Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 05:12:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 05:12:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

59425/Bhuj -Palanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
ભુજ - પાલનપુર પેસેન્જર     भुज - पालनपुर पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 06 2015 (9:08PM) by 22903 Bandra Bhuj AC Express*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 12, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 UR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Kidiyanagar and Palanpur Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 18m    22 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:07 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KYG/Kidiyanagar 
Arrives @ 15:25 (Avg 11m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PNU/Palanpur Junction 

22 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Kidiyanagar and Palanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BHUJBhuj  -06:25+011-145.34989mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#2|--|KEMAKukmaX  06:40+106:46+156m11-132.970128mWRKutch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#3|--|RUTRatnal  06:57+1606:59+252m11-120.173120mWRSH 46, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4|--|AJEAnjar  07:13+2507:15+262m11-103.24453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#5|==|AIAdipur Junction  07:25+2507:27+262m--1-95.94135mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:138.9
#6|==|GIMBGandhidham JunctionX07:40+2908:10+2030m31-87.05211mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1613.9
#7|==|BMSBBhimasar  08:26+2208:28+222m--1-73.16425mWRGujarat 370240, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#8|==|CHIBChiraiX  08:38+2208:40+222m--1-62.56612mWRChirai Moti, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#9|==|BCOBBhachau  08:52+2108:54+202m21-49.34044mWRBhachau, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#10|==|VONBVondh  09:02+2109:04+212m11-44.03424mWRVondh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1910.7
#11|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  09:23+1009:25+122m21-33.37840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#12!==!LKZLakadiya  09:33+1309:35+132m--1-22.94172mWRLakadia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#13!==!SIAShivlankha  09:43+1409:45+142m--1-17.43794mWRSH 220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#14!==!COEChitrod  09:53+1509:55+142m--1-12.575114mWRKutch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#15!==!KYGKidiyanagar»  10:05+1610:07+162m--10.03283mWRSH 220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#16!==!PDFPadampur  10:15+1610:17+162m--14.37872mWRPadampur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#17!==!BUBRBhutakiya Bhimasar  10:26+1610:28+162m--116.08246mWRSH 220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#18!==!AARAdesar  10:36+1910:38+192m--126.93435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#19!==!LAALakhpat  10:48+1810:50+182m--132.66512mWRLakhpat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#20!==!PFLPiprala  10:59+2011:01+202m--142.46420mWRNational Highway 15, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#21!==!GMGarmadi  11:09+2011:11+202m--151.04710mWRNational Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#22!==!SNLRSantalpur  11:20+2011:22+212m--158.06016mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23!==!CASAChhansara  11:30+2311:32+232m--166.0747mWRSH 220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#24!==!VUVaghpura  11:40+2511:42+252m--175.96613mWRSH 220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#25!==!VRXVarahi  11:50+2711:52+272m--184.76015mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#26!==!PLEPiplee  12:00+2712:02+272m--192.65923mWRSH 220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#27!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:10+2912:12+292m--1100.53730mWRPatan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#28!==!DVGMDevgamX  12:30+2512:45+1615m--1111.56533mWRNH 15, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#29!==!BAHBhabhar  12:58+1213:00+172m--1125.65539mWRSH 72, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#30!==!MITAMitha  13:08+1213:10+182m--1132.96053mWRSH 72, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#31!==!DEORDiyodar  13:20+1413:22+172m--1142.85156mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#32!==!DKWDhanakwada  13:30+1413:32+172m--1149.66566mWRSH 72, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#33!==!JSIJasali  13:40+1513:42+172m--1158.36389mWRNational Highway 14, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#34!==!BLDIBhildi Junction  13:52+1513:54+172m--1168.840109mWRBhildi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.3
#35!==!LWLorwadaX  14:08+1514:12+154m--1178.147130mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#36!==!DISADisa  14:23+1414:25+142m--1186.757140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#37!==!CDSChandisar  14:40+1114:42+142m--1200.919166mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4313.4
#38!==!PNUPalanpur Junction•  15:25-11---1214.3-217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site