Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 17:28:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 17:28:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled on 7/8/14 #1158953-1
Tue Jul 22, 2014 (08:58PM)

22874/Visakhapatnam - Digha SF Express
విశాఖపట్టణం - డిఘ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     विशाखापत्तनम - दीघा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jan 03 2015 (3:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
08515/08516 and 22873/22874 have RSA; .... as per rtionline4u
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- SRC WAP4/ TATA WAG-5A / ASN WAM-4
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 23, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 929 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 8
    T  
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
DGHA/Digha Flag Station 

14 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Digha Flag Station

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction»  -17:45+3810.06111mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  18:45+1818:50+175m3161.27163mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/PSAPalasa  20:50+1220:52+152m31203.76631mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/BAMBrahmapur  22:00-422:05+35m--1278.06127mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  00:30-900:40+310m--2425.14525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
6/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  01:05+401:10+45m--2444.15640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7%==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  01:40+1701:45+175m--2472.08328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
8/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  02:37+3802:39+382m--2544.03336mECoRJajpur, Odisha
9/==/BHCBhadrakX  03:58-104:00+02m--2587.68523mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
10/==/BLSBalasore  04:44+1404:46+152m32650.18919mSERBalasore, Odisha
11/==/JERJaleswar  05:18+1005:20+102m--2697.56913mSERJaleswar, Odisha
12/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  06:20+1006:30+1010m22766.16742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13/==/PKUPanskura Junction  07:10+3207:12+312m12810.5519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
14/==/TMZTamluk  07:40+1207:42+122m--2834.4644mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
15/--/KATIKanthi P Halt  08:40+1608:45+135m--2896.3433mSERKanthi, West Bengal
16/--/DGHADigha Flag Station•  09:30+9-12928.8-11mSERDist - Purba medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site