Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 31, 2015 00:03:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 31, 2015 00:03:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled till 29th April
Thu Apr 23, 2015 (02:18PM)

38091⇒38053/Howrah - Haldia Local
হাওড়া - হলদিয়া স্থানীয়     हावड़ा - हल्दिया लोकल

Apr 23 2015 (2:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 39m    6 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SEL/Sankrail 
Arrives @ 10:44 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 

6 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Sankrail and Mecheda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -09:38+2--1-15.81910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/TPKRTikiapara  09:46+1109:47+111m--1-13.2499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/=-/SRCSantragachi Junction  09:53+609:54+61m31-8.3407mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
4/==/ADLAndul  10:01+610:02+61m--1-3.66710mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
5/==/ULBUluberia  10:20+1010:21+101m2116.47710mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
6/==/BZNBagnan  10:31+1510:32+151m--129.3668mSERBagnan, West Bengal
7/==/MCAMecheda•  10:44+710:45+71m--142.53410mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/RGXRaghunathbari  11:15+1011:16+101m--159.3595mSERDist: purba Medinipur, West Bengal
9/==/RGARajgoda  11:24+1011:25+101m--167.2786mSERRajgoda /RGA Railway Station, West Bengal
10/==/SMTGSaheed Matangini  11:29-11:30-1m--172.3616mSERMidnapore East, West Bengal
11/==/TMZTamluk  11:33+611:34+61m--175.4594mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
12%==/KSBPKeshabpur  11:41+711:42+71m--182.3544mSERHaldia Mechada via Tamluk, West Bengal
13%==%SSPHSatish Samanta P.H.  11:48-11:49-1m--187.8418mSERDist - Purba medinipur - 721628, West Bengal
14/==%MSDLMahisadal  11:53+511:54+51m--190.5646mSERdist -Purba medinipur - 721628, West Bengal
15/==/BRDBBarda  12:02+512:03+51m--199.0507mSERDist - Purba medinipur -721645, West Bengal
16%==/BYSABasulyasutahata  12:10+612:11+61m--1104.9535mSERdist - Purba Medinipur - 721635, West Bengal
17/-=%DZKDurgachak  12:17+712:18+71m--1110.2227mSERHaldia, West Bengal
18/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town  12:23-12:24-1m--1112.0766mSERHaldia, West Bengal
19/--/BAARBandar P.H.  12:29-12:30-1m--1118.378mSERHaldia, West Bengal
20/--/HLZHaldia  12:50+18-21120.7-7mSERDist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site