Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 15:01:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 15:01:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38309/Howrah-Mecheda Local
হাওড়া-Mecheda স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-मेचेडा लोकल

Sep 16 2014 (2:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 49m    9 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:18
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BVA/Bauria Junction 
Arrives @ 19:07 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Bauria Junction and Mecheda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -17:35+0--1-23.71910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/TPKRTikiapara  17:43+017:44+01m--1-21.1499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  17:46-17:47-1m--1-19.5468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/RMJRamrajatala  17:49+017:50+01m31-17.9287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  17:53+117:54+11m31-16.5477mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/ADLAndul  18:00+018:01+01m--1-11.85410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
7/==/SELSankrail  18:05+018:06+01m--1-8.2590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
8/==/ABBAbada  18:08-18:09-1m--1-6.2757mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
9/==/NALRNalpur  18:11+2018:12+201m--1-3.7455mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/BVABauria Junction»  18:17-18:18-1m--10.0637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/CGAChengel  18:21-18:22-1m--13.1788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
12/==/FLRPhuleswar  18:24-18:25-1m--15.7507mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/ULBUluberia  18:28+418:29+41m218.28010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  18:32+018:33+01m--112.2695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
15/==/KGYKulgachia  18:36+018:37+01m--115.7667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/BZNBagnan  18:42-18:43-1m--121.1538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  18:46-18:47-1m--123.8628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/DTEDeulti  18:50-18:51-1m--126.92210mSERDeulty, West Bengal
19|--|KIGKolaghat  18:55-18:56-1m--128.31611mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
20/==/MCAMecheda•  19:07+2---131.3-10mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site