Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 14:13:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 14:13:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38861⇒38813/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-मिदनापुर लोकल

NALR/Nalpur --> MCA/Mecheda

Refresh Live Status (3h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (03:31AM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:28PM) by tupzee87
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nalpur and Mecheda.
Travel Time: 0h 49m    10 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:23
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NALR/Nalpur 
Arrives @ 11:12
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Nalpur and Mecheda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -09:45-01-20.32010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  09:53-09:54-1m01-17.7538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  09:56-09:57-1m01-15.9467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  09:59-10:00-1m31-14.3297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  10:03-10:04-1m31-12.9486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul  10:10-10:11-1m01-8.1548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail  10:15-10:16-1m01-4.5597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/ABBAbada  10:18-10:19-1m01-2.5507mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur»  10:22-10:23-1m010.0757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#10/==/BVABauria  10:26-10:27-1m013.7477mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#11/==/CGAChengel  10:31-10:32-1m016.9398mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar  10:36-10:37-1m019.5377mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#13/==/ULBUluberia  10:41-10:42-1m2111.9809mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  10:45-10:46-1m0115.9697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#15/==/KGYKulgachia  10:49-10:50-1m0119.4667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan  10:55-10:56-1m0124.9808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  10:58-10:59-1m0127.5618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti  11:02-11:03-1m0130.66310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat  11:07-11:08-1m0134.85010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda•  11:12-11:13-1m0138.1849mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  11:15-11:16-1m0140.9476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#22/==/BOPBhogpur  11:19-11:20-1m0143.3748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  11:23-11:24-1m0147.0514mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  11:28-11:29-1m0150.4779mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#25/==/KHAIKhirai  11:33-11:34-1m0155.66611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/HAURHaur  11:38-11:39-1m0160.06613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#27/==/RDURadhamohanpur  11:43-11:44-1m0164.36215mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.2
#28/==/BCKBalichak  11:50-11:51-1m0170.68120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#29/==/SMCKShyam Chak  11:55-11:56-1m0176.08925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#30/==/MPDMadpur  12:00-12:01-1m0181.98728mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#31/==/JPRJakpur  12:05-12:06-1m0187.72628mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:167.1
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  12:22-12:25-3m0194.82342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#33%==%GMDNGirimaidan  12:31-12:32-1m0197.13946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#34/==/GKLGokulpur  12:38-12:39-1m01101.03737mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:116.8
#35/==/MDNMidnapore  12:50--01107.8-52mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site