Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 10:52:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 10:52:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (04:39PM)

38725⇒38703/Howrah-Kharagpur Local

Sep 13 2014 (4:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 8m    11 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:42
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NDGJ/Nandaigajan P.H. 
Arrives @ 05:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Nandaigajan P.H. and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -03:15+0--1-58.01910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/--/TPKRTikiapara  03:23+103:24+11m--1-55.4499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  03:26-03:27-1m--1-53.8468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/--/RMJRamrajatala  03:29+003:30+01m31-52.3287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  03:33+003:34+01m31-50.8607mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/MRGMMaurigram  03:37-03:38-1m--1-47.8518mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
7/==/ADLAndul  03:40+003:41+01m--1-46.15410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
8/==/SELSankrail  03:45+003:46+01m--1-42.5590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
9/==/ABBAbada  03:48-03:49-1m--1-40.6757mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
10/==/NALRNalpur  03:51-03:52-1m--1-38.1565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/BVABauria Junction  03:56-03:57-1m--1-34.3637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
12/==/CGAChengel  04:00+404:01+41m--1-31.2788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
13/==/FLRPhuleswar  04:03-04:04-1m--1-28.65010mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/ULBUluberia  04:07+004:08+01m21-26.16010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
15/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  04:12-04:13-1m--1-22.1695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
16/==/KGYKulgachia  04:16+004:17+01m--1-18.7827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/BZNBagnan  04:21+104:22+11m--1-13.2538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  04:25-04:26-1m--1-10.5938mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
19/==/DTEDeulti  04:28+104:29+11m--1-7.5229mSERDeulty, West Bengal
20|--|KIGKolaghat  04:33+004:34+01m--1-6.06011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
21/==/MCAMecheda  04:37+104:38+11m--1-3.06010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
22/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.»  04:41-04:42-1m--10.0467mSERNH41, West Bengal
23/==/BOPBhogpur  04:45+104:46+11m--12.3747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
24/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  04:49-04:50-1m--16.0514mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
25/==/PKUPanskura Junction  04:54+004:55+01m--19.4779mSERPanskura, West Bengal
26/==/KHAIKhirai  04:59-05:00-1m--114.56611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
27/==/HAURHaur  05:04+005:05+01m--119.06612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
28/==/RDURadhamohanpur  05:09-05:10-1m--123.46317mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29/==/DUANDuan  05:13-05:14-1m--126.56217mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
30/==/BCKBalichak  05:17+005:18+01m--129.68121mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
31/==/SMCKShyam Chak  05:22-05:23-1m--135.08920mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
32/==/MPDMadpur  05:27+105:28+11m--140.97027mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
33/==/JPRJakpur  05:33+105:34+11m--146.82628mSERJakpur, West Bengal
34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction•  05:50+1---153.8-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site