Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 10:53:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 10:53:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38853⇒38805/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा-मिदनापुर लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> GKL/Gokulpur

Refresh Live Status (2h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:14AM)
Updated: Today (4:07AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Gokulpur.
Travel Time: 2h 59m    33 halts    Distance: 121 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 08:34
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GKL/Gokulpur 

33 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Gokulpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -05:35-010.02010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  05:43-05:44-1m012.6538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  05:46-05:47-1m014.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  05:49-05:50-1m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  05:53-05:54-1m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul  06:00-06:01-1m0112.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail  06:05-06:06-1m0115.8597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/ABBAbada  06:08-06:09-1m0117.8757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur  06:11-06:12-1m0120.3567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#10/==/BVABauria  06:16-06:17-1m0124.0637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel  06:20-06:21-1m0127.1788mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar  06:23-06:24-1m0129.7377mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#13/==/ULBUluberia  06:28-06:29-1m2132.2609mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  06:33-06:34-1m0136.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#15/==/KGYKulgachia  06:37-06:38-1m0139.7827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan  06:42-06:43-1m0145.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  06:46-06:47-1m0147.8928mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti  06:49-06:50-1m0150.96310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat  06:54-06:55-1m0155.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda  06:59-07:00-1m0158.4569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  07:03-07:04-1m0161.2706mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#22/==/BOPBhogpur  07:06-07:07-1m0163.6558mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  07:11-07:12-1m0167.2514mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  07:16-07:17-1m0170.7629mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#25/==/KHAIKhirai  07:22-07:23-1m0175.86611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/HAURHaur  07:27-07:28-1m0180.25313mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#27/==/RDURadhamohanpur  07:33-07:34-1m0184.64715mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#28/==/DUANDuan  07:38-07:39-1m0187.84717mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#29/==/BCKBalichak  07:43-07:44-1m0190.96520mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#30/==/SMCKShyam Chak  07:49-07:50-1m0196.37125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#31/==/MPDMadpur  07:55-07:56-1m01102.28728mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#32/==/JPRJakpur  08:00-08:01-1m01108.02828mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:157.1
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  08:16-08:20-4m01115.12342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#34%==%GMDNGirimaidan  08:26-08:27-1m01117.43446mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#35/==/GKLGokulpur•  08:34-08:35-1m01121.32737mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:156.8
#36/==/MDNMidnapore  08:50--01128.0-52mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site