Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sun Feb 14, 2016 02:59:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 02:59:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:14AM)

38853⇒38805/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-मिदनापुर लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (4:05PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Gokulpur.
Travel Time: 2h 59m    34 halts    Distance: 121 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 08:34 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GKL/Gokulpur 

34 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Gokulpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -05:35+4--10.02010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  05:43+1305:44+131m--12.6538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  05:46-05:47-1m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  05:49-05:50-1m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  05:53+1305:54+131m317.4626mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/MRGMMaurigram  05:57-05:58-1m--110.5527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/ADLAndul  06:00+1406:01+141m--112.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#8/==/SELSankrail  06:05+1506:06+151m--115.8597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/ABBAbada  06:08-06:09-1m--117.8757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/NALRNalpur  06:11+1406:12+141m--120.3567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#11/==/BVABauria Junction  06:16+1606:17+161m--124.0637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#12/==/CGAChengel  06:20+1306:21+131m--127.1788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar  06:23+2206:24+221m--129.7377mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#14/==/ULBUluberia  06:28+1106:29+111m2132.2609mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  06:33+1606:34+161m--136.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#16/==/KGYKulgachia  06:37-06:38-1m--139.7827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#17/==/BZNBagnan  06:42+1406:43+141m--145.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  06:46-06:47-1m--147.8928mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#19/==/DTEDeulti  06:49+1306:50+131m--150.86310mSERDeulty, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#20/==/KIGKolaghat  06:54-06:55-1m--155.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#21/==/MCAMecheda  06:59+1407:00+141m--158.4569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#22/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  07:03-07:04-1m--161.2706mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#23/==/BOPBhogpur  07:06+1307:07+131m--163.5558mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#24/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  07:11-07:12-1m--167.2514mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#25/==/PKUPanskura Junction  07:16+1307:17+141m--170.7627mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#26/==/KHAIKhirai  07:22-07:23-1m--175.86611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#27/==/HAURHaur  07:27+1407:28+151m--180.25313mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#28/==/RDURadhamohanpur  07:33-07:34-1m--184.64715mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#29/==/DUANDuan  07:38-07:39-1m--187.84717mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#30/==/BCKBalichak  07:43+1607:44+161m--190.96520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#31/==/SMCKShyam Chak  07:49+1607:50+161m--196.37125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#32/==/MPDMadpur  07:55+907:56+101m--1102.28728mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#33/==/JPRJakpur  08:00+608:01+61m--1108.02828mSERJakpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  08:16+308:20+44m--1115.12342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#35%==%GMDNGirimaidan  08:26-08:27-1m--1117.33446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#36/==/GKLGokulpur•  08:34+008:35+01m--1121.32737mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:156.8
#37/==/MDNMidnapore  08:50+3---1128.0-52mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site