Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 06:55:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 06:55:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

59425/Bhuj -Palanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
ભુજ -Palanpur પેસેન્જર     भुज -Palanpur पैसेंजर

Aug 04 departure has been CANCELLED
Sep 04 2014 (10:19PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 12, 2012
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
 UR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 18m    22 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:07 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KYG/Kidiyanagar 
Arrives @ 15:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PNU/Palanpur Junction 

22 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Kidiyanagar and Palanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BHUJBhuj  -06:25+011-146.25089mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
2|--|KEMAKukmaX  06:40-106:46+166m11-133.774128mWRKutch, Gujarat
3|--|RUTRatnal  06:57+1606:59+322m11-120.273120mWRSH 46, Gujarat
4|--|AJEAnjar  07:13+3207:15+322m11-103.24453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
5|-=|AIAdipur Junction  07:25+3107:27+312m--1-95.94136mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
6|==|GIMBGandhidham JunctionX07:40+2608:10+2130m31-87.15212mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
7|==|BMSBBhimasar  08:26+2808:28+282m--1-73.16426mWRSH 50, Gujarat
8|==|CHIBChiraiX  08:38+2708:40+272m--1-62.46612mWRChirai Moti, Gujarat
9|==|BCOBBhachau  08:52+2608:54+262m21-49.33944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
10|==|VONBVondh  09:02+2509:04+252m11-44.03424mWRVondh, Gujarat
11|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  09:23+1509:25+152m21-33.37842mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12!==!LKZLakadiya  09:33+1909:35+202m--1-22.94167mWRLakadia, Gujarat
13!==!SIAShivlankha  09:43+2109:45+202m--1-17.43794mWRSH 220, Gujarat
14!==!COEChitrod  09:53+2109:55+202m--1-12.575115mWRKutch, Gujarat
15!==!KYGKidiyanagar»  10:05+2010:07+202m--10.03283mWRSH 220, Gujarat
16!==!PDFPadampur  10:15+2010:17+202m--14.37872mWRPadampur, Gujarat
17!==!BUBRBhutakiya Bhimasar  10:26+2010:28+192m--115.98246mWRSH 220, Gujarat
18!==!AARAdesar  10:36+2210:38+222m--126.93430mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
19!==!LAALakhpat  10:48+2210:50+212m--132.66512mWRLakhpat, Gujarat
20!==!PFLPiprala  10:59+2311:01+232m--142.46418mWRNational Highway 15, Gujarat
21!==!GMGarmadi  11:09+2411:11+242m--150.94710mWRNational Highway 27, Gujarat
22!==!SNLRSantalpur  11:20+2311:22+222m--158.06010mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
23!==!CASAChhansara  11:30+2411:32+242m--166.0747mWRSH 220, Gujarat
24!==!VUVaghpura  11:40+2511:42+242m--175.96613mWRSH 220, Gujarat
25!==!VRXVarahi  11:50+2711:52+282m--184.75916mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
26!==!PLEPiplee  12:00+3012:02+302m--192.65923mWRSH 220, Gujarat
27!==!RDHPRadhanpur  12:10+3212:12+332m--1100.53733mWRPatan, Gujarat
28!==!DVGMDevgamX  12:30+3012:45+1915m--1111.56533mWRNH 15, Gujarat
29!==!BAHBhabhar  12:58+1913:00+202m--1125.65538mWRSH 72, Gujarat
30!==!MITAMitha  13:08+2013:10+212m--1132.96053mWRSH 72, Gujarat
31!==!DEORDiyodar  13:20+2213:22+222m--1142.95155mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
32!==!DKWDhanakwada  13:30+2213:32+222m--1149.66566mWRSH 72, Gujarat
33!==!JSIJasali  13:40+2513:42+252m--1158.46389mWRNational Highway 14, Gujarat
34!==!BLDIBhildi Junction  13:52+2213:54+242m--1168.841108mWRBhildi, Gujarat
35!==!LWLorwadaX  14:08+2514:12+244m--1178.247125mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
36!==!DISADisa  14:23+2314:25+232m--1186.958139mWRDisa, Gujarat
37!==!CDSChandisar  14:40+1614:42+162m--1201.418158mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
38!==!PNUPalanpur Junction•  15:25+1---1214.5-216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site