Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 03:14:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 03:14:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
No train with this number is SER TT currently.
Mon Jun 13, 2016 (12:40PM)

38351/Howrah-Mecheda Local
হাওড়া-Mecheda স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-मेचेडा लोकल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Dashnagar.
Travel Time: 0h 12m    -2 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:32
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
DSNR/Dashnagar 

-2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dashnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -17:20-010.0209mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  17:28-17:29-1m012.6338mSERHowrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:063.3
#3/==/RMJRamrajatala  17:35-17:36-1m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#4/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  17:39-17:40-1m317.4626mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#5/==/MRGMMaurigram  17:43-17:44-1m0110.5347mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#6/==/ADLAndul  17:47-17:48-1m0112.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail  17:52-17:53-1m0115.8597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/ABBAbada  17:55-17:56-1m0117.8757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur  17:58-17:59-1m0120.3457mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#10/==/BVABauria  18:04-18:05-1m0124.0637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel  18:08-18:09-1m0127.1788mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar  18:11-18:12-1m0129.7507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#13/==/ULBUluberia  18:15-18:16-1m2132.2609mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  18:20-18:21-1m0136.2697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#15/==/KGYKulgachia  18:24-18:25-1m0139.7667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#16/==/BZNBagnan  18:30-18:31-1m0145.1578mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:065.7
#17/==/DTEDeulti  18:37-18:38-1m0150.86310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#18/==/KIGKolaghat  18:42-18:43-1m0155.11710mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:123.3
#19/==/MCAMecheda  18:55--0158.4-9mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site