Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 20:26:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 20:26:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (04:39PM)

38725⇒38703/Howrah-Kharagpur Local
হাওড়া-খড়্গপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-खड़गपुर लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (3:12PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Nandaigajan P.H. and Kharagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 7m    11 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:43
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NDGJ/Nandaigajan P.H. 
Arrives @ 05:50
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Nandaigajan P.H. and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -03:15-01-61.2209mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  03:23-03:24-1m01-58.6538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  03:26-03:27-1m01-56.8467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  03:29-03:30-1m31-55.3297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  03:33-03:34-1m31-53.8626mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/MRGMMaurigram  03:37-03:38-1m01-50.7527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/ADLAndul  03:40-03:41-1m01-49.0548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#8/==/SELSankrail  03:45-03:46-1m01-45.4597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/ABBAbada  03:48-03:49-1m01-43.4757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/NALRNalpur  03:51-03:52-1m01-40.9567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#11/==/BVABauria  03:56-03:57-1m01-37.2637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#12/==/CGAChengel  04:00-04:01-1m01-34.1788mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar  04:03-04:04-1m01-31.5507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#14/==/ULBUluberia  04:07-04:08-1m21-29.0609mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  04:12-04:13-1m01-25.0697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#16/==/KGYKulgachia  04:16-04:17-1m01-21.5827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#17/==/BZNBagnan  04:21-04:22-1m01-16.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  04:25-04:26-1m01-13.4928mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#19/==/DTEDeulti  04:28-04:29-1m01-10.46310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#20/==/KIGKolaghat  04:33-04:34-1m01-6.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#21/==/MCAMecheda  04:38-04:39-1m01-2.8569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#22/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.»  04:42-04:43-1m010.0706mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#23/==/BOPBhogpur  04:45-04:46-1m012.3558mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#24/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  04:50-04:51-1m016.0514mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#25/==/PKUPanskura Junction  04:55-04:56-1m019.5777mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#26/==/KHAIKhirai  05:00-05:01-1m0114.66611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#27/==/HAURHaur  05:05-05:06-1m0119.06613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#28/==/RDURadhamohanpur  05:10-05:11-1m0123.46315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#29/==/DUANDuan  05:14-05:15-1m0126.56217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#30/==/BCKBalichak  05:18-05:19-1m0129.78120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#31/==/SMCKShyam Chak  05:23-05:24-1m0135.18925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#32/==/MPDMadpur  05:28-05:29-1m0141.07028mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#33/==/JPRJakpur  05:34-05:35-1m0146.82828mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction•  05:50--0153.8-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site