Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 15:47:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 15:47:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (03:31AM)

38861⇒38813/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-मिदनापुर लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (12:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 45m    10 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:22 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NALR/Nalpur 
Arrives @ 11:07 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Nalpur and Mecheda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -09:45+2--1-20.01910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/TPKRTikiapara  09:53+1209:54+121m--1-17.4499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  09:56-09:57-1m--1-15.7468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/--/RMJRamrajatala  09:59-10:00-1m31-14.2287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  10:03+610:04+61m31-12.8607mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/MRGMMaurigram  10:07-10:08-1m--1-9.8518mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
7/==/ADLAndul  10:10+1310:11+131m--1-8.15410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
8/==/SELSankrail  10:15+1610:16+161m--1-4.5590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
9/==/ABBAbada  10:18-10:19-1m--1-2.5757mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
10/==/NALRNalpur»  10:21+1310:22+141m--10.0565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/BVABauria Junction  10:26+1310:27+131m--13.7637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
12/==/CGAChengel  10:30-10:31-1m--16.9788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
13/==/FLRPhuleswar  10:33+2210:34+221m--19.55010mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/ULBUluberia  10:37+810:38+81m2112.06010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
15/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  10:42+1110:43+111m--115.9695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
16/==/KGYKulgachia  10:46-10:47-1m--119.4827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/BZNBagnan  10:51+810:52+81m--124.9538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  10:55-10:56-1m--127.5938mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
19/==/DTEDeulti  10:58+1310:59+131m--130.6229mSERDeulty, West Bengal
20|--|KIGKolaghat  11:03+1311:04+131m--132.06011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
21/==/MCAMecheda•  11:07+1211:08+121m--135.06010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
22/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  11:11-11:12-1m--138.1467mSERNH41, West Bengal
23/==/BOPBhogpur  11:15+1211:16+121m--140.3747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
24/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  11:19-11:20-1m--144.0514mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
25/==/PKUPanskura Junction  11:24+1111:25+111m--147.5779mSERPanskura, West Bengal
26/==/KHAIKhirai  11:29-11:30-1m--152.66611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
27/==/HAURHaur  11:34+1311:35+131m--157.06612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
28/==/RDURadhamohanpur  11:39-11:40-1m--161.46217mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29/==/BCKBalichak  11:46+1411:47+141m--167.78121mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
30/==/SMCKShyam Chak  11:51+2611:52+261m--173.18920mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
31/==/MPDMadpur  11:56+311:57+31m--179.05827mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
32/==/JPRJakpur  12:03+512:04+51m--184.83228mSERJakpur, West Bengal
33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  12:17+312:20+33m--191.92142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
34/-=%GMDNGirimaidan  12:26+1612:27+161m--193.94946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
35%==/GKLGokulpur  12:32-12:33-1m--198.13437mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
36/==/MDNMidnapore  12:45+2---1104.8-53mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site