Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 01:28:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 01:28:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (6h 58m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

59425/Bhuj -Palanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
ભુજ - પાલનપુર પેસેન્જર     भुज - पालनपुर पैसेंजर

KYG/Kidiyanagar --> PNU/Palanpur Junction

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 06 2015 (9:08PM) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 12, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 UR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kidiyanagar and Palanpur Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 18m    22 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:07 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KYG/Kidiyanagar 
Arrives @ 15:25 (Avg 6m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PNU/Palanpur Junction 

22 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Kidiyanagar and Palanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BHUJBhuj  -06:25+011-145.24989mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#2|--|KEMAKukmaX  06:40-106:46+106m11-132.970128mWRPIN - 370105, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#3|--|RUTRatnal  06:57+1106:59+182m11-120.173120mWRSH 46, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4|--|AJEAnjar  07:13+1907:15+202m11-103.14453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#5|==|AIAdipur Junction  07:25+1907:27+202m01-95.94135mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:138.9
#6|==|GIMBGandhidham JunctionX07:40+2408:10+1930m31-87.05211mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1613.9
#7|==|BMSBBhimasar  08:26+2308:28+242m01-73.16425mWRGujarat 370240, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#8|==|CHIBChiraiX  08:38+2308:40+232m01-62.56612mWRChirai Moti, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#9|==|BCOBBhachau  08:52+2508:54+252m21-49.34044mWRBhachau, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#10|==|VONBVondh  09:02+2709:04+272m11-44.03424mWRVondh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1910.7
#11|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  09:23+1609:25+172m21-33.37840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#12!==!LKZLakadiya  09:33+2109:35+212m01-22.94172mWRLakadia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#13!==!SIAShivlankha  09:43+2209:45+222m01-17.43794mWRSH 220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#14!==!COEChitrod  09:53+2309:55+232m01-12.575114mWRKutch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#15!==!KYGKidiyanagar»  10:05+2310:07+232m010.03283mWRSH 220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#16!==!PDFPadampur  10:15+2310:17+232m014.37872mWRPadampur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#17!==!BUBRBhutakiya Bhimasar  10:26+2310:28+232m0116.08246mWRSH 220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#18!==!AARAdesarO  10:36+2510:38+252m0126.93435mWR370155, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#19!==!LAALakhpat  10:48+2410:50+242m0132.66512mWRLakhpat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#20!==!PFLPiprala  10:59+2611:01+262m0142.46420mWRNational Highway 15, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#21!==!GMGarmadi  11:09+2711:11+262m0150.94710mWRNational Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#22!==!SNLRSantalpur  11:20+2611:22+262m0158.06016mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23!==!CASAChhansara  11:30+2711:32+272m0166.0747mWRSH 220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#24!==!VUVaghpuraXO  11:40+2711:42+272m0175.86613mWRSH 220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#25!==!VRXVarahi  11:50+2711:52+272m0184.76015mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#26!==!PLEPiplee  12:00+2912:02+282m0192.65923mWRSH 220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#27!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:10+3012:12+302m01100.53730mWRPatan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#28!==!DVGMDevgamX  12:30+2812:45+2215m01111.56533mWRNH 15, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#29!==!BAHBhabhar  12:58+1313:00+212m01125.65539mWRSH 72, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#30!==!MITAMitha  13:08+1313:10+202m01132.96053mWRSH 72, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#31!==!DEORDiyodar  13:20+1313:22+202m01142.95156mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#32!==!DKWDhanakwada  13:30+1413:32+202m01149.66566mWRSH 72, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#33!==!JSIJasali  13:40+1413:42+182m01158.46389mWRNational Highway 14, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#34!==!BLDIBhildi Junction  13:52+1813:54+192m01168.840109mWR385530, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.4
#35!==!LWLorwadaX  14:08+1714:12+184m01178.347130mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#36!==!DISADisa  14:23+1514:25+152m01186.957140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#37!==!CDSChandisar  14:40+1314:42+142m01201.019166mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4313.4
#38!==!PNUPalanpur Junction•  15:25-6-01214.4-217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site