Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:47:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:47:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38737⇒38715/Santragachi - Kharagpur MEMU
হাওড়া-খড়্গপুর স্থানীয়     सांतरागाछी -खड़गपुर मेमू

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> BZN/Bagnan

Refresh Live Status (53h 23m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:19) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Bagnan.
Travel Time: 0h 43m    3 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:42 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 13:25 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
BZN/Bagnan 

3 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Bagnan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» -12:42+18310.0726mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.8
#2/==/ADLAndul 12:46+2312:47+231m--14.8647mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#3/==/BVABauriaX 12:58+2712:59+271m--116.6406mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#4/==/ULBUluberiaX 13:11+2213:12+221m2124.6609mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5/==/BZNBagnan•X 13:25+2213:26+221m--137.6588mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:065.8
#6/==/DTEDeulti 13:32+1913:33+191m--143.35010mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:097.5
#7/==/MCAMechedaXO 13:42+1913:43+191m--150.9439mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.1
#8/==/BOPBhogpur 13:50+1713:51+171m--155.9538mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:087.1
#9/==/PKUPanskura Junction 13:59+1414:00+141m--163.0649mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#10/==/HAURHaur 14:09+1514:10+151m--172.65313mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#11/==/BCKBalichak 14:22+1214:23+121m--183.36820mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#12/==/MPDMadpurX 14:33+2014:34+201m--194.63027mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2612.8
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 15:00+2---1107.5-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.