Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:48:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:48:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38873⇒38825/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-मेदिनीपुर लोकल

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> PKU/Panskura Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Panskura Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 3m    4 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:32 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTF 
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTF 
PKU/Panskura Junction 

4 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Panskura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -18:15+5--1-7.42810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:167.4
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» 18:31+1418:32+141m310.0526mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1916.6
#3/==/BVABauria 18:51+1018:52+101m--116.6606mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/ULBUluberia 19:00+1419:01+141m2124.6789mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#5/==/BZNBagnan 19:11+1519:12+151m--137.6728mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#6/==/MCAMecheda 19:23+1119:24+111m--150.9669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#7/==/PKUPanskura Junction• 19:35+1319:36+131m--163.0729mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:089.6
#8/==/HAURHaur 19:44+1519:45+151m--172.67113mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#9/==/BCKBalichak 19:54+919:55+91m--183.35420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2724.2
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 20:22+620:30+38m--1107.52242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#11/==/GMDNGirimaidan 20:36+020:37+01m--1109.64047mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12/==/GKLGokulpur 20:43+8:0220:44+8:021m--1113.72537mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:166.8
#13/==/MDNMidnapore 21:00+2---1120.4-52mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.