Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38859⇒38811/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा-मेदिनीपुर लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DUAN/Duan

Refresh Live Status (17h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (03:04AM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:21AM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Duan.
Travel Time: 1h 58m    25 halts    Distance: 88 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:50 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:48
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DUAN/Duan 

25 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Duan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -08:50+11010.01810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  08:59+1109:00+111m012.7509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  09:02-09:03-1m014.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  09:05-09:06-1m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  09:09+1609:10+161m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul  09:16+1509:17+151m0112.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail  09:21+1609:22+161m0115.8677mSERSankrail, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#8/==/NALRNalpur  09:26+1409:27+141m0120.3567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#9/==/BVABauria  09:31+1609:32+161m0124.0947mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#10/==/CGAChengel  09:34+1109:35+111m0127.1528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#11/==/FLRPhuleswar  09:38+1109:39+111m0129.7507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#12/==/ULBUluberia  09:42+1609:43+161m2132.2809mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  09:46+1709:47+181m0136.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#14/==/KGYKulgachia  09:50-09:51-1m0139.7667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#15/==/BZNBagnan  09:56+1609:57+161m0145.1808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#16/==/GGTAGhoraghata  09:59-10:00-1m0147.8618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/DTEDeulti  10:03+1610:04+161m0150.86310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#18/==/KIGKolaghat  10:08+1510:09+151m0155.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#19/==/MCAMecheda  10:13+1510:14+151m0158.4849mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#20/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  10:16-10:17-1m0161.2476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#21/==/BOPBhogpur  10:20+1410:21+141m0163.5748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#22/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  10:24-10:25-1m0167.2514mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#23/==/PKUPanskura Junction  10:29+1410:30+141m0170.7779mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#24/==/KHAIKhirai  10:34-10:35-1m0175.86611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#25/==/HAURHaur  10:39+1310:40+131m0180.26613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/RDURadhamohanpur  10:44-10:45-1m0184.66315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#27/==/DUANDuan•  10:48-10:49-1m0187.86217mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#28/==/BCKBalichak  10:52+1210:53+121m0190.98120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#29/==/SMCKShyam Chak  10:57+1510:58+151m0196.38925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#30/==/MPDMadpur  11:02+1511:03+151m01102.27028mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#31/==/JPRJakpur  11:08+1511:09+151m01108.02628mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  11:25+511:28+53m01115.12342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#33%==%GMDNGirimaidan  11:34-11:35-1m01117.33946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#34/==/GKLGokulpur  11:41-11:42-1m01121.33137mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:136.8
#35/==/MDNMidnapore  11:55+0-01128.0-52mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site