Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 00:56:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 00:56:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Mar 01, 2015 (06:46PM)

75710/New Jalpaiguri - Bunaidpur DEMU

Yesterday (6:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 11, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
Reversals
 EKI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 35m    12 halts    Distance: 172 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 18:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BOE/Barsoi Junction 

12 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Barsoi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction»  -15:00---10.029114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction  15:15-15:17-2m--17.238120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
3|--|BORABagdogra  15:33-15:35-2m2117.464136mNFRDIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
4|--|NAKNaksalbari  15:47-15:49-2m--130.258156mNFRNaxalbari, West Bengal
5|--|ADQAdhikari  16:02-16:03-1m--142.844100mNFRAdhikari, West Bengal
6|--|GAGAGalgalia  16:15-16:16-1m--151.74287mNFRState Highway 12, Bihar
7|--|PPTNPiprithan  16:24-16:25-1m--157.26581mNFRState Highway 12, Bihar
8|--|TKGThakurganj  16:31-16:33-2m--163.75079mNFRThakurganj, Bihar
9|--|TBRTaiabpur  16:41-16:42-1m--170.36468mNFRKasba Kaliaganj, Bihar
10|--|POTPothia  16:50-16:51-1m--178.81867mNFRPothia, Bihar
11|--|AUBAluabari Road  17:07-17:09-2m--183.6590mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
12%==%KNEKishanGanjX  17:40-17:42-2m--1114.27452mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
13%==%DLKDalkhola  18:05-18:07-2m--1142.76244mNFRDalkola, West Bengal
14%==%BOEBarsoi Junction•X  18:35-18:37-2m--1171.86737mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
15%==%AZRAzamnagar Road  18:49-18:50-1m--1185.16034mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
16%==%KDPRKumedpur JunctionXO  19:05-19:06-1m--1200.2833mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
17%==%HCRHarischandrapur  19:56-19:57-1m--1206.96331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
18%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F  20:05-20:06-1m--1215.38230mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
19%==%SMSamsi  20:15-20:16-1m--1227.63232mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
20%==%EKIEklakhi JunctionX20:45-20:55-10m--1243.01233mNFRDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
21|--|GZOGazole  22:01-22:02-1m--1256.65938mNFRGajol, West Bengal
22|--|MANGMahanagar  22:08-22:09-1m11262.56332mNFRdist : Malda, West Bengal
23|--|DOTLDeotala  22:14-22:15-1m11267.86536mNFRPundari, West Bengal
24|--|DLPHDaulatpur Hat  22:22-22:23-1m11275.44832mNFRPundari, West Bengal
25|--|BNDPBuniadpur  22:35----1284.9-28mNFRState Highway 10A, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site