Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 13:05:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 13:05:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:48PM)

38875⇒38827/Howrah-Midnapore Fast Local
     हावड़ा-मिदनापुर फास्ट

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (2:10PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Andul.
Travel Time: 0h 25m    1 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:00 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ADL/Andul 

1 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Andul

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -18:35+6--10.02510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:187.4
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  18:53+918:54+91m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#3/==/ADLAndul•  19:00+1119:01+111m--112.2548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#4/==/SELSankrail  19:05+1119:06+111m--115.8627mSERSankrail, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1616.4
#5/==/ULBUluberia  19:22+919:23+91m2132.2779mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#6/==/BZNBagnan  19:33+1319:34+131m--145.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#7/==/GGTAGhoraghata  19:37-19:38-1m--147.8468mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#8/==/DTEDeulti  19:42+1119:43+111m--150.86310mSERDeulty, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#9/==/KIGKolaghat  19:47-19:48-1m--155.15010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#10/==/MCAMecheda  19:52+819:53+81m--158.4749mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#11/==/PKUPanskura Junction  20:03+1320:04+131m--170.7777mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#12/==/KHAIKhirai  20:08-20:09-1m--175.85311mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#13/==/HAURHaur  20:14+1020:15+101m--180.26613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#14/==/RDURadhamohanpur  20:19-20:20-1m--184.66315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/DUANDuan  20:23-20:24-1m--187.86217mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/BCKBalichak  20:27+720:28+71m--190.98120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#17/==/SMCKShyam Chak  20:32+620:33+61m--196.38925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#18/==/MPDMadpur  20:37+420:38+41m--1102.27028mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#19/==/JPRJakpur  20:43+520:44+51m--1108.03328mSERJakpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  20:57-121:00+23m--1115.12342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#21%==%GMDNGirimaidan  21:06+021:07+01m--1117.34746mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#22/==/GKLGokulpur  21:12-21:13-1m--1121.32937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:146.8
#23/==/MDNMidnapore  21:27+0---1128.0-52mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site