Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 09:21:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 09:21:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:48PM)

38875⇒38827/Howrah-Midnapore Fast Local

Sep 13 2014 (12:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 23m    1 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 18:58
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ADL/Andul 

1 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Andul

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -18:35+0--10.02610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/--/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  18:52+118:53+11m317.4567mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
3/==/ADLAndul•  18:58-18:59-1m--112.15410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
4/==/SELSankrail  19:03-19:04-1m--115.8620mSERSankrail, West Bengal
5/==/ULBUluberia  19:20-19:21-1m2132.26410mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
6/==/BZNBagnan  19:33-19:34-1m--145.1538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
7/==/GGTAGhoraghata  19:37-19:38-1m--147.8628mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
8/==/DTEDeulti  19:41-19:42-1m--150.8329mSERDeulty, West Bengal
9|--|KIGKolaghat  19:46-19:47-1m--153.04511mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
10/==/MCAMecheda  19:51+019:52+01m--156.07410mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/PKUPanskura Junction  20:02+020:03+01m--168.4779mSERPanskura, West Bengal
12/==/KHAIKhirai  20:07-20:08-1m--173.64411mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
13/==/HAURHaur  20:14-20:15-1m--178.08812mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
14/==/RDURadhamohanpur  20:18-20:19-1m--182.46317mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
15/==/DUANDuan  20:22-20:23-1m--185.56217mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
16/==/BCKBalichak  20:26+1520:27+151m--188.68121mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
17/==/SMCKShyam Chak  20:31-20:32-1m--194.07120mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18/==/MPDMadpur  20:37-20:38-1m--199.98727mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
19/==/JPRJakpur  20:42-20:43-1m--1105.83228mSERJakpur, West Bengal
20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  20:56+121:01+15m--1112.82542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
21/-=%GMDNGirimaidan  21:06+021:07+01m--1114.94946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
22%==/GKLGokulpur  21:12-21:13-1m--1119.02937mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
23/==/MDNMidnapore  21:27+0---1125.7-53mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site