Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 05:49:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 05:49:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38737⇒38715/Howrah-Kharagpur Local

Sep 13 2014 (3:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 6m    14 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 14:01 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BZN/Bagnan 

14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Bagnan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -12:55+1--10.01910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/--/TPKRTikiapara  13:03-13:04-1m--12.6499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  13:06-13:07-1m--14.2468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/--/RMJRamrajatala  13:09-13:10-1m315.7287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  13:13+013:14+01m317.2477mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/ADLAndul  13:20-13:21-1m--111.95410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
7/==/SELSankrail  13:25+013:26+01m--115.5590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
8/==/ABBAbada  13:28-13:29-1m--117.4757mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
9/==/NALRNalpur  13:31-13:32-1m--119.9565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/BVABauria Junction  13:36+013:37+01m--123.7637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/CGAChengel  13:40-13:41-1m--126.8788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
12/==/FLRPhuleswar  13:43-13:44-1m--129.45010mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/ULBUluberia  13:47+013:48+01m2131.98010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  13:51-13:52-1m--135.9695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
15/==/KGYKulgachia  13:55-13:56-1m--139.3667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/BZNBagnan•  14:01+014:02+01m--144.8808mSERBagnan, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  14:04-14:05-1m--147.5628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/DTEDeulti  14:08-14:09-1m--150.5229mSERDeulty, West Bengal
19|--|KIGKolaghat  14:13-14:14-1m--152.06011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
20/==/MCAMecheda  14:17+614:18+61m--155.06010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  14:21-14:22-1m--158.0687mSERNH41, West Bengal
22/==/BOPBhogpur  14:24-14:25-1m--160.3747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  14:28-14:29-1m--164.0514mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  14:33+014:34+01m--167.4779mSERPanskura, West Bengal
25/==/KHAIKhirai  14:38-14:39-1m--172.66611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
26/==/HAURHaur  14:43-14:44-1m--177.06612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
27/==/RDURadhamohanpur  14:48-14:49-1m--181.46317mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
28/==/DUANDuan  14:52-14:53-1m--184.56217mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29/==/BCKBalichak  14:56-14:57-1m--187.68121mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
30/==/SMCKShyam Chak  15:01-15:02-1m--193.08920mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
31/==/MPDMadpur  15:06-15:07-1m--198.95827mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
32/==/JPRJakpur  15:13-15:14-1m--1104.82028mSERJakpur, West Bengal
33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  15:35+4---1111.8-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site