Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 10:49:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 10:49:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:48PM)

38875⇒38827/Howrah-Midnapore Fast Local
     हावड़ा-मिदनापुर फास्ट

Sep 13 2014 (12:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 23m    1 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 18:58 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ADL/Andul 

1 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Andul

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -18:35+2--10.02610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/=-/SRCSantragachi Junction  18:52+218:53+21m317.4567mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
3/==/ADLAndul•  18:58+1018:59+101m--112.15410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
4/==/SELSankrail  19:03+219:04+21m--115.8620mSERSankrail, West Bengal
5/==/ULBUluberia  19:20+819:21+81m2132.26410mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
6/==/BZNBagnan  19:33+619:34+61m--145.1538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
7/==/GGTAGhoraghata  19:37-19:38-1m--147.8628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
8/==/DTEDeulti  19:41+819:42+81m--150.83210mSERDeulty, West Bengal
9|--|KIGKolaghat  19:46+319:47+31m--153.04511mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
10/==/MCAMecheda  19:51+319:52+31m--156.07410mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/PKUPanskura Junction  20:02+520:03+51m--168.4779mSERPanskura, West Bengal
12/==/KHAIKhirai  20:07-20:08-1m--173.64411mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
13/==/HAURHaur  20:14+620:15+61m--178.08812mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
14/==/RDURadhamohanpur  20:18+020:19+01m--182.46317mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
15/==/DUANDuan  20:22-20:23-1m--185.56217mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
16/==/BCKBalichak  20:26+220:27+21m--188.68121mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
17/==/SMCKShyam Chak  20:31+720:32+71m--194.07125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18/==/MPDMadpur  20:37+620:38+61m--199.98727mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
19/==/JPRJakpur  20:42+520:43+51m--1105.83228mSERJakpur, West Bengal
20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  20:56+221:01+25m--1112.82542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
21/-=%GMDNGirimaidan  21:06-21:07-1m--1114.94946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
22%==/GKLGokulpur  21:12-21:13-1m--1119.02937mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
23/==/MDNMidnapore  21:27+0---1125.7-53mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site