Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 04:16:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 04:16:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38737⇒38715/Howrah-Kharagpur Local

Sep 13 2014 (3:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 6m    14 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 12:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 14:01 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BZN/Bagnan 

14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Bagnan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -12:55+2--10.01910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/--/TPKRTikiapara  13:03+1613:04+161m--12.6499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  13:06-13:07-1m--14.2468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/--/RMJRamrajatala  13:09-13:10-1m315.7287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  13:13+113:14+11m317.2477mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/ADLAndul  13:20+013:21+01m--111.95410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
7/==/SELSankrail  13:25+1513:26+151m--115.5590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
8/==/ABBAbada  13:28-13:29-1m--117.4757mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
9/==/NALRNalpur  13:31+613:32+61m--119.9565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/BVABauria Junction  13:36-13:37-1m--123.7637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/CGAChengel  13:40-13:41-1m--126.8788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
12/==/FLRPhuleswar  13:43+013:44+01m--129.45010mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/ULBUluberia  13:47+613:48+61m2131.98010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  13:51-13:52-1m--135.9695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
15/==/KGYKulgachia  13:55-13:56-1m--139.3667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/BZNBagnan•  14:01+414:02+41m--144.8808mSERBagnan, West Bengal
17/==/GGTAGhoraghata  14:04-14:05-1m--147.5628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
18/==/DTEDeulti  14:08+1514:09+151m--150.5229mSERDeulty, West Bengal
19|--|KIGKolaghat  14:13-14:14-1m--152.06011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
20/==/MCAMecheda  14:17+914:18+91m--155.06010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  14:21-14:22-1m--158.0687mSERNH41, West Bengal
22/==/BOPBhogpur  14:24-14:25-1m--160.3747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  14:28-14:29-1m--164.0514mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  14:33+414:34+41m--167.4779mSERPanskura, West Bengal
25/==/KHAIKhirai  14:38-14:39-1m--172.66611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
26/==/HAURHaur  14:43-14:44-1m--177.06612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
27/==/RDURadhamohanpur  14:48+014:49+01m--181.46317mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
28/==/DUANDuan  14:52-14:53-1m--184.56217mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29/==/BCKBalichak  14:56+014:57+01m--187.68121mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
30/==/SMCKShyam Chak  15:01-15:02-1m--193.08920mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
31/==/MPDMadpur  15:06-15:07-1m--198.95827mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
32/==/JPRJakpur  15:13-15:14-1m--1104.82028mSERJakpur, West Bengal
33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  15:35+3---1111.8-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site