Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 11:58:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 11:58:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38725⇒38703/Howrah-Kharagpur Local
হাওড়া-খড়্গপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा-खड़गपुर लोकल

NDGJ/Nandaigajan P.H. --> KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 55m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (04:39PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:44) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nandaigajan P.H. and Kharagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 6m    11 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:49
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NDGJ/Nandaigajan P.H. 
Arrives @ 05:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Nandaigajan P.H. and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -03:20+0--1-61.21810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 03:29+203:30+21m--1-58.5509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 03:32-03:33-1m--1-56.8467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 03:35-03:36-1m31-55.3297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 03:39+203:40+21m31-53.8486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul 03:46+403:47+41m--1-49.0548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 03:51+503:52+51m--1-45.4597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/ABBAbada 03:54+003:55+01m--1-43.4757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur 03:57+703:58+71m--1-40.9567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#10/==/BVABauria 04:02+404:03+41m--1-37.2637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel 04:06+504:07+51m--1-34.1528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar 04:10+204:11+21m--1-31.5507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/ULBUluberia 04:14+704:15+71m21-29.0809mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 04:18+304:19+31m--1-25.0697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#15/==/KGYKulgachia 04:22-04:23-1m--1-21.5667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan 04:28+504:29+51m--1-16.1808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 04:31-04:32-1m--1-13.4618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti 04:35+704:36+71m--1-10.46310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat 04:40-04:41-1m--1-6.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda 04:45+404:46+41m--1-2.8849mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.» 04:48-04:49-1m--10.0476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#22/==/BOPBhogpur 04:52+804:53+81m--12.3748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 04:56-04:57-1m--16.0514mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction 05:01+405:02+41m--19.5777mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#25/==/KHAIKhirai 05:06-05:07-1m--114.66611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/HAURHaur 05:11+605:12+61m--119.06613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#27/==/RDURadhamohanpur 05:16-05:17-1m--123.46315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#28/==/DUANDuan 05:20-05:21-1m--126.56217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#29/==/BCKBalichak 05:24+305:25+31m--129.78120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#30/==/SMCKShyam Chak 05:29+805:30+81m--135.18925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#31/==/MPDMadpur 05:34+405:35+41m--141.07028mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#32/==/JPRJakpur 05:40+1405:41+131m--146.83028mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction• 05:55+1---153.8-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site