Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 03:43:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 03:43:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

38091⇒38053/Howrah - Haldia Local
হাওড়া - হলদিয়া লোকাল     हावड़ा - हल्दिया लोकल

SEL/Sankrail --> MCA/Mecheda

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 25, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue Jun 07, 2016 (02:10PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:52PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sankrail and Mecheda.
Travel Time: 0h 44m    6 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 10:03
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SEL/Sankrail 
Arrives @ 10:47
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 

6 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Sankrail and Mecheda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -09:38-01-15.82010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:082.6
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara  09:46-09:47-1m01-13.2488mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:064.8
#3/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  09:53-09:54-1m31-8.4586mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.8
#4/==/ADLAndul  09:59-10:00-1m01-3.6718mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#5/==/ULBUluberia  10:17-10:18-1m2116.4609mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#6/==/BZNBagnan  10:31-10:32-1m0129.3538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#7/==/MCAMecheda•  10:47-10:48-1m0142.6449mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.2
#8/==/BOPBhogpur  10:55-10:56-1m0147.8328mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2211.6
#9/==/RGXRaghunathbari  11:18-11:19-1m0159.4595mSERDist: purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#10/==/RGARajgoda  11:27-11:28-1m0167.2806mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#11/==/SMTGSaheed Matangini  11:32-11:33-1m0172.5596mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12/==/TMZTamluk  11:36-11:37-1m2175.5594mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.9
#13/==/KSBPKeshabpur  11:44-11:45-1m0182.4545mSERHaldia Mechada via Tamluk, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#14%==%SSPHSatish Samanta P.H.  11:51-11:52-1m0187.9418mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721628, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#15%==%MSDLMahisadal  11:56-11:57-1m0190.6646mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721628, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#16/==/BRDBBarda  12:05-12:06-1m0199.1597mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721645, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#17/==/BYSABasulyasutahata  12:12-12:13-1m01105.0535mSERdist - Purba Medinipur - 721635, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#18%==%DZKDurgachak  12:19-12:20-1m01110.3357mSERHaldia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#19/--/DZKTDurga Chak Town  12:25-12:26-1m01113.2637mSERHaldia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:055.2
#20/--/BAARBandar P.H.  12:31-12:32-1m01118.588mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:182.4
#21/--/HLZHaldia  12:50--21120.9-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site