Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 17:28:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 17:28:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:14AM)

38853⇒38805/Howrah-Midnapore Local

Sep 13 2014 (12:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 59m    34 halts    Distance: 118 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 08:34
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GKL/Gokulpur 

34 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Gokulpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -05:35+0--10.01910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/--/TPKRTikiapara  05:43-05:44-1m--12.6499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  05:46-05:47-1m--14.2468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/--/RMJRamrajatala  05:49-05:50-1m315.7287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  05:53+205:54+21m317.2607mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/MRGMMaurigram  05:57-05:58-1m--110.2518mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
7/==/ADLAndul  06:00+706:01+71m--111.95410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
8/==/SELSankrail  06:05+406:06+41m--115.5590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
9/==/ABBAbada  06:08-06:09-1m--117.4757mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
10/==/NALRNalpur  06:11-06:12-1m--119.9565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/BVABauria Junction  06:16+706:17+71m--123.7637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
12/==/CGAChengel  06:20-06:21-1m--126.8788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
13/==/FLRPhuleswar  06:23-06:24-1m--129.45010mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/ULBUluberia  06:27+806:28+81m2131.96010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
15/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  06:32-06:33-1m--135.9695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
16/==/KGYKulgachia  06:36+006:37+01m--139.3827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/BZNBagnan  06:41+1006:42+101m--144.8538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  06:45-06:46-1m--147.5938mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
19/==/DTEDeulti  06:48+906:49+91m--150.5229mSERDeulty, West Bengal
20|--|KIGKolaghat  06:53+006:54+01m--152.06011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
21/==/MCAMecheda  06:57+306:58+31m--155.06010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
22/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  07:01-07:02-1m--158.0467mSERNH41, West Bengal
23/==/BOPBhogpur  07:05-07:06-1m--160.3747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
24/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  07:09-07:10-1m--164.0514mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
25/==/PKUPanskura Junction  07:14+507:15+51m--167.4629mSERPanskura, West Bengal
26/==/KHAIKhirai  07:20-07:21-1m--172.66611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
27/==/HAURHaur  07:25+407:26+41m--177.05312mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
28/==/RDURadhamohanpur  07:31-07:32-1m--181.44717mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29/==/DUANDuan  07:36-07:37-1m--184.54717mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
30/==/BCKBalichak  07:41+307:42+31m--187.66521mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
31/==/SMCKShyam Chak  07:47+507:48+51m--193.07120mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
32/==/MPDMadpur  07:53+507:54+51m--198.98727mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
33/==/JPRJakpur  07:58+707:59+71m--1104.82628mSERJakpur, West Bengal
34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  08:15+108:20+15m--1111.82142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35/-=%GMDNGirimaidan  08:26-08:27-1m--1113.93546mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
36%==/GKLGokulpur•  08:34-08:35-1m--1118.03137mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
37/==/MDNMidnapore  08:48-1---1124.7-53mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site