Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 13:58:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 13:58:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38091⇒38053/Howrah - Haldia Local
হাওড়া - হলদিয়া লোকাল     हावड़ा - हल्दिया लोकल

SEL/Sankrail --> MCA/Mecheda

Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Jun 07, 2016 (02:10PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sankrail and Mecheda.
Travel Time: 0h 42m    6 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:04
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SEL/Sankrail 
Arrives @ 10:46 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 

6 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Sankrail and Mecheda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -09:38+3--1-15.818 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 09:47+1109:48+111m--1-13.1469mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:064.7
#3/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 09:54+1009:55+101m31-8.4586mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#4/==/ADLAndul 10:00+1110:01+111m--1-3.6707mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#5/==/ULBUluberia 10:18+1110:19+111m2116.2719mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#6/==/BZNBagnan 10:30+1310:31+131m--129.2538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#7/==/MCAMecheda• 10:46+910:47+91m--142.5439mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.1
#8/==/BOPBhogpur 10:54+1010:55+101m--147.5328mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2211.6
#9/==/RGXRaghunathbari 11:17+211:18+21m--159.1595mSERDist: purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#10/==/RGARajgoda 11:26+211:27+21m--166.9806mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#11/==/SMTGSaheed Matangini 11:31-11:32-1m--172.3596mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12/==/TMZTamluk 11:35+211:36+21m2175.2594mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.9
#13/==/KSBPKeshabpur 11:43+211:44+21m--182.2545mSERHaldia Mechada via Tamluk, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#14/==/SSPHSatish Samanta P.H. 11:50-11:51-1m--187.6418mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721628, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#15/==/MSDLMahishadal 11:55+211:56+21m--190.3646mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721628, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#16/==/BRDBBarda 12:04+212:05+21m--198.9597mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721645, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#17/==/BYSABasulyasutahata 12:11+312:12+31m--1104.8465mSERdist - Purba Medinipur - 721635, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#18%==%DZKDurgachak 12:19+312:20+21m--1110.1357mSERHaldia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#19/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town 12:25+012:26+01m11113.0637mSERHaldia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:055.2
#20/--/BAARBandar P.H. 12:31-12:32-1m11118.2118mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:132.4
#21/--/HLZHaldia 12:45-1-21120.6-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site