Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 22:09:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 22:09:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 12, 2014 (10:51PM)

38527/Howrah-Balichak Local
হাওড়া-Balichak স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-Balichak लोकल

CGA/Chengel --> PKU/Panskura Junction

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chengel and Panskura Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 53m    12 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 11:49
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CGA/Chengel 
Arrives @ 12:42
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Chengel and Panskura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -11:05-01-27.12210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  11:12-11:13-1m01-24.5538mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar  11:15-11:16-1m01-22.8467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala  11:18-11:19-1m31-21.2297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  11:22-11:23-1m31-19.8626mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/MRGMMaurigram  11:26-11:27-1m01-16.7347mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#7/==/ADLAndul  11:30-11:31-1m01-14.9728mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#8/==/SELSankrail  11:34-11:35-1m01-11.3677mSERSankrail, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur  11:39-11:40-1m01-6.9757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#10/==/BVABauria  11:43-11:44-1m01-3.1477mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#11/==/CGAChengel»  11:48-11:49-1m010.0528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar  11:52-11:53-1m012.6757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#13/==/ULBUluberia  11:55-11:56-1m215.1609mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  12:00-12:01-1m019.1697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#15/==/KGYKulgachia  12:04-12:05-1m0112.5827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan  12:09-12:10-1m0118.0538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  12:13-12:14-1m0120.6618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti  12:17-12:18-1m0123.78510mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat  12:21-12:22-1m0127.96610mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda  12:25-12:26-1m0131.3569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  12:29-12:30-1m0134.1476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#22/==/BOPBhogpur  12:33-12:34-1m0136.4748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  12:37-12:38-1m0140.1514mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.4
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction•  12:42-12:43-1m0143.5389mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3220.2
#25/==/BCKBalichak  13:15--0163.7-20mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site