Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 10:08:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 10:08:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38351/Howrah-Mecheda Local
হাওড়া-Mecheda স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-मेचेडा लोकल

Jul 24 2012 (5:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 17m    15 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 18:37
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
DTE/Deulti 

15 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Deulti

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -17:20---10.01910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/TPKRTikiapara  17:28-17:29-1m--12.6339mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/RMJRamrajatala  17:35-17:36-1m315.9287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  17:39-17:40-1m317.3607mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5/==/MRGMMaurigram  17:43-17:44-1m--110.3348mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
6/==/ADLAndul  17:47-17:48-1m--112.05410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
7/==/SELSankrail  17:52-17:53-1m--115.6590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
8/==/ABBAbada  17:55-17:56-1m--117.6757mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
9/==/NALRNalpur  17:58-17:59-1m--120.1455mSERHowrah, West Bengal
10/==/BVABauria Junction  18:04-18:05-1m--123.8637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/CGAChengel  18:08-18:09-1m--126.9788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
12/==/FLRPhuleswar  18:11-18:12-1m--129.55010mSERHowrah, West Bengal
13/==/ULBUluberia  18:15-18:16-1m2132.06010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  18:20-18:21-1m--136.0695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
15/==/KGYKulgachia  18:24-18:25-1m--139.5667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/BZNBagnan  18:30-18:31-1m--144.9588mSERBagnan, West Bengal
17/==/DTEDeulti•  18:37-18:38-1m--150.7209mSERDeulty, West Bengal
18|--|KIGKolaghat  18:42-18:43-1m--152.01511mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
19/==/MCAMecheda  18:55----155.0-10mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site