Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 15:21:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 15:21:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (03:31AM)

38861⇒38813/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-मिदनापुर लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (10:49PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Nalpur and Mecheda.
Travel Time: 0h 49m    10 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:23 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NALR/Nalpur 
Arrives @ 11:12 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Nalpur and Mecheda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -09:45+701-20.3209mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  09:53+1009:54+101m01-17.7538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  09:56-09:57-1m01-15.9467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  09:59-10:00-1m31-14.3297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  10:03+1310:04+131m31-12.9486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul  10:10+1310:11+131m01-8.1548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail  10:15+1210:16+121m01-4.5597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/ABBAbada  10:18+1810:19+181m01-2.5507mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur»  10:22+1710:23+181m010.0757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#10/==/BVABauria  10:26+1310:27+131m013.7477mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#11/==/CGAChengel  10:31+810:32+81m016.9398mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar  10:36+210:37+21m019.5377mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#13/==/ULBUluberia  10:41+1110:42+111m2112.0809mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  10:45+1010:46+111m0115.9697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#15/==/KGYKulgachia  10:49-10:50-1m0119.4667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan  10:55+1110:56+121m0124.8808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  10:58-10:59-1m0127.5618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti  11:02+1011:03+111m0130.66310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat  11:07+711:08+71m0134.85010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda•  11:12+1411:13+151m0138.1849mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  11:15-11:16-1m0140.9476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#22/==/BOPBhogpur  11:19+811:20+91m0143.3748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  11:23-11:24-1m0147.0514mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  11:28+1211:29+121m0150.4777mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#25/==/KHAIKhirai  11:33-11:34-1m0155.56611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/HAURHaur  11:38+1411:39+141m0160.06613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#27/==/RDURadhamohanpur  11:43-11:44-1m0164.46215mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.2
#28/==/BCKBalichak  11:50+1011:51+111m0170.68120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#29/==/SMCKShyam Chak  11:55+1511:56+151m0176.08925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#30/==/MPDMadpur  12:00+1212:01+121m0181.98728mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#31/==/JPRJakpur  12:05+1212:06+121m0187.72628mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  12:22+412:25+43m0194.82342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#33%==%GMDNGirimaidan  12:31-12:32-1m0197.13946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#34/==/GKLGokulpur  12:38-12:39-1m01101.03737mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:116.8
#35/==/MDNMidnapore  12:50+1-01107.8-52mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site