Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 02:59:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 02:59:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 12, 2014 (10:51PM)

38527/Howrah-Balichak Local
হাওড়া-Balichak স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-Balichak लोकल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 47m    10 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 11:52
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
FLR/Phuleswar 

10 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Phuleswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -11:05---10.02210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/TPKRTikiapara  11:12-11:13-1m--12.6499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  11:15-11:16-1m--14.2468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/RMJRamrajatala  11:18-11:19-1m315.8287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  11:22-11:23-1m317.2607mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/MRGMMaurigram  11:26-11:27-1m--110.2348mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
7/==/ADLAndul  11:30-11:31-1m--111.97210mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
8/==/SELSankrail  11:34-11:35-1m--115.5670mSERSankrail, West Bengal
9/==/NALRNalpur  11:39-11:40-1m--120.0755mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/BVABauria Junction  11:43-11:44-1m--123.7477mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/CGAChengel  11:48-11:49-1m--126.8528mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
12/==/FLRPhuleswar•  11:52-11:53-1m--129.4757mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/ULBUluberia  11:55-11:56-1m2131.96010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  12:00-12:01-1m--135.9695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
15/==/KGYKulgachia  12:04-12:05-1m--139.3827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/BZNBagnan  12:09-12:10-1m--144.8538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  12:13-12:14-1m--147.5628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/DTEDeulti  12:17-12:18-1m--150.62910mSERDeulty, West Bengal
19|--|KIGKolaghat  12:21-12:22-1m--152.06011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
20/==/MCAMecheda  12:25-12:26-1m--155.06010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  12:29-12:30-1m--158.0467mSERNH41, West Bengal
22/==/BOPBhogpur  12:33-12:34-1m--160.3747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  12:37-12:38-1m--164.0514mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  12:42-12:43-1m--167.4389mSERPanskura, West Bengal
25/==/BCKBalichak  13:15----187.6-21mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site