Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 22:07:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 22:07:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38859⇒38811/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा-मेदिनीपुर लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DUAN/Duan

Refresh Live Status (10h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (03:04AM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:21) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Duan.
Travel Time: 1h 58m    25 halts    Distance: 87 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:50 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:48
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DUAN/Duan 

25 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Duan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -08:50+11--10.018 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 08:59+1509:00+151m--12.7509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 09:02-09:03-1m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 09:05-09:06-1m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 09:09+1509:10+151m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul 09:16+1609:17+161m--112.2547mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 09:21+1409:22+141m--115.8668mSERSankrail, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#8/==/NALRNalpur 09:26+1609:27+161m--120.2576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#9/==/BVABauria 09:31+1709:32+171m--124.0926mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#10/==/CGAChengel 09:34+1509:35+151m--127.0538mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#11/==/FLRPhuleswar 09:38+1809:39+181m--129.7466mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#12/==/ULBUluberia 09:42+1609:43+161m2132.0859mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#13/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 09:46+1609:47+161m--136.2676mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#14/==/KGYKulgachia 09:50-09:51-1m--139.6647mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#15/==/BZNBagnan 09:56+1709:57+171m--144.9808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#16/==/GGTAGhoraghata 09:59-10:00-1m--147.6628mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/DTEDeulti 10:03+1710:04+191m--150.76310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#18/==/KIGKolaghat 10:08+2010:09+201m--154.95010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#19/==/MCAMecheda 10:13+1910:14+191m--158.2869mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#20/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 10:16-10:17-1m--161.1446mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#21/==/BOPBhogpur 10:20+1910:21+191m--163.3768mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#22/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 10:24-10:25-1m--167.1494mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.3
#23/==/PKUPanskura Junction 10:29+2010:30+201m--170.4789mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#24/==/KHAIKhirai 10:34-10:35-1m--175.66612mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#25/==/HAURHaur 10:39+1810:40+181m--180.06613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/RDURadhamohanpur 10:44-10:45-1m--184.46215mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#27/==/DUANDuan• 10:48-10:49-1m--187.56317mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#28/==/BCKBalichak 10:52+1710:53+171m--190.68120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#29/==/SMCKShyam Chak 10:57+1810:58+181m--196.18925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#30/==/MPDMadpur 11:02+1811:03+181m--1102.07027mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#31/==/JPRJakpur 11:08+1311:09+131m--1107.82627mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 11:25+411:28+43m--1114.82342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#33%==%GMDNGirimaidan 11:34-11:35-1m--1117.13946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#34/==/GKLGokulpur 11:41+3:1611:42+3:161m--1121.13137mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:136.8
#35/==/MDNMidnapore 11:55+1---1127.8-52mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site