Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:01:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:01:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

75710/New Jalpaiguri - Bunaidpur DEMU
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি - Bunaidpur ডেমু     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - Bunaidpur डेमू

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> BOE/Barsoi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 11, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
cancelled
Sat Oct 03, 2015 (08:33AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 EKI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Barsoi Junction is 27 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    12 halts    Distance: 172 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 18:35
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BOE/Barsoi Junction 

12 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Barsoi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction» -15:00---10.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.3
#2|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 15:15-15:17-2m--17.338120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#3|--|BORABagdogra 15:33-15:35-2m2117.364136mNFRDIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#4|--|NAKNaksalbari 15:47-15:49-2m1130.258156mNFRNaxalbari, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#5|--|ADQAdhikari 16:02-16:03-1m1142.744100mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.9
#6|--|GAGAGalgalia 16:15-16:16-1m1151.64287mNFRDistt Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#7|--|PPTNPiprithan 16:24-16:25-1m1157.16080mNFRState Highway 12, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8|--|TKGThakurganj 16:31-16:33-2m--163.15374mNFRDist: Kishanganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#9|--|TBRTaiabpur 16:41-16:42-1m1170.26468mNFRKasba Kaliaganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#10|--|POTPothia 16:50-16:51-1m1178.71867mNFRPothia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:164.8
#11|--|AUBAluabari Road 17:07-17:09-2m--183.65969mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3130.6
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj 17:40-17:42-2m--1114.17453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#13%==%DLKDalkhola 18:05-18:07-2m--1142.76244mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2829.1
#14%==%BOEBarsoi Junction• 18:35-18:37-2m--1171.86737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#15%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 18:49-18:50-1m--1185.16134mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#16%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction 19:05-19:06-1m--1200.3833mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:506.7
#17%==%HCRHarischandrapur 19:56-19:57-1m--1207.07431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#18%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F 20:05-20:06-1m--1216.97131mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#19%==%SMSamsi 20:15-20:16-1m--1227.63230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2915.4
#20%==%EKIEklakhi Junction 20:45-20:55-10m--1243.01232mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations01:0613.4
#21|--|GZOGazole 22:01-22:02-1m11256.44040mNFRGazole - 732124, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#22|--|MANGMahanagar 22:08-22:09-1m11260.48836mNFRdist : Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.4
#23|--|DOTLDeotala 22:14-22:15-1m11267.76536mNFRPIN - 732124, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#24|--|DLPHDaulatpur Hat 22:22-22:23-1m11275.44832mNFRPundari, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:129.6
#25|--|BNDPBuniadpur 22:35----1284.9-28mNFRPin-733121, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site