Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:25:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:25:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38859⇒38811/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा-मेदिनीपुर लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DUAN/Duan

Refresh Live Status (13h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (03:04AM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:21) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Duan.
Travel Time: 1h 58m    25 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:50 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:48
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DUAN/Duan 

25 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Duan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -08:50+9--10.01810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 08:59+1309:00+131m--12.7509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 09:02-09:03-1m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 09:05-09:06-1m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 09:09+1409:10+141m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul 09:16+1409:17+141m--112.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 09:21+1509:22+151m--115.8677mSERSankrail, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#8/==/NALRNalpur 09:26+1409:27+141m--120.3567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#9/==/BVABauria 09:31+1509:32+151m--124.0947mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#10/==/CGAChengel 09:34+1909:35+191m--127.1528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#11/==/FLRPhuleswar 09:38+2009:39+201m--129.7507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#12/==/ULBUluberia 09:42+1709:43+171m2132.2809mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 09:46+1809:47+181m--136.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#14/==/KGYKulgachia 09:50-09:51-1m--139.7667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#15/==/BZNBagnan 09:56+1909:57+191m--145.1808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#16/==/GGTAGhoraghata 09:59-10:00-1m--147.8618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/DTEDeulti 10:03+2010:04+201m--150.86310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#18/==/KIGKolaghat 10:08+1310:09+131m--155.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#19/==/MCAMecheda 10:13+1910:14+191m--158.4849mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#20/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 10:16-10:17-1m--161.2476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#21/==/BOPBhogpur 10:20+1710:21+171m--163.5748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#22/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 10:24-10:25-1m--167.2514mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#23/==/PKUPanskura Junction 10:29+1910:30+191m--170.7777mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#24/==/KHAIKhirai 10:34-10:35-1m--175.86611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#25/==/HAURHaur 10:39+2110:40+211m--180.26613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/RDURadhamohanpur 10:44-10:45-1m--184.66315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#27/==/DUANDuan• 10:48-10:49-1m--187.86217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#28/==/BCKBalichak 10:52+1310:53+131m--190.98120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#29/==/SMCKShyam Chak 10:57+1910:58+191m--196.38925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#30/==/MPDMadpur 11:02+1811:03+181m--1102.27028mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#31/==/JPRJakpur 11:08+1711:09+171m--1108.02628mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 11:25+611:28+63m--1115.12342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#33%==%GMDNGirimaidan 11:34-11:35-1m--1117.33946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#34/==/GKLGokulpur 11:41-11:42-1m--1121.33137mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:136.8
#35/==/MDNMidnapore 11:55+5---1128.0-52mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site