Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 18:59:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 18:59:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

59425/Bhuj -Palanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
ભુજ - પાલનપુર પેસેન્જર     भुज - पालनपुर पैसेंजर

KYG/Kidiyanagar --> PNU/Palanpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (11h 34m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 12, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (12:03PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 UR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kidiyanagar and Palanpur Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 20m    22 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KYG/Kidiyanagar 
Arrives @ 15:25 (Avg 10m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PNU/Palanpur Junction 

22 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Kidiyanagar and Palanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
Slowed down by: 2 minutes
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BHUJBhuj  -06:25+011-145.26789mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#2|--|KEMAKukmaX  06:36-106:38+142m11-132.951128mWRPIN - 370105, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#3|--|RUTRatnal  06:53+1606:55+202m11-120.164120mWRSH 46, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#4|--|AJEAnjar  07:11+2007:13+202m11-103.14453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#5|==|AIAdipur Junction  07:23+2007:25+202m01-95.93535mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:158.9
#6|==|GIMBGandhidham JunctionX07:40+2308:10+1830m31-87.06011mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#7|==|BMSBBhimasar  08:24+1908:26+202m01-73.16425mWRGujarat 370240, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#8|==|CHIBChiraiX  08:36+1908:38+192m01-62.56612mWRChirai Moti, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#9|==|BCOBBhachau  08:50+1908:52+192m21-49.33244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#10|==|VONBVondh  09:02+2009:04+202m11-44.03424mWRVondh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1910.7
#11|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  09:23+909:25+102m21-33.310440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0610.4
#12!==!LKZLakadiya  09:31+1209:33+122m01-22.94172mWRLakadia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#13!==!SIAShivlankha  09:41+1309:43+132m01-17.43794mWRSH 220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#14!==!COEChitrod  09:51+1409:53+142m01-12.575114mWRKutch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#15!==!KYGKidiyanagar»  10:03+1410:05+142m010.03283mWRSH 220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#16!==!PDFPadampur  10:13+1510:15+152m014.37872mWRPadampur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#17!==!BUBRBhutakiya Bhimasar  10:24+1410:26+142m0116.08246mWRSH 220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#18!==!AARAdesar  10:34+1710:36+182m0126.93435mWR370155, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#19!==!LAALakhpat  10:46+1710:48+162m0132.66512mWRLakhpat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#20!==!PFLPiprala  10:57+1810:59+182m0142.46420mWRNational Highway 15, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#21!==!GMGarmadi  11:07+1911:09+192m0150.94710mWRNational Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#22!==!SNLRSantalpur  11:18+1811:20+202m0158.06016mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23!==!CASAChhansara  11:28+2011:30+202m0166.0747mWRSH 220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#24!==!VUVaghpura  11:38+2111:40+212m0175.86613mWRSH 220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#25!==!VRXVarahi  11:48+2111:50+212m0184.76015mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#26!==!PLEPiplee  11:58+2212:00+222m0192.65923mWRSH 220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#27!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:08+2312:10+242m01100.53730mWRPatan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#28!==!DVGMDevgamX  12:28+2012:30+152m01111.56533mWRNH 15, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#29!==!BAHBhabhar  12:43+712:45+152m01125.65539mWRSH 72, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#30!==!MITAMitha  12:53+812:55+172m01132.96053mWRSH 72, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#31!==!DEORDiyodar  13:05+813:07+162m01142.95156mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#32!==!DKWDhanakwada  13:15+813:17+152m01149.66566mWRSH 72, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#33!==!JSIJasali  13:25+813:27+162m01158.42789mWRNational Highway 14, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2310.5
#34!==!BLDIBhildi Junction  13:50+1313:52+162m01168.840109mWR385530, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.4
#35!==!LWLorwadaX  14:06+1314:08+142m01178.340130mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#36!==!DISADisa  14:21+1214:23+122m01186.957140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#37!==!CDSChandisar  14:38+1014:40+112m01201.018166mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4513.4
#38!==!PNUPalanpur Junction•  15:25-10-01214.4-217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site