Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 23:46:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 23:46:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

59425/Bhuj -Palanpur Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 04 2014 (10:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SL-1, UR-10.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 12, 2012
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
  0
 UR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 18m    22 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:07 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KYG/Kidiyanagar 
Arrives @ 15:25 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PNU/Palanpur Junction 

22 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Kidiyanagar and Palanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BHUJBhuj  -06:25+011-146.25089mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
2|--|KEMAKukmaX  06:40+106:46+156m11-133.774128mWRKutch, Gujarat
3|--|RUTRatnal  06:57+1606:59+212m11-120.273120mWRSH 46, Gujarat
4|--|AJEAnjar  07:13+2207:15+222m11-103.24453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
5|-=|AIAdipur Junction  07:25+2207:27+372m--1-95.94136mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
6|==|GIMBGandhidham JunctionX07:40+2108:10+1530m31-87.15212mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
7|==|BMSBBhimasar  08:26+2708:28+272m--1-73.16426mWRSH 50, Gujarat
8|==|CHIBChiraiX  08:38+2808:40+292m--1-62.46612mWRChirai Moti, Gujarat
9|==|BCOBBhachau  08:52+3008:54+302m21-49.33944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
10|==|VONBVondh  09:02+3209:04+312m11-44.03424mWRVondh, Gujarat
11|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  09:23+2409:25+242m21-33.37842mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12!==!LKZLakadiya  09:33+3009:35+302m--1-22.94167mWRLakadia, Gujarat
13!==!SIAShivlankha  09:43+3209:45+322m--1-17.43794mWRSH 220, Gujarat
14!==!COEChitrod  09:53+3309:55+332m--1-12.575115mWRKutch, Gujarat
15!==!KYGKidiyanagar»  10:05+3410:07+382m--10.03283mWRSH 220, Gujarat
16!==!PDFPadampur  10:15+4010:17+412m--14.37872mWRPadampur, Gujarat
17!==!BUBRBhutakiya Bhimasar  10:26+4010:28+402m--115.98246mWRSH 220, Gujarat
18!==!AARAdesar  10:36+4310:38+432m--126.93430mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
19!==!LAALakhpat  10:48+4210:50+442m--132.66512mWRLakhpat, Gujarat
20!==!PFLPiprala  10:59+4711:01+482m--142.46418mWRNational Highway 15, Gujarat
21!==!GMGarmadi  11:09+5011:11+502m--150.94710mWRNational Highway 27, Gujarat
22!==!SNLRSantalpur  11:20+5011:22+512m--158.06010mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
23!==!CASAChhansara  11:30+5311:32+572m--166.0747mWRSH 220, Gujarat
24!==!VUVaghpura  11:40+5811:42+582m--175.96613mWRSH 220, Gujarat
25!==!VRXVarahi  11:50+5811:52+592m--184.75916mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
26!==!PLEPiplee  12:00+1:0112:02+1:012m--192.65923mWRSH 220, Gujarat
27!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:10+1:1712:12+1:182m--1100.53733mWRPatan, Gujarat
28!==!DVGMDevgamX  12:30+1:1512:45+1:0215m--1111.56533mWRNH 15, Gujarat
29!==!BAHBhabhar  12:58+1:0313:00+1:032m--1125.65538mWRSH 72, Gujarat
30!==!MITAMitha  13:08+1:0213:10+1:022m--1132.96053mWRSH 72, Gujarat
31!==!DEORDiyodar  13:20+1:0213:22+1:042m--1142.95155mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
32!==!DKWDhanakwada  13:30+1:0313:32+1:022m--1149.66566mWRSH 72, Gujarat
33!==!JSIJasali  13:40+1:0313:42+1:042m--1158.46389mWRNational Highway 14, Gujarat
34!==!BLDIBhildi Junction  13:52+1:0613:54+1:062m--1168.841108mWRBhildi, Gujarat
35!==!LWLorwadaX  14:08+5514:12+514m--1178.247125mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
36!==!DISADisa  14:23+4914:25+492m--1186.958139mWRDisa, Gujarat
37!==!CDSChandisar  14:40+4514:42+432m--1201.418158mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
38!==!PNUPalanpur Junction•  15:25+18---1214.5-216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site