Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 05:13:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 05:13:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (9h 15m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

59425/Bhuj -Palanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
ભુજ - પાલનપુર પેસેન્જર     भुज - पालनपुर पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 06 2015 (9:08PM) by 22903 Bandra Bhuj AC Express*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 12, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 UR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kidiyanagar and Palanpur Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 18m    22 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:07 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KYG/Kidiyanagar 
Arrives @ 15:25 (Avg 9m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PNU/Palanpur Junction 

22 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Kidiyanagar and Palanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BHUJBhuj  -06:25+011-145.34989mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#2|--|KEMAKukmaX  06:40-106:46+136m11-132.970128mWRKutch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#3|--|RUTRatnal  06:57+1506:59+182m11-120.173120mWRSH 46, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#4|--|AJEAnjar  07:13+1907:15+192m11-103.24453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#5|==|AIAdipur Junction  07:25+1907:27+202m01-95.94135mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:138.9
#6|==|GIMBGandhidham JunctionX07:40+2308:10+1630m31-87.05211mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1613.9
#7|==|BMSBBhimasar  08:26+1708:28+162m01-73.16425mWRGujarat 370240, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#8|==|CHIBChiraiX  08:38+1608:40+172m01-62.56612mWRChirai Moti, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#9|==|BCOBBhachau  08:52+1608:54+162m21-49.34044mWRBhachau, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#10|==|VONBVondh  09:02+1709:04+172m11-44.03424mWRVondh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1910.7
#11|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  09:23+709:25+92m21-33.37840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#12!==!LKZLakadiya  09:33+1209:35+122m01-22.94172mWRLakadia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#13!==!SIAShivlankha  09:43+1309:45+132m01-17.43794mWRSH 220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#14!==!COEChitrod  09:53+1409:55+142m01-12.575114mWRKutch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#15!==!KYGKidiyanagar»  10:05+1410:07+142m010.03283mWRSH 220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#16!==!PDFPadampur  10:15+1410:17+142m014.37872mWRPadampur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#17!==!BUBRBhutakiya Bhimasar  10:26+1410:28+142m0116.08246mWRSH 220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#18!==!AARAdesar  10:36+1610:38+162m0126.93435mWR370155, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#19!==!LAALakhpat  10:48+1610:50+152m0132.66512mWRLakhpat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#20!==!PFLPiprala  10:59+1711:01+172m0142.46420mWRNational Highway 15, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#21!==!GMGarmadi  11:09+1811:11+182m0151.04710mWRNational Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#22!==!SNLRSantalpur  11:20+1711:22+172m0158.06016mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23!==!CASAChhansara  11:30+1811:32+182m0166.0747mWRSH 220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#24!==!VUVaghpura  11:40+1811:42+182m0175.96613mWRSH 220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#25!==!VRXVarahi  11:50+1811:52+182m0184.76015mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#26!==!PLEPiplee  12:00+1912:02+182m0192.65923mWRSH 220, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#27!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:10+2012:12+212m01100.53730mWRPatan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#28!==!DVGMDevgamX  12:30+1812:45+1615m01111.56533mWRNH 15, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#29!==!BAHBhabhar  12:58+413:00+172m01125.65539mWRSH 72, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#30!==!MITAMitha  13:08+513:10+182m01132.96053mWRSH 72, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#31!==!DEORDiyodar  13:20+413:22+162m01142.85156mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#32!==!DKWDhanakwada  13:30+413:32+162m01149.66566mWRSH 72, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#33!==!JSIJasali  13:40+513:42+152m01158.36389mWRNational Highway 14, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#34!==!BLDIBhildi Junction  13:52+613:54+112m01168.840109mWR385530, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.3
#35!==!LWLorwadaX  14:08+1014:12+124m01178.147130mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#36!==!DISADisa  14:23+1014:25+102m01186.757140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#37!==!CDSChandisar  14:40+814:42+112m01200.919166mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4313.4
#38!==!PNUPalanpur Junction•  15:25-9-01214.3-217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site