Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 03:18:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 03:18:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 31/12/14-15/2/15
Tue Nov 04, 2014 (11:19PM)

14310/Ujjaini Express
     उज्जैनी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 19 2015 (8:03AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA: 14310 UJN 14309 DDN 14318 INDB 14317 DDN
Loco
TKD WDM-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 556 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
  TW   
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 17:35 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 2
  TW   
DHO/Dholpur Junction 

13 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Dholpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%DDNDehradun»  -05:50+0210.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
2%--%HWHaridwar JunctionX  07:10+2507:45+935m1151.749294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
3/==/RKRoorkeeX  08:40+1008:45+105m3196.446264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX09:30+1309:55+1125m21131.173276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%DBDDeobandX  10:23+3010:25+322m--1165.360258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagar  10:49+2910:51+302m--1189.383247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%MTCMeerut City Junction  11:31+3411:33+352m11244.956229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%GZBGhaziabad Junction  12:24+3112:26+312m31292.232217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinXO  13:10+2913:40+2330m21315.666209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
10/==/FDBFaridabadX  13:59+2614:01+252m31336.464206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
11/==/KSVKosi KalanX  15:08+2815:10+302m31408.165189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  15:48+2615:53+285m11449.575179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  16:33+2716:35+272m21499.212170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  16:55+2017:00+235m11503.290174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/DHODholpur Junction•X  17:35+3817:37+462m21555.870177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
16/==/MRAMorena  18:00+5618:02+1:022m11582.761176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/GWLGwalior Junction  18:40+1:1718:50+1:2010m31621.239214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:20+4621:30+5310m11719.087259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/LARLalitpurXO  22:32+1:2222:34+1:262m31809.323373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/BINABina Junction01:15+1901:35+2720m42872.262414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
21/--/MNVMungaoliX  02:03+4702:05+492m--2901.257403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
22/--/ASKNAshok Nagar  02:53+4602:55+472m--2946.966502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
23%=-/GUNAGuna Junction  03:35+3803:45+4210m22991.141477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
24%=-|RTARuthiyai Junction  04:15+4104:20+405m--21011.363414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
25|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  05:28+4205:30+422m--21088.763423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
26|--|PFRPachor Road05:58+4406:00+452m--21117.946426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
27|--|SFYShajapurX  07:18+2007:20+262m--21177.228453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
28/--|MKCMaksi JunctionX  08:20+708:22+142m--21204.960513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/UJNUjjain Junction  09:05+9---21248.0-492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site