Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:10:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:10:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 757273-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1654922-0

12173/Udyog Nagri Express
صنعت نگری ایکسپریس     उद्योग नगरी एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> PBH/Pratapgarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 15, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Mar 08, 2016 (03:58PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (09:52) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Pratapgarh Junction is 179 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 30m    13 halts    Distance: 1580 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between IGP/Igatpuri and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
S T    
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 18:55 +1 night (Avg 2h 52m late)
Platform# 2
 M W   
PBH/Pratapgarh Junction 

13 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Pratapgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -16:25+0410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThane 16:43+616:45+62m7116.510310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 17:07+917:10+113m4134.75910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0867.4
#4/==/KSRAKasara 18:18+1618:23+115m--1102.143294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.4
#5/==/IGPIgatpuriX 18:43+2118:48+165m--1116.568590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4550.7
#6/==/NKNasik Road 19:33+1919:35+212m21167.188564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.1
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 22:30+3522:40+3810m61424.364209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15398.7
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction 04:55+2205:05+2310m32823.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05291.9
#9/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 09:10+4309:25+5415m421114.868259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#10/--/ORAIOrai 11:05+1:0611:07+1:102m121228.845139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:23106.5
#11/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:30+4813:35+565m521335.354129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 14:55+2:0915:05+2:1310m321407.362124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.9
#13!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 16:20+3:0816:25+3:095m321485.252116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.1
#14%--%AMEAmethi 17:34+3:2717:36+3:272m121545.327108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1935.1
#15%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction• 18:55+2:52-221580.4-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site