Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:53:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:53:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38861⇒38813/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-मेदिनीपुर लोकल

NALR/Nalpur --> MCA/Mecheda

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (03:31AM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:23AM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Nalpur and Mecheda.
Travel Time: 0h 47m    10 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:26 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NALR/Nalpur 
Arrives @ 11:13 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Nalpur and Mecheda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -09:47+501-20.31810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  09:56+1109:57+111m01-17.6509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  09:59-10:00-1m01-15.9467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  10:02-10:03-1m31-14.3297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  10:06+1110:07+111m31-12.9486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul  10:13+1010:14+101m01-8.1548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail  10:18+1110:19+111m01-4.5597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/ABBAbada  10:21-10:22-1m01-2.5507mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur»  10:25+910:26+111m010.0567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#10/==/BVABauria  10:30+1210:31+121m013.7637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel  10:34+1110:35+111m016.9528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar  10:38+1810:39+181m019.5507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/ULBUluberia  10:42+1210:43+121m2112.0609mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  10:47+710:48+71m0115.9697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#15/==/KGYKulgachia  10:51-10:52-1m0119.4827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan  10:56+1210:57+121m0124.8538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  11:00-11:01-1m0127.5928mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti  11:03+1211:04+131m0130.66310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat  11:08+1211:09+121m0134.85010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda•  11:13+1211:14+121m0138.1569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  11:17-11:18-1m0140.9706mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#22/==/BOPBhogpur  11:20+1311:21+131m0143.3558mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  11:25-11:26-1m0147.0694mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  11:29+1211:30+121m0150.4629mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#25/==/KHAIKhirai  11:35-11:36-1m0155.58811mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#26/==/HAURHaur  11:39+1211:40+121m0160.06613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#27/==/RDURadhamohanpur  11:44-11:45-1m0164.46215mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.2
#28/==/BCKBalichak  11:51+1111:52+111m0170.68120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#29/==/SMCKShyam Chak  11:56+1211:57+121m0176.08925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#30/==/MPDMadpur  12:01+1312:02+131m0181.97028mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#31/==/JPRJakpur  12:07+1012:08+111m0187.72528mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  12:25+212:28+33m0194.82042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.3
#33%==%GMDNGirimaidan  12:35-12:36-1m0197.13946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#34/==/GKLGokulpur  12:42-12:43-1m01101.03437mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:126.8
#35/==/MDNMidnapore  12:55+0-01107.8-52mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site