Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:32:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:32:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38861⇒38813/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-मेदिनीपुर लोकल

NALR/Nalpur --> MCA/Mecheda

Refresh Live Status (4h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (03:31AM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:23) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nalpur and Mecheda.
Travel Time: 0h 47m    10 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:26 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NALR/Nalpur 
Arrives @ 11:13 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Nalpur and Mecheda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -09:47+6--1-20.31810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 09:56+1209:57+121m--1-17.6509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 09:59-10:00-1m--1-15.9467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 10:02-10:03-1m31-14.3297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 10:06+1210:07+121m31-12.9486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul 10:13+1310:14+131m--1-8.1548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 10:18+1310:19+131m--1-4.5597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/ABBAbada 10:21-10:22-1m--1-2.5507mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur» 10:25+1110:26+121m--10.0567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#10/==/BVABauria 10:30+1510:31+151m--13.7637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel 10:34+1610:35+161m--16.9528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar 10:38+1510:39+151m--19.5507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/ULBUluberia 10:42+1610:43+161m2112.0609mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 10:47+1410:48+141m--115.9697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#15/==/KGYKulgachia 10:51-10:52-1m--119.4827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan 10:56+1810:57+181m--124.8538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 11:00-11:01-1m--127.5928mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti 11:03+1811:04+181m--130.66310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat 11:08+1911:09+191m--134.85010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda• 11:13+1811:14+181m--138.1569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 11:17-11:18-1m--140.9706mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#22/==/BOPBhogpur 11:20+1611:21+161m--143.3558mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 11:25-11:26-1m--147.0694mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.4
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction 11:29+1811:30+181m--150.4627mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#25/==/KHAIKhirai 11:35-11:36-1m--155.58811mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#26/==/HAURHaur 11:39+1811:40+181m--160.06613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#27/==/RDURadhamohanpur 11:44+1211:45+121m--164.46215mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.2
#28/==/BCKBalichak 11:51+1511:52+151m--170.68120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#29/==/SMCKShyam Chak 11:56+1611:57+161m--176.08925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#30/==/MPDMadpur 12:01+1712:02+171m--181.97028mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#31/==/JPRJakpur 12:07+1212:08+121m--187.72528mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 12:25+312:28+33m--194.82042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.3
#33%==%GMDNGirimaidan 12:35-12:36-1m--197.13946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#34/==/GKLGokulpur 12:42-12:43-1m--1101.03437mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:126.8
#35/==/MDNMidnapore 12:55+4---1107.8-52mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site