Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 00:19:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 00:19:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jan 22, 2013 (04:59PM)

22105/Indrayani SF Express

Mar 02 (8:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED/GOC WDM/G 3A/D
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 27, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
 C2
 14
 C1
 15
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 11m    5 halts    Distance: 190 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 08:51
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SVJR/Shivajinagar 

5 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Shivajinagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -05:40-810.04310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRMumbai Dadar CentralX  05:52-05:53-1m418.6667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/TNAThaneX  06:15-06:16-1m5132.96410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction  06:35-06:37-2m5153.17410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/KJTKarjat Junction  07:15-07:17-2m1199.94057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
6/==/LNLLonavalaX  08:00-08:02-2m11128.675623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
7/==/SVJRShivajinagar•  08:51-08:52-1m11189.89549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
8/==/PUNEPune Junction  09:08--41192.2-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site