Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 13:04:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 13:04:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (03:26AM)

38091⇒38053/Howrah - Haldia Local

Nov 12 2014 (10:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 31m    -2 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:38 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:09
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NALR/Nalpur 

-2 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Nalpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -09:38+1--10.01910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/--/TPKRTikiapara  09:46-09:47-1m--12.6499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  09:53+709:54+71m317.4407mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
4/==/ADLAndul  10:01+610:02+71m--112.16710mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
5/==/ULBUluberia  10:20+710:21+71m2132.27710mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
6/==/BZNBagnan  10:31+710:32+71m--145.1668mSERBagnan, West Bengal
7/==/MCAMecheda  10:44+810:45+81m--158.23410mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/RGXRaghunathbari  11:15+311:16+31m--175.1595mSERDist: purba Medinipur, West Bengal
9/==/RGARajgoda  11:24+211:25+31m--182.9786mSERRajgoda /RGA Railway Station, West Bengal
10/==/SMTGSaheed Matangini  11:29-11:30-1m--188.1616mSERMidnapore East, West Bengal
11/==/TMZTamluk  11:33+111:34+31m--191.2594mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
12%==%KSBPKeshabpur  11:41+511:42+51m--198.1544mSERHaldia Mechada via Tamluk, West Bengal
13%==%SSPHSatish Samanta P.H.  11:48+011:49+01m--1103.5418mSERDist - Purba medinipur - 721628, West Bengal
14%==%MSDLMahisadal  11:53+111:54+31m--1106.2646mSERdist -Purba medinipur - 721628, West Bengal
15%==%BRDBBarda  12:02+1012:03+101m--1114.8507mSERDist - Purba medinipur -721645, West Bengal
16%==%BYSABasulyasutahata  12:10+212:11+21m--1120.7535mSERdist - Purba Medinipur - 721635, West Bengal
17/-=%DZKDurgachak  12:17-12:18-1m--1126.0227mSERHaldia, West Bengal
18/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town  12:23-12:24-1m--1127.8766mSERHaldia, West Bengal
19/--/BAARBandar P.H.  12:29+012:30+01m--1134.178mSERHaldia, West Bengal
20/--/HLZHaldia  12:50+3-21136.5-7mSERDist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site