Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:31:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38091⇒38053/Howrah - Haldia Local
হাওড়া - হলদিয়া লোকাল     हावड़ा - हल्दिया लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> NALR/Nalpur

Refresh Live Status (5h 21m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue Jun 07, 2016 (02:10PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (4:49AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Nalpur.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    -2 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:38 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:08
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NALR/Nalpur 

-2 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Nalpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -09:38+3010.01810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  09:47+1709:48+171m012.7469mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:064.7
#3/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  09:54+1109:55+111m317.4586mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#4/==/ADLAndul  10:00+1310:01+131m0112.2718mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#5/==/ULBUluberia  10:18+1210:19+121m2132.2709mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#6/==/BZNBagnan  10:30+1210:31+121m0145.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#7/==/MCAMecheda  10:46+1110:47+111m0158.4449mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.1
#8/==/BOPBhogpur  10:54+1110:55+111m0163.5328mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2211.6
#9/==/RGXRaghunathbari  11:17+411:18+51m0175.2595mSERDist: purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#10/==/RGARajgoda  11:26+411:27+41m0183.0806mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#11/==/SMTGSaheed Matangini  11:31+011:32+01m0188.3596mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12/==/TMZTamluk  11:35+311:36+31m2191.3594mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.9
#13/==/KSBPKeshabpur  11:43+411:44+41m0198.2545mSERHaldia Mechada via Tamluk, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#14%==%SSPHSatish Samanta P.H.  11:50-11:51-1m01103.7418mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721628, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#15%==%MSDLMahishadal  11:55+311:56+31m01106.4646mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721628, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#16/==/BRDBBarda  12:04+312:05+31m01114.9597mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721645, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#17/==/BYSABasulyasutahata  12:11+312:12+31m01120.8465mSERdist - Purba Medinipur - 721635, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#18%==%DZKDurgachak  12:19+412:20+41m01126.1357mSERHaldia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#19/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town  12:25-12:26-1m01129.0637mSERHaldia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:055.2
#20/--/BAARBandar P.H.  12:31-12:32-1m01134.2118mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.4
#21/--/HLZHaldia  12:45+1-21136.6-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site