Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 20:54:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 20:54:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jan 22, 2013 (04:59PM)

22105/Indrayani SF Express
     इंद्रायनी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

May 26 2015 (7:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED/GOC WDM/G 3A/D
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 27, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
 C2
 14
 C1
 15
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 10m    5 halts    Distance: 188 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 08:50 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SVJR/Shivajinagar 

5 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Shivajinagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -05:40+3810.04710mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar CentralX  05:51+805:53+92m418.6697mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThaneX  06:14+806:16+82m5132.96310mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  06:33+1406:35+162m5150.97410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/KJTKarjat Junction  07:13+2607:15+302m1197.74057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
6/==/LNLLonavalaX  07:58+2308:00+232m11126.473623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
7/==/SVJRShivajinagar•  08:50+2508:52+252m11187.69549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
8/==/PUNEPune Junction  09:08+16-41190.1-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site