Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:43:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:43:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

22105/Indrayani SF Express
इंद्रायणी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     इंद्रायनी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> SVJR/Shivajinagar

Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 27, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 22, 2013 (04:59PM)
Updated: Jan 05 2017 (13:25) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (77 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 D5
 12
 C1
 13
 C2
 14
 D6
 15
 D7
 16
 D8
 17
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Shivajinagar is 21 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 8m    5 halts    Distance: 187 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 108 km/hr near CCH/Chinchwad
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 08:48 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SVJR/Shivajinagar 

5 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Shivajinagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -05:40+2810.04914mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/DRDadar CentralX 05:51+405:53+32m419.0697mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2124.3
#3/==/TNAThane 06:14+406:16+42m5133.35210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction 06:33+1006:35+122m5151.47310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction 07:13+1607:15+202m1197.93958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#6/==/LNLLonavala 07:58+1308:00+132m11125.777623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4861.2
#7/==/SVJRShivajinagar• 08:48+1808:50+182m21187.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:152.4
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction 09:05+14-41189.4-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site