Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 22:18:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 22:18:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

59425/Bhuj -Palanpur Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 04 2014 (10:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 12, 2012
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
 UR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 18m    22 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:07 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KYG/Kidiyanagar 
Arrives @ 15:25 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PNU/Palanpur Junction 

22 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Kidiyanagar and Palanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BHUJBhuj  -06:25+011-146.25089mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
2|--|KEMAKukmaX  06:40-106:46+06m11-133.774128mWRKutch, Gujarat
3|--|RUTRatnal  06:57-106:59+162m11-120.273120mWRSH 46, Gujarat
4|--|AJEAnjar  07:13+1607:15+162m11-103.24453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
5|-=|AIAdipur Junction  07:25+1607:27+222m--1-95.94136mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
6|==|GIMBGandhidham JunctionX07:40+1808:10+1430m31-87.15212mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
7|==|BMSBBhimasar  08:26+2108:28+212m--1-73.16426mWRSH 50, Gujarat
8|==|CHIBChiraiX  08:38+2008:40+212m--1-62.46612mWRChirai Moti, Gujarat
9|==|BCOBBhachau  08:52+1908:54+192m21-49.33944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
10|==|VONBVondh  09:02+1909:04+192m11-44.03424mWRVondh, Gujarat
11|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  09:23+1009:25+132m21-33.37842mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12!==!LKZLakadiya  09:33+1609:35+162m--1-22.94167mWRLakadia, Gujarat
13!==!SIAShivlankha  09:43+1709:45+182m--1-17.43794mWRSH 220, Gujarat
14!==!COEChitrod  09:53+1809:55+202m--1-12.575115mWRKutch, Gujarat
15!==!KYGKidiyanagar»  10:05+2110:07+222m--10.03283mWRSH 220, Gujarat
16!==!PDFPadampur  10:15+2210:17+242m--14.37872mWRPadampur, Gujarat
17!==!BUBRBhutakiya Bhimasar  10:26+2310:28+232m--115.98246mWRSH 220, Gujarat
18!==!AARAdesar  10:36+2610:38+282m--126.93430mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
19!==!LAALakhpat  10:48+2610:50+282m--132.66512mWRLakhpat, Gujarat
20!==!PFLPiprala  10:59+2911:01+302m--142.46418mWRNational Highway 15, Gujarat
21!==!GMGarmadi  11:09+3111:11+332m--150.94710mWRNational Highway 27, Gujarat
22!==!SNLRSantalpur  11:20+3311:22+342m--158.06010mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
23!==!CASAChhansara  11:30+3611:32+362m--166.0747mWRSH 220, Gujarat
24!==!VUVaghpura  11:40+3811:42+402m--175.96613mWRSH 220, Gujarat
25!==!VRXVarahi  11:50+3911:52+402m--184.75916mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
26!==!PLEPiplee  12:00+4212:02+432m--192.65923mWRSH 220, Gujarat
27!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:10+4612:12+482m--1100.53733mWRPatan, Gujarat
28!==!DVGMDevgamX  12:30+4512:45+3515m--1111.56533mWRNH 15, Gujarat
29!==!BAHBhabhar  12:58+3513:00+362m--1125.65538mWRSH 72, Gujarat
30!==!MITAMitha  13:08+3813:10+422m--1132.96053mWRSH 72, Gujarat
31!==!DEORDiyodar  13:20+3913:22+402m--1142.95155mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
32!==!DKWDhanakwada  13:30+4513:32+462m--1149.66566mWRSH 72, Gujarat
33!==!JSIJasali  13:40+4713:42+512m--1158.46389mWRNational Highway 14, Gujarat
34!==!BLDIBhildi Junction  13:52+4913:54+492m--1168.841108mWRBhildi, Gujarat
35!==!LWLorwadaX  14:08+4914:12+464m--1178.247125mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
36!==!DISADisa  14:23+4214:25+412m--1186.958139mWRDisa, Gujarat
37!==!CDSChandisar  14:40+3214:42+312m--1201.418158mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
38!==!PNUPalanpur Junction•  15:25+13---1214.5-216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site