11-44.03424mWRVondh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1910.7
#11|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction 09:23+1109:25+122m21-33.310440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0610.4
#12!==!LKZLakadiya 09:31+1609:33+162m--1-22.94172mWRLakadia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#13!==!SIAShivlankha 09:41+1709:43+172m--1-17.43794mWRSH 220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#14!==!COEChitrod 09:51+1809:53+182m--1-12.575114mWRKutch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#15!==!KYGKidiyanagar» 10:03+1810:05+172m--10.03283mWRSH 220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#16!==!PDFPadampur 10:13+1810:15+182m--14.37872mWRPadampur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#17!==!BUBRBhutakiya Bhimasar 10:24+1810:26+182m--116.08246mWRSH 220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#18!==!AARAdesar 10:34+2010:36+202m--126.93435mWR370155, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#19!==!LAALakhpat 10:46+1910:48+192m--132.66512mWRLakhpat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#20!==!PFLPiprala 10:57+2010:59+202m--142.46420mWRNational Highway 15, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#21!==!GMGarmadi 11:07+2111:09+212m--150.94710mWRNational Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#22!==!SNLRSantalpur 11:18+2011:20+202m--158.06016mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23!==!CASAChhansara 11:28+2111:30+212m--166.0747mWRSH 220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#24!==!VUVaghpura 11:38+2211:40+212m--175.86613mWRSH 220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#25!==!VRXVarahi 11:48+2211:50+212m--184.76015mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#26!==!PLEPiplee 11:58+2212:00+222m--192.65923mWRSH 220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#27!==!RDHPRadhanpur 12:08+2312:10+232m--1100.53730mWRPatan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#28!==!DVGMDevgamX 12:28+1912:30+192m--1111.56533mWRNH 15, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#29!==!BAHBhabhar 12:43+1912:45+192m--1125.65539mWRSH 72, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#30!==!MITAMitha 12:53+2012:55+212m--1132.96053mWRSH 72, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#31!==!DEORDiyodar 13:05+2113:07+212m--1142.95156mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#32!==!DKWDhanakwada 13:15+2113:17+212m--1149.66566mWRSH 72, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#33!==!JSIJasali 13:25+2213:27+232m--1158.42789mWRNational Highway 14, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2310.5
#34!==!BLDIBhildi Junction 13:50+1113:52+142m--1168.840109mWR385530, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.4
#35!==!LWLorwadaX 14:06+1214:08+152m--1178.340130mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#36!==!DISADisa 14:21+1214:23+122m11186.957140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#37!==!CDSChandisar 14:38+1014:40+102m--1201.018166mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4513.4
#38!==!PNUPalanpur Junction• 15:25-13---1214.4-217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site