Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 12:54:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 12:54:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

38873⇒38825/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-मिदनापुर लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (3:49PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Panskura Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 9m    4 halts    Distance: 63 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:27 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTF 
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:36 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTF 
PKU/Panskura Junction 

4 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Panskura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -18:12+701-7.4329mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:147.4
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction»  18:26+1518:27+151m310.0626mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#3/==/BVABauria  18:43+1618:44+161m0116.6557mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:098.2
#4/==/ULBUluberia  18:53+1518:54+151m2124.9709mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#5/==/BZNBagnan  19:05+1319:06+131m0137.8618mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#6/==/MCAMecheda  19:19+819:20+81m0151.0469mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1612.3
#7/==/PKUPanskura Junction•  19:36+819:37+91m0163.3727mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:089.6
#8/==/HAURHaur  19:45+419:46+41m0172.97113mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#9/==/BCKBalichak  19:55+419:56+51m0183.55620mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2624.2
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  20:22+120:25+23m01107.72342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#11%==%GMDNGirimaidan  20:31+1720:32+171m01110.03946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#12/==/GKLGokulpur  20:38+2120:39+211m01113.92537mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:166.8
#13/==/MDNMidnapore  20:55+0-01120.7-52mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site