Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:30:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:30:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14310/Ujjaini Express
     उज्जैनी एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> DHO/Dholpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to fog effect, it will remain cancelled till 15-02-2017.
Tue Jan 17, 2017 (01:26PM)
Updated: Jan 11 2017 (13:16) by Banerjee™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA: 14310 UJN 14309 DDN 14318 INDB 14317 DDN
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dehradun and Dholpur Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 48m    13 halts    Distance: 552 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# 2
  TW   
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 17:38
Platform# 2
  TW   
DHO/Dholpur Junction 

13 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Dholpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun» -05:50-210.037648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2551.7
#2%==%HWHaridwarX 07:15-07:50-35m1151.753294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.6
#3/==/RKRoorkeeX 08:40-08:42-2m--193.443268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4834.7
#4/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 09:30-09:55-25m21128.168278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#5%==%DBDDeobandX 10:25-10:27-2m11162.366256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#6/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 10:49-10:51-2m--1186.378247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4355.6
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 11:34-11:36-2m11241.952228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.3
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO 12:30-12:32-2m31289.229216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO 13:20-13:40-20m21312.266210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1920.9
#10/==/FDBFaridabadX 13:59-14:01-2m31333.164207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0771.6
#11/==/KSVKosi KalanX 15:08-15:10-2m31404.771189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.5
#12/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 15:45-15:50-5m--1446.288182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.8
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 16:24-16:26-2m21496.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 16:40-16:45-5m11499.959173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.5
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction• 17:38-17:40-2m21552.570178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena 18:03-18:05-2m11579.562176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.5
#17/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 18:42-18:47-5m11618.038213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3397.5
#18/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:20-21:30-10m--1715.585260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0490.4
#19/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 22:34-22:36-2m31806.024373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:3962.8
#20/==/BINABina Junction 01:15-01:35-20m42868.762413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#21%==%MNVMungaoliX 02:03-02:05-2m22897.657403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4845.7
#22%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 02:53-02:55-2m--2943.266502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.1
#23%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX 03:35-03:45-10m22987.341477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.4
#24%==%RTARuthiyai Junction 04:15-04:20-5m--21007.763415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0877.1
#25|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 05:28-05:30-2m--21084.863422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#26|--|PFRPachor Road 05:58-06:00-2m--21114.146426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1859.3
#27|--|SFYShajapurX 07:18-07:20-2m--21173.428453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0027.8
#28/--/MKCMaksi Junction 08:20-08:22-2m--21201.358513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#29/==/UJNUjjain Junction 09:05--221242.5-493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site