Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 19:46:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 19:46:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

38873⇒38825/Howrah-Midnapore Local

Sep 13 2014 (12:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 8m    4 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:27 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTF 
SRC/Kolkata Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
PKU/Panskura Junction 

4 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Santragachi Junction and Panskura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -18:12+0--1-7.43210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/--/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction»  18:26+018:27+01m310.0667mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
3/==/BVABauria Junction  18:42+018:43+01m--116.5457mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/ULBUluberia  18:54-18:55-1m2124.77710mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
5/==/BZNBagnan  19:05-19:06-1m--137.6618mSERBagnan, West Bengal
6/==/MCAMecheda  19:19+019:20+01m--150.85010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
7/==/PKUPanskura Junction•  19:35+019:36+01m--163.2729mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8/==/HAURHaur  19:44-19:45-1m--172.87112mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
9/==/BCKBalichak  19:54+2319:55+231m--183.45821mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  20:20+020:25+05m--1107.62142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11/-=%GMDNGirimaidan  20:31+020:32+01m--1109.74146mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
12%==/GKLGokulpur  20:38-20:39-1m--1113.82537mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
13/==/MDNMidnapore  20:55+0---1120.5-53mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site