Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 11:52:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:14AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 38804

38853⇒38805/Howrah-Midnapore Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 13 2014 (12:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 59m    34 halts    Distance: 118 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 
Arrives @ 08:34
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gokulpur/GKL 

34 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Gokulpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)»  -05:35+0--10.01910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/TPKRTikiapara (3)  05:43-05:44-1m--12.6499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar (3)  05:46-05:47-1m--14.2468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/--/RMJRamrajatala (4)  05:49-05:50-1m315.8287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)  05:53+005:54+01m317.2607mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/MRGMMaurigram (3)  05:57-05:58-1m--110.2518mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
7/==/ADLAndul (5)  06:00-06:01-1m--111.95410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
8/==/SELSankrail (4)  06:05-06:06-1m--115.5590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
9/==/ABBAbada (3)  06:08-06:09-1m--117.5757mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
10/==/NALRNalpur (4)  06:11-06:12-1m--120.0565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/BVABauria Junction (5)  06:16-06:17-1m--123.7637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
12/==/CGAChengel (5)  06:20-06:21-1m--126.8788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
13/==/FLRPhuleswar (4)  06:23-06:24-1m--129.45010mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/ULBUluberia (6)  06:27-06:28-1m2131.96010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
15/==/BSBPBir Shibpur (3)  06:32-06:33-1m--135.9695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
16/==/KGYKulgachia (3)  06:36-06:37-1m--139.3827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/BZNBagnan (4)  06:41-06:42-1m--144.8538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
18/==/GGTAGhoraghata (2)  06:45-06:46-1m--147.5938mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
19/==/DTEDeulti (5)  06:48-06:49-1m--150.6229mSERDeulty, West Bengal
20/==/KIGKolaghat (3)  06:53-06:54-1m--152.06011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
21/==/MCAMecheda (6)  06:57-06:58-1m--155.06010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
22/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. (2)  07:01-07:02-1m--158.0467mSERNH41, West Bengal
23/==/BOPBhogpur (4)  07:05-07:06-1m--160.3747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
24/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail (2)  07:09-07:10-1m--164.0514mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
25/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6)  07:14-07:15-1m--167.4629mSERPanskura, West Bengal
26/==/KHAIKhirai (3)  07:20-07:21-1m--172.66611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
27/==/HAURHaur (4)  07:25-07:26-1m--177.05312mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
28/==/RDURadhamohanpur (2)  07:31-07:32-1m--181.44717mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29/==/DUANDuan (2)  07:36-07:37-1m--184.54717mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
30/==/BCKBalichak (4)  07:41-07:42-1m--187.66521mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
31/==/SMCKShyam Chak (4)  07:47-07:48-1m--193.07120mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
32/==/MPDMadpur (4)  07:53-07:54-1m--198.98727mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
33/==/JPRJakpur (4)  07:58-07:59-1m--1104.82628mSERJakpur, West Bengal
34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10)  08:15+108:20+15m--1111.82142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35/-=%GMDNGirimaidan (2)  08:26-08:27-1m--1113.93546mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
36%==/GKLGokulpur•  08:34-08:35-1m--1118.03137mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
37/==/MDNMidnapore (3)  08:48----1124.7-53mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site