Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 14:21:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 14:21:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Cancelled from 31/12/14-15/2/15
Tue Nov 04, 2014 (11:19PM)

14310/Ujjaini Express
     उज्जैनी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:28AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA: 14310 UJN 14309 DDN 14318 INDB 14317 DDN
Loco
TKD WDM-3A
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Dehradun and Dholpur Junction is 33 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 48m    13 halts    Distance: 552 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
  TW   
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 17:38 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 2
  TW   
DHO/Dholpur Junction 

13 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Dholpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%DDNDehradun»  -05:50+0210.036648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2551.7
#2/--/HWHaridwar JunctionX  07:15+1507:50+335m1151.750294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5041.6
#3/==/RKRoorkeeX08:40+508:42+102m3193.343268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4834.7
#4/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX09:30+1209:55+425m21128.160278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.2
#5%--%DBDDeobandX  10:29+2010:31+202m--1162.372258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#6%==%MOZMuzaffarnagarX  10:51+2110:53+232m--1186.381247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4155.6
#7%==%MTCMeerut City Junction  11:34+2711:36+282m11241.952227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5447.3
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  12:30+2112:32+222m31289.136216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinXO13:10+3113:40+1930m21312.266209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1920.9
#10/==/FDBFaridabadX  13:59+2614:01+272m31333.164207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0771.6
#11/==/KSVKosi KalanX  15:08+2715:10+302m31404.771189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.4
#12/==/MTJMathura JunctionX15:45+3315:50+345m11446.083182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3649.8
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  16:26+4016:28+402m21495.820171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  16:40+3716:45+405m11499.859172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.5
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction•  17:38+3117:40+322m21552.370178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena  18:03+3918:05+432m11579.366176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.5
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction18:40+1:2418:50+1:2110m31617.939213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3097.5
#18/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX21:20+5621:30+1:0010m11715.485259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0490.4
#19/==/LARLalitpurX  22:34+1:0622:36+1:142m31805.824373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:3962.8
#20/==/BINABina Junction01:15+2001:35+2820m42868.662413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#21%==%MNVMungaoliX  02:03+4402:05+472m--2897.457403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4845.7
#22%==%ASKNAshok Nagar  02:53+3902:55+392m--2943.166502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.2
#23%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX  03:35+4603:45+4810m22987.241477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.3
#24/--/RTARuthiyai Junction  04:15+4604:20+455m--21007.663414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0877.2
#25|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  05:28+4805:30+482m--21084.863423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.2
#26|--|PFRPachor Road  05:58+4506:00+452m--21114.046426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1859.3
#27|--|SFYShajapurX  07:18+3107:20+342m--21173.228453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0027.8
#28/--/MKCMaksi Junction  08:20+1208:22+182m--21201.158513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#29/==/UJNUjjain Junction  09:05+9-221242.3-493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site