Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:56:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:56:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22874/Visakhapatnam - Digha (weekly) SF Express
విశాఖపట్టణం - డిఘ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     विशाखापत्तनम - दीघा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> DGHA/Digha

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 23, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 25, 2016 (02:21PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (9:50PM) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- SRC WAP4/ TATA WAG-5A / ASN WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Visakhapatnam Junction and Digha.
Travel Time: 15h 35m    14 halts    Distance: 928 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 7,8
    T  
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
DGHA/Digha 

14 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Digha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -17:50+47,810.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.1
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  18:50+918:55+95m3161.17466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55142.4
#3/==/PSAPalasa  20:50-420:52+62m31203.66828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0674.4
#4/==/BAMBrahmapurX  21:58+222:03+385m11277.96026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:27147.1
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  00:30-300:45+5715m22425.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  01:05+601:10+85m02444.04840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction  01:45+501:50+335m12471.97728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#8/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  02:46+1202:47+111m02543.94337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0143.6
#9/==/BHCBhadrak  03:48+903:50+122m02587.58322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#10/==/BLSBalasoreX  04:35+2004:37+242m32650.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.4
#11/==/JERJaleswar  05:11+2605:12+271m02697.57116mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:5868.6
#12/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  06:10+2406:20+2310m22766.16842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3944.4
#13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  06:59+2607:02+243m12810.5579mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2523.8
#14/==/TMZTamluk  07:27+2807:28+291m22834.3574mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0561.7
#15/--/KATIKanthi P Halt  08:33+1308:34+141m12896.0383mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5132.4
#16/--/DGHADigha•  09:25+16-32928.4-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site