Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:40:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:40:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38091⇒38053/Howrah - Haldia Local
হাওড়া - হলদিয়া লোকাল     हावड़ा - हल्दिया लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> NALR/Nalpur

Refresh Live Status (13h 18m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Jun 07, 2016 (02:10PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Nalpur.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    -2 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:38 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 10:08 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NALR/Nalpur 

-2 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Nalpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -09:38+4--10.01810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 09:47+1009:48+101m--12.7469mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:064.7
#3/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 09:54+1209:55+121m317.4586mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#4/==/ADLAndul 10:00+1210:01+121m--112.2707mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#5/==/ULBUluberia 10:18+1510:19+151m2132.0719mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#6/==/BZNBagnan 10:30+1610:31+161m--144.9538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#7/==/MCAMecheda 10:46+1210:47+121m--158.2439mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.1
#8/==/BOPBhogpur 10:54+1010:55+101m--163.3328mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2211.6
#9/==/RGXRaghunathbari 11:17+411:18+41m--174.9595mSERDist: purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#10/==/RGARajgoda 11:26+411:27+41m--182.7806mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#11/==/SMTGSaheed Matangini 11:31-11:32-1m--188.0596mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12/==/TMZTamluk 11:35+311:36+31m2191.0594mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.9
#13/==/KSBPKeshabpur 11:43+311:44+31m--197.9545mSERHaldia Mechada via Tamluk, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#14/==/SSPHSatish Samanta P.H. 11:50-11:51-1m--1103.4418mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721628, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#15/==/MSDLMahishadal 11:55+211:56+21m--1106.1646mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721628, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#16/==/BRDBBarda 12:04+212:05+21m--1114.6597mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721645, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#17/==/BYSABasulyasutahata 12:11+312:12+31m--1120.5465mSERdist - Purba Medinipur - 721635, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#18%==%DZKDurgachak 12:19+212:20+21m--1125.8357mSERHaldia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#19/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town 12:25-12:26-1m11128.8637mSERHaldia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:055.2
#20/--/BAARBandar P.H. 12:31-12:32-1m11134.0118mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.4
#21/--/HLZHaldia 12:45+0-21136.4-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site