Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 09:50:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 09:50:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38091⇒38053/Howrah - Haldia Local
হাওড়া - হলদিয়া লোকাল     हावड़ा - हल्दिया लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> NALR/Nalpur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue Jun 07, 2016 (02:10PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 07 2016 (2:12PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Nalpur.
Travel Time: 0h 29m    -2 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:38 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:07 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NALR/Nalpur 

-2 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Nalpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -09:38+2010.02010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  09:46+1009:47+101m012.6488mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:064.8
#3/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  09:53+809:54+81m317.4586mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#4/==/ADLAndul  09:59+710:00+71m0112.2718mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#5/==/ULBUluberia  10:17+1110:18+111m2132.2609mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#6/==/BZNBagnan  10:31+1510:32+151m0145.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#7/==/MCAMecheda  10:47+810:48+81m0158.4449mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.1
#8/==/BOPBhogpur  10:55+110:56+11m0163.5318mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2211.5
#9/==/RGXRaghunathbari  11:18+211:19+31m0175.1595mSERDist: purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#10/==/RGARajgoda  11:27+211:28+21m0182.9786mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#11/==/SMTGSaheed Matangini  11:32-11:33-1m0188.1616mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#12/==/TMZTamluk  11:36+211:37+21m2191.2594mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.9
#13/==/KSBPKeshabpur  11:44+311:45+31m0198.1545mSERHaldia Mechada via Tamluk, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#14%==%SSPHSatish Samanta P.H.  11:51+011:52+01m01103.6418mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721628, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#15%==%MSDLMahisadal  11:56+211:57+21m01106.3646mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721628, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#16/==/BRDBBarda  12:05+212:06+21m01114.8597mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721645, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#17/==/BYSABasulyasutahata  12:12+212:13+21m01120.7535mSERdist - Purba Medinipur - 721635, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#18%==%DZKDurgachak  12:19+212:20+21m01126.0357mSERHaldia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#19/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town  12:25-12:26-1m01128.9637mSERHaldia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:055.2
#20/--/BAARBandar P.H.  12:31-12:32-1m01134.188mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:182.4
#21/--/HLZHaldia  12:50-2-21136.6-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site